The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)

Let the mystery unfold.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Adventure, Family
  • Release Date: 2018-10-26
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 2082 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 39min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Lasse Hallström, Joe Johnston.
star 6.1/10
From 2,082 Ratings
5.6

Summary

When Clara’s mother leaves her a mysterious gift, she embarks on a journey to four secret realms—where she discovers her greatest strength could change the world.

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Trailer

Is The Nutcracker and the Four Realms on Netflix?

Is The Nutcracker and the Four Realms on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Nutcracker and the Four Realms is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Nutcracker and the Four Realms becomes available on Netflix!

  • Mackenzie Foy

    as Clara Stahlbaum
  • Jayden Fowora-Knight

    as Captain Phillip Hoffman
  • Tom Sweet

    as Fritz Stahlbaum
  • Keira Knightley

    as Sugar Plum Fairy
  • Helen Mirren

    as Mother Ginger
  • Morgan Freeman

    as Drosselmeyer
  • Eugenio Derbez

    as Hawthorne
  • Matthew Macfadyen

    as Benjamin Stahlbaum
  • Richard E. Grant

    as Shiver
  • Sergei Polunin

    as Sweets Cavalier
  • Misty Copeland

    as Ballerina Princess
  • Anna Madeley

    as Marie Stahlbaum
  • Ellie Bamber

    as Louise Stahlbaum
  • Jack Whitehall

    as Harlequin
  • Omid Djalili

    as Cavalier
  • Γκουστάβο Ντουνταμέλ

    as Conductor
  • Nick Mohammed

    as Short Butler
  • Charles Streeter

    as Tall Butler
  • Craig Garner

    as Polichinelle Dancer
  • Meera Syal

    as Cook
  • Max Westwell

    as Flower Cavalier
  • Aaron Smyth

    as Snow Cavalier
  • Sophie Apollonia

    as Dancer
  • Zoe Arshamian

    as Dancer
  • Diogo Barbosa

    as Dancer
  • Harris Bell

    as Dancer
  • Julia Conway

    as Dancer
  • James Butcher

    as Dancer
  • Jonathan Caguioa

    as Dancer
  • Lil Buck

    as The Mouse King (uncredited)
  • Ocean Navarro

    as Fleur (uncredited)
  • Gemma Wilks

    as Carol Singer (uncredited)
  • Trent Owers

    as Head Throne Room Guard (uncredited)
  • Bethany Harrison

    as Dancer
Directing Lasse Hallström Director
Production Linda Goldstein Knowlton Executive Producer
Crew E. T. A. Hoffmann Creator
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Writing Ashleigh Powell Screenplay
Production Larry Franco Producer
Production Marc Weigert Co-Producer
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
Writing Ashleigh Powell Screenstory
Camera Linus Sandgren Director of Photography
Art Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director
Crew Savio Adarsh Visual Effects Art Director
Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
Crew Adam Basil Stunts
Art Tim Blake Art Direction
Crew Sarah Greensmith Department Administrator
Art Stuart Kearns Supervising Art Director
Crew Stuart Levy Film Processor
Visual Effects Nick Dent Senior Generalist
Crew Rachelle Beinart Stunts
Production Jeremy Johns Co-Producer
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Vince Abbott Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Simon Brown Sound
Visual Effects Mike Butterfield Effects Supervisor
Crew Hayley Saywell Stunts
Production Alison Beckett Co-Producer
Production Emily Brockmann Casting Associate
Art James Lewis Art Direction
Writing Marius Petipa Original Story
Writing E. T. A. Hoffmann Short Story
Art Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Alexandra Magocsi VFX Artist
Production Sara Smith Executive Producer
Visual Effects Marie-France Henri Digital Compositor
Editing Stuart Levy Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Hair Designer
Visual Effects Max Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc Weigert Visual Effects Producer
Sound Γκουστάβο Ντουνταμέλ Conductor
Production Jeremy Johns Unit Production Manager
Production Larry Franco Unit Production Manager
Directing Matthew Penry-Davey First Assistant Director
Production David Cain Production Manager
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Liam Scarlett Choreographer
Crew Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dave Judge Stunts
Crew Chelsea Mather Stunt Double
Crew Nathan Grant Stunt Double
Production Paige Chaytor Production Supervisor
Directing Charlie Reed Second Assistant Director
Crew Alison Beckett Post Production Supervisor
Crew Michael Goosen Production Controller
Editing Paul Hirsch Additional Editor
Editing David Massachi Additional Editor
Art Rhys Ifan Art Direction
Art Rebecca Milton Art Direction
Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Art Karen Worley Art Department Coordinator
Art Huw Arthur Standby Art Director
Art Charlotte Leatherhead Assistant Art Director
Art Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director
Art Hazel Keane Assistant Art Director
Art Danny Clark Draughtsman
Art Agis Pyrlis Draughtsman
Art Chantelle Valentine Draughtsman
Art Jamie Shakespeare Draughtsman
Art Katy Schurr Draughtsman
Art Chris Kitisakkul Graphic Designer
Art Laura Grant Graphic Designer
Art Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Tony Chance Storyboard Artist
Art Georgia Grant Art Department Assistant
Art Chelsea Davison Art Department Assistant
Art Auguste Rahmberg Art Department Assistant
Art Maudie Andrews Assistant Set Decoration
Art Lucie Ryan Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Salcher Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sunita Singh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up David Otzen Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jessie Gelpke Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Torti Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jessie Metcalf Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Edwards Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Kelly Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Marc Pilcher Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Allen Makeup & Hair Assistant
Camera Jason Ewart Camera Operator
Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
Camera Daniel Wannberg First Assistant Camera
Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant Camera
Camera Jason Dully Second Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant Camera
Camera Daniel Lillie Camera Loader
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Camera Anthony Benjamin Best Boy Grip
Camera David Rist Dolly Grip
Camera Alex Fraser Dolly Grip
Sound John Midgley Production Sound Mixer
Sound Howard Bevan First Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Production Ella Daines-Smith Production Coordinator
Production Sam Sorbie Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Aisling Cheesman Production Secretary
Production David Ware Production Secretary
Production James DiMarco Production Accountant
Production Becky Maxwell Production Accountant
Production Kelly Johnson-Beaven First Assistant Accountant
Production Karen Birtchnell Payroll Accountant
Production James Farthing Assistant Accountant
Production Annie Gaudet Post Production Accountant
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Production Olivia Grant Casting Assistant
Production Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Production Aurelia Thomas Location Manager
Production Damon Crane Location Manager
Production Lex Donovan Location Manager
Production Matt Risebrow Assistant Location Manager
Production Anne Mouli Castillo Assistant Location Manager
Production Rosie McArthur Location Coordinator
Editing Christopher Rand First Assistant Editor
Editing James Lesage Assistant Editor
Editing Scott Clements Assistant Editor
Editing Victoria Bate Assistant Editor
Editing Thomas Lane Assistant Editor
Production Jane Renaud Post Production Coordinator
Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
Lighting Dave Brennan Best Boy Electric
Lighting Harlon Haveland Electrician
Lighting Conor Finlay Electrician
Lighting Mark Joiner Electrician
Lighting Aaron Keating Electrician
Art Roy Chapman Property Master
Art Mark Kimber Assistant Property Master
Art Robert Voysey Construction Foreman
Crew Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Art Peter Manger Greensman
Art Steve Lee-Loveday Sculptor
Sound Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Hsu Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Eliza Paley Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
Sound Paul Urmson Sound Designer
Sound Blake Leyh Sound Designer
Sound Lawrence Zipf Sound Designer
Sound Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
Sound Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor
Sound Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave Paterson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bill Sweeney Foley Supervisor
Sound Michael McMenomy Foley Editor
Sound Rachel Chancey Foley Editor
Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
Sound Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ja-Ann Wang Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Eric Potter Sound Recordist
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Gibran Farrah ADR Mixer
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Sound Jim Weidman Music Editor
Sound David Olson Music Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Sound Philip Klein Orchestrator
Sound Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Crew Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist
Camera Laurie Sparham Still Photographer
Crew Cain Lee Transportation Captain
Crew Joshua Darby Transportation Coordinator
Directing Chris Corbould Second Unit Director
Directing Tom White Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Peter Talbot Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Tom Brown Music Arranger
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

keyboard_arrow_up