Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)

On Earth everyone can hear you scream.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Horror
  • Release Date: 2007-12-25
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 2749 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dune Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause.
star 5.2/10
From 2,749 Ratings
4.6

Summary

After a horrifying PredAlien crash-lands near a small Colorado town, killing everyone it encounters and producing countless Alien offspring, a lone Predator arrives to "clean up" the infestation.

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem Trailer

Is Aliens vs Predator: Requiem on Netflix?

Is Aliens vs Predator: Requiem on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Aliens vs Predator: Requiem is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Aliens vs Predator: Requiem becomes available on Netflix!

  • Steven Pasquale

    as Dallas Howard
  • Reiko Aylesworth

    as Kelly O'Brien
  • John Ortiz

    as Sheriff Eddie Morales
  • Johnny Lewis

    as Ricky
  • Ariel Gade

    as Molly O'Brien
  • Kristen Hager

    as Jesse
  • Sam Trammell

    as Tim
  • Robert Joy

    as Col. Stevens
  • David Paetkau

    as Dale
  • Ian Whyte

    as Predator
  • Tom Woodruff Jr.

    as Alien
  • Chelah Horsdal

    as Darcy
  • Meshach Peters

    as Curtis
  • Matt Ward

    as Mark
  • David Hornsby

    as Drew
  • Chris William Martin

    as Deputy Ray
  • James Chutter

    as Deputy Joe
  • Phil Buhler

    as Deputy
  • Kevin Haaland

    as Deputy
  • Gina Holden

    as Carrie
  • Kurt Max Runte

    as Buddy
  • Liam James

    as Sam
  • Tim Henry

    as Dr. Lennon
  • Tom McBeath

    as Karl
  • Ty Olsson

    as Nathan
  • Anthony Harrison

    as Ritchie
  • Lloyd Berry

    as Homeless Harry
  • Rekha Sharma

    as Nurse Helen
  • Catherine Lough Haggquist

    as Tina
  • Victoria Bidewell

    as Pregnant Sue
  • Dalias Blake

    as Lt. Wood
  • Tim Perez

    as Mr. Thomas
  • Rainbow Sun Francks

    as Earl
  • Juan Riedinger

    as Scotty
  • Val Cole

    as Broadcaster
  • Andrew Hedge

    as Tank Driver
  • Ryan Robbins

    as Truck Driver
  • Curtis Caravaggio

    as Special Forces Commander
  • Françoise Yip

    as Ms. Y
  • John Wardlow

    as Homeless Guy
  • Nesta Chapman

    as Homeless Lady
  • Ian Feuer

    as Additional Predator
  • Bobby 'Slim' Jones

    as Additional Predator
  • Glen Brkich

    as National Guard
  • Jay-Lyn Green

    as Pregnant Woman
  • Lili Wexu

    as Pregnant Woman
  • Adrian Hough

    as ER Resident Doc
  • Karen van Blankenstein

    as ER Doctor #2
  • Shareeka Epps

    as Kendra (uncredited)
  • Michal Suchánek

    as Nick
Directing Colin Strause Director
Directing Greg Strause Director
Production John Davis Producer
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Camera Daniel Pearl Director of Photography
Editing Dan Zimmerman Editor
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
Production David Giler Producer
Writing Jim Thomas Characters
Writing John Thomas Characters
Writing Shane Salerno Screenplay
Production Walter Hill Producer
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
Crew Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Writing Dan O'Bannon Characters
Writing Ronald Shusett Characters
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Art Matthew Pomerantz Construction Coordinator
Art John Beatty Construction Coordinator
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Crew Niki Charalambopoulo Scenic Artist
Crew Renee Dundas Scenic Artist
Crew Janette Hyland Scenic Artist
Crew Roderick MacDonald Scenic Artist
Crew Giovanni Pasqua Scenic Artist
Crew Camar Sterling Scenic Artist
Art Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director
Art Jessee J. Clarkson Sculptor
Art Andrew Li Assistant Art Director
Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mohsen Eletreby Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
Lighting Stuart Haggerty Gaffer
Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
Camera Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator
Camera Don Reddy Camera Operator
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
Production S. Steven Sach Location Manager
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Crew Leonard F.W. Green Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
Production Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator
Sound Patrick Ramsay Sound mixer
Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Art Terry Weaver Property Master
Sound Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Production Robbie Brenner Executive Producer
Production Paul Deason Executive Producer
Production Warren Carr Unit Production Manager
Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor
Production Drew Locke Unit Manager
Crew David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor
Directing Tarnya Cook Third Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director
Directing Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director
Directing Katherine Keizer Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Janine Law Second Assistant Director
Directing Jennifer Nelson Third Assistant Director
Directing Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
Directing Ken Shane First Assistant Director
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Production Adam J. Piechnik Background Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Ian C. Ballard First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Jones Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sally Barnes Key Makeup Artist
Art Lori West Art Department Assistant
Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Art Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer
Art Dale Menzies Construction Foreman
Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
Art Kevin Clark Greensman
Art David Valentine Property Master
Art Simon Haywood-Anderson Set Dresser
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist
Crew John Cluff Pyrotechnician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Matt Almas Best Boy Grip
Camera Lee Gibeau Best Boy Grip
Camera Peter Wilke Camera Operator
Camera Neil McBride Dolly Grip
Camera Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
Camera Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Camera Reg Gole First Assistant Camera
Camera Simon Jori First Assistant Camera
Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Lighting David S. Warner Gaffer
Crew Roger Bailey Generator Operator
Crew Monty Black Generator Operator
Camera Keith Flanagan Grip
Camera Wally Nygren Grip
Camera Carlos Avilila Grip
Camera Tony Whiteside Key Grip
Camera John Le Roy Key Grip
Lighting Peter Pacula Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician
Lighting Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Camera Cole Koehler Second Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Sinclair Second Assistant Camera
Camera Thomas Yardley Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sasha Proctor Second Assistant Camera
Camera Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant Camera
Crew David McKnight Video Assist Operator
Crew Casey MacIntyre Video Assist Operator
Editing Kenny Becker Color Timer
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Trinh Tran Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Stephanie Denatale Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Steven Flegel Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Ian Silverstein First Assistant Editor
Editing Kirk Moses First Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Haddleton Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charis Tillson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Heather Rupert Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kieu Nguyen Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Nora Bautista Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Chan Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wright Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Christa Richards Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up John Denison Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ander Truck Costumer
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Production Meagan Lopez Casting Assistant
Production Trica Thompson Casting Assistant
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Visual Effects Brad McLaughlin Animation
Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Kunin Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Laura Sevilla Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Almeras Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vinh Nguyen Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Go Woon Choi Modeling
Visual Effects Tamer Eldib Modeling
Visual Effects Atsushi Imamura Modeling
Visual Effects Justin Louis Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Modeling
Visual Effects Chun Seong Ng Modeling
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modeling
Visual Effects Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Spinelli Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects William H.D. Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew David Penikas Animatronics Supervisor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Jan Petrov ADR Recordist
Sound Jason P. Dass Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ken Lee Boom Operator
Crew Naan Spiess Cableman
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Sound Frank Smathers Foley Supervisor
Sound Greg Hannas Sound Assistant
Sound Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Crew Jim Filippone Aerial Coordinator
Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Production Ali Pounder Production Secretary
Production Fleur Western Production Secretary
Crew Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist
Crew Eli Zagoudakis Stunts
Crew Rhys Williams Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Crew Raymond Sammel Stunts
Crew Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts
Crew Gerald Paetz Stunts
Crew Reg Milne Stunts
Crew Cody Laudan Stunt Double
Crew Michael Langlois Stunts
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
Crew Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andrew Michael Hill Stunts
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
Crew Caroline Field Stunts
Crew Marny Eng Stunts
Crew Austin Dunn Stunts
Crew Duane Dickinson Stunts
Crew John DeSantis Stunts
Crew Mike Desabrais Stunts
Crew Daniel Cudmore Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Mike Ching Stunts
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Crew Mia Carriconde Stunts
Crew Yves Cameron Stunts
Crew Simon Burnett Stunts
Crew Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Crew Loyd Bateman Stunts
Crew Carolyn Anderson Stunts
Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Crew Chris Wells CG Supervisor
Visual Effects H. R. Giger Creature Design

keyboard_arrow_up