November

November (2017)


  • Genre: Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Horror
  • Release Date: 2017-02-03
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 144 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Homeless Bob Production
  • Production Country: Estonia, Poland, Netherlands
  • Director: Rainer Sarnet
star 7.1/10
From 144 Ratings
7.1

Summary

In a poor Estonian village, a group of peasants use magic and folk remedies to survive the winter, and a young woman tries to get a young man to love her.

November Trailer

Is November on Netflix?

Is November on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie November is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when November becomes available on Netflix!

  • Rea Lest

    as Liina
  • Jörgen Liik

    as Hans / Snowman (voice)
  • Arvo Kukumägi

    as Rein
  • Heino Kalm

    as Sander
  • Meelis Rämmeld

    as Jaan
  • Katariina Unt

    as Luise
  • Taavi Eelmaa

    as Ints
  • Dieter Laser

    as Baron
  • Jette Loona Hermanis

    as Baroness
  • Jaan Tooming

    as Devil
  • Klara Eighorn

    as Witch
  • Ene Pappel

    as Imbi
  • Enn Lillemets

    as Ärni
  • Sepa Tom

    as Endel
  • Tiina Keeman

    as Rosalie
  • Heino Paljak

    as Pastor
  • Ilmar Meos

    as Ancestral Spirit
  • Aare Lutsar

    as Ancestral Spirit
  • Mari Abel

    as Liina's Mother's Ghost
  • Aire Koop

    as Hans's Mother's Ghost
  • Jonathan Peterson

    as Young Man in Gondola
  • Linda Porkanen

    as Lady in Gondola
  • Maria Aua

    as Plague
  • Mart Laoväli

    as Timofei
  • Jaak Juhkam

    as Tradesman
  • Aksella Liimets

    as Old Baroness
  • Ado Tikerpäe

    as Gondolier
  • Joshua Albano

    as Young Man in Gondola (voice)
  • Sally Mometti

    as Lady in Gondola (voice)
  • Karin Moog

    as Baroness (voice)
  • Linnar Priimägi

    as Kratt Joosep (voice)
  • Margus Prangel

    as 3-legged Kratt (voice) / Tradesman (voice)
  • Ester Kuntu

    as Plague (voice)
Directing Rainer Sarnet Director
Writing Rainer Sarnet Writer
Production Katrin Kissa Producer
Camera Mart Taniel Director of Photography
Writing Andrus Kivirähk Novel
Production Łukasz Dzięcioł Co-Producer
Production Ellen Havenith Co-Producer
Sound Jacaszek Original Music Composer
Editing Jarosław Kamiński Editor
Art Matis Mäesalu Production Design
Art Jaagup Roomet Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Jaanus Vahtra Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Liisi Põllumaa Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Kieszczyńska Makeup Artist
Sound Olger Bernadt Sound Recordist
Sound Kristjan Kurm Sound Recordist
Sound Marco Vermaas Sound Designer
Sound Marco Vermaas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Jack Kuiper Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luuk Meijer Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Taivo Tenso Gaffer
Visual Effects Jaanus Orgusaar Creature Design
Directing Kadri Kask First Assistant Director
Directing Helen Valkna First Assistant Director
Production Salme-Riine Uibo Casting
Production Liina Prii Casting
Production Maario Masing Production Manager
Production Lili Pilt Production Manager
Production Andres Arro Production Manager
Production Kristjan Pütsep Location Manager
Production Mart Saar Location Manager
Camera Mait Mäekivi "B" Camera Operator
Sound Enn Lillemets ADR & Dubbing
Sound Janek Sarapson ADR & Dubbing
Sound Karl Laumets ADR & Dubbing
Sound Kersti Kilp ADR & Dubbing
Sound Markus Habakukk ADR & Dubbing
Sound Meelis Rondo ADR & Dubbing
Sound Saara Nüganen ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Kalju-Karl Kivi Animation
Art Juhan Malmstein Set Dresser
Camera Mattias Veermets First Assistant Camera
Camera Sten-Johan Lill "B" Camera Operator
Camera Mait Mäekivi Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Sten-Johan Lill Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Ivar Taim Clapper Loader
Camera Aivo Rannik Clapper Loader
Camera Indrek Pajuste Aerial Director of Photography
Art Meinar Mäesalu Set Dresser
Art Tõnis Tallermaa Set Dresser
Art Imre Paabo Set Dresser
Art Janno Jürgens Set Dresser
Art Lennart Feldbach Set Dresser
Art Peep Rooks Set Dresser
Art Allar Sild Set Dresser
Art Kári Hrafn Arason Set Dresser
Art Taavi Aavik Set Dresser
Crew Toivo Sakk Carpenter
Crew Juho Kokamägi Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Raina Tamm Wigmaker
Crew Enar Tarmo Stunt Coordinator
Crew Roman Neso Laupmaa Stunts
Crew Sulev Süld Stunts
Crew Einari Talviste Stunts
Crew Kaur Kivilo Stunts
Crew Armin Altorf Pyrotechnician
Crew Hannes Närep Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Jan Viljus Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Tom Nestelaar Foley Recordist
Sound Laura Solleveld Boom Operator
Sound Marcel Huibers ADR Editor
Sound Evelien van der Molen Sound Effects Editor
Editing Miron Kundzicz Assistant Editor
Lighting Paweł Budzisz Gaffer
Sound Kristian Miilen Boom Operator
Sound Harmo Kallaste ADR Recordist
Sound Matis Rei Sound
Crew Lili Pilt Translator
Crew Pearu Helenurm Translator
Crew Daniele Monticelli Translator
Crew Rauno Linnamäe Special Effects
Crew Ranno Kallas Special Effects
Crew Martin Randalu Special Effects
Crew Kristjan Pütsep Special Effects
Camera Mattias Veermets Focus Puller
Camera Ivar Taim Second Assistant Camera
Camera Aivo Rannik Second Assistant Camera
Camera Rein Pruul First Assistant Camera
Camera Rui Dias Assistant Grip
Visual Effects Pärtel Tall Animation
Visual Effects Roman Kuznetsov Animation
Visual Effects Olari Lass Animation
Visual Effects Aadu Lambot Animation
Visual Effects Tõnis Jürgens Animation
Costume & Make-Up Ave Kuik Key Costumer
Art Karin Tetsmann Property Master
Visual Effects Mait Eerik Animation
Sound Ronnie van der Veer Foley Artist
Sound Jan Andresson Boom Operator
Production Alis Mäesalu Assistant Location Manager
Production Vallo Hansen Assistant Location Manager
Production Markus Langi Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Ott Tiigirand Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Henri Savitski Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Jekaterina Abramova Electrician
Lighting Sanna Maria Rink Electrician
Lighting Aleksandrs Okonovs Electrician
Lighting Janar Hakk Electrician
Camera Maksim Podolski Dolly Grip
Camera Karl-Jonatan Karits Assistant Grip
Art Karin Tetsmann Assistant Production Design
Art Asko Linno Standby Property Master
Art Asko Linno Assistant Production Design
Crew Taivo Müürsepp Prop Maker
Crew Leenamari Pirn Prop Maker
Crew Ain Austa Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Ketlin Kütt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Edith Karlson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Annely Pahman Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sigrit Villido Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liine Kiintok Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anu Konze Makeup Department Head
Sound Robil Rahantoeknam Sound Recordist
Production Amrita Kraakman Post Production Coordinator
Sound Marcel Huibers Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Roy Hoes Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David van Heeswijk Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Timo Aaldriks Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bart Otto Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Maria Peralta Ramos Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Channah van Croonenborg Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jorrit Schulte Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Malon van der Toorn Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Raphael El Khaddar 3D Artist
Production Magdalena Malisz Production Manager
Production Michał Śliwkiewicz Location Manager
Production Małgorzata Bereźnicka Assistant Production Manager
Production Małgorzata Bereźnicka Post Production Coordinator
Camera Artur Zwierzchowski Underwater Director of Photography
Directing Karolina Foltyn Script Supervisor
Camera Aleksander Pałasiński Focus Puller
Camera Lukasz Brzozowy Assistant Camera
Camera Bartosz Lewandowski Assistant Camera
Lighting Marcin Wojtaszewski Electrician
Lighting Emil Kalus Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Katarzyna Lipińska Key Costumer
Art Marek Spychała Construction Manager
Production Julia Bogusławska Executive Producer
Crew Zofia Syroka Post Production Assistant
Editing Michał Herman Color Grading
Production Jan Viljus Post Production Coordinator
Camera Gabriela Urm Still Photographer
Camera Tarmo Virves Still Photographer
Crew Juhan Helde Driver
Crew Meelis Saar Driver
Crew Rein Kork Driver
Crew Wojciech Gaszewski Driver
Crew Deszko Tanev Driver
Crew Jan Piątkowski Driver
Crew Mihkel Notta Video Assist Operator
Camera Siim Kaarel Saluri Jimmy Jib Operator
Crew Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler
Production Jorn Mooij Accountant
Writing Rozemarijn In 't Veld Script Consultant
Visual Effects Jenny van Son Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Kristi Vaidla Accountant
Sound Joanna Sobowiec-Jamioł Vocals
Editing Kamil Rutkowski Digital Intermediate
Sound Stefan Wesołowski Musician
Production Margit Vremmert Consulting Accountant
Art Margus Tamm Graphic Designer
Production Jędrzej Sablinski Post Production Producer
Production Rafał Golis Post Production Producer
Camera Ivar Taim Steadicam Operator
Crew Peter Ivanyi Animal Wrangler

keyboard_arrow_up