The Girl in the Spider's Web

The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018)

The past never forgets.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime
  • Release Date: 2018-10-25
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 1282 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Fede Álvarez
star 6.1/10
From 1,282 Ratings
6.1

Summary

After being enlisted to recover a dangerous computer program, hacker Lisbeth Salander and journalist Mikael Blomkvist find themselves caught in a web of spies, cybercriminals and corrupt government officials.

The Girl in the Spider's Web Trailer

Is The Girl in the Spider's Web on Netflix?

Is The Girl in the Spider's Web on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Girl in the Spider's Web is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Claire Foy

    as Lisbeth Salander
  • Sverrir Gudnason

    as Mikael Blomkvist
  • LaKeith Stanfield

    as Edwin Needham
  • Sylvia Hoeks

    as Camilla Salander
  • Stephen Merchant

    as Frans Balder
  • Christopher Convery

    as August Balder
  • Claes Bang

    as Jan Holster
  • Synnøve Macody Lund

    as Gabriella Grane
  • Cameron Britton

    as Plague
  • Vicky Krieps

    as Erika Berger
  • Andreja Pejić

    as Sofia
  • Mikael Persbrandt

    as Alexander Zalachenko
  • Beau Gadsdon

    as Young Lisbeth Salander
  • Carlotta von Falkenhayn

    as Young Camilla Salander
  • Thomas Wingrich

    as Grane's Home Security
  • Andreas Tietz

    as Camilla's Driver
  • Paula Schramm

    as Malin Erikson
  • Anja Karmanski

    as Landlord
  • Volker Bruch

    as Peter Ahlgren
  • Saskia Rosendahl

    as Linda Ahlgren
  • Pål Sverre Hagen

    as Ove Levin
  • Christian Serritiello

    as NSA Officer
  • Damien Murphy

    as Cops
  • Asuka Tovazzi

    as Cops
  • Daniel Stockhorst

    as Holster's Driver
  • Béla Gabor Lenz

    as Seedy Looking Punk
  • Maddy Savage

    as Reporter
  • Lea Faßbender

    as August's Mother
  • Tomas Jester

    as Huge Skinhead
  • Hendrik Heutmann

    as Milos Meer
  • Volkram Zschiesche

    as Dark Haired SAPO Agent
  • Sonja Chan

    as Naked Asian Woman
  • Felix Quinton

    as Camilla's Henchman
  • Alois Knapps

    as Camilla's Henchman
  • Wolfgang Lindner

    as Gabriella Grane's Driver
  • Sebastian Stielke

    as Uniformed Cop 4
  • Sinha Melina Gierke

    as Airport Employee
  • Michael Bornhütter

    as Airport Policemen
  • Oliver Juhrs

    as Airport Policemen
  • Steffen Jung

    as Airport Policeman
  • Christian Zagia

    as Detention Room Blonde Cop
  • Amalia Holm Bjelke

    as Waitress
Writing Jay Basu Screenplay
Writing Stieg Larsson Characters
Writing Fede Álvarez Screenplay
Writing Steven Knight Screenplay
Directing Fede Álvarez Director
Writing David Lagercrantz Novel
Production Elizabeth Cantillon Producer
Production Amy Pascal Producer
Production Scott Rudin Producer
Production David Fincher Executive Producer
Production Ole Søndberg Executive Producer
Production Eli Bush Producer
Production Søren Stærmose Executive Producer
Art Eve Stewart Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Steiner Costume Design
Production Carmen Cuba Casting
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Editing Tatiana S. Riegel Editor
Sound Roland Winke Sound Mixer
Sound Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Sound Roque Baños Original Music Composer
Camera Pedro Luque Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Irina Schwarz Makeup & Hair
Art Sabine Engelberg Art Direction
Production Søren Stærmose Producer
Costume & Make-Up Annett Schulze Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Makeup Designer
Art Yeşim Zolan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Annett Schulze Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Pirchner Makeup & Hair
Art Susannah Brough Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Hair Designer
Art Daniel Chour Art Direction
Production Ole Søndberg Producer
Art Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Production Berna Levin Producer
Art Tarnia Nicol Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Dana Bieler Makeup & Hair
Camera Won-suk Park First Assistant Camera
Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Camera Lasse Liebelt Clapper Loader
Camera Alexander Sachariew First Assistant Camera
Camera Jan Brun Key Grip
Camera Markus Kuballa Russian Arm Operator
Camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez Second Assistant Camera
Camera Rodrigo Gomez Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Camera Fabio Seyding Second Assistant Camera
Camera Annemarie Chladek Clapper Loader
Camera Elmar Suska Dolly Grip
Camera Maximilian Günther First Assistant Camera
Lighting Björn Susen Gaffer
Camera Mathias Riemann Key Grip
Camera Jörg Widmer Camera Operator
Camera Christian Kuss Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Benjamin Frik Aerial Camera
Camera Klemens Becker Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Hanna Kriisa First Assistant Camera
Camera Marcus CF. Tinnerholm Aerial Camera
Lighting Volker Vahl Electrician
Camera Mitch Bozzo Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Philipp Barth Electrician
Camera Ingo Blacha Second Assistant Camera
Camera Stefan Müller Aerial Camera
Lighting Rasmus Frostell Electrician
Camera Glenn König Key Grip
Camera Julian Bubeck Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip
Lighting Martin Lieckfeld Electrician
Lighting Michael Wahlberg Lighting Technician
Camera Alexander Kohn Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sascha Werdehausen First Assistant Camera
Lighting Daniel Jopp Lighting Technician
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Visual Effects Lisa Mundt Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up James Casey Holland Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Art Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist
Crew Sven Hübner Armorer
Editing Daniel Boccoli First Assistant Editor
Art John Ringhoff Textile Artist
Production McKenzie Brodnick Casting Assistant
Production Ann Trimble Casting Assistant
Editing Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Javier Cruzado Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Brown Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Key Costumer
Crew Lutz Zeidler Armorer
Visual Effects Tamara Tadic Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Schramm Tailor
Visual Effects Thilo Ewers Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Marcus Preussing Pyrotechnician
Crew Thomas Weckenmann Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Arakaki Key Costumer
Visual Effects Sebastian Meszmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alejandro Damiani Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Falk Hofmann Compositing Supervisor
Production Shelby Cherniet Casting Associate
Production Patrick Winkler Extras Casting Assistant
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Director
Visual Effects Johanna Lucha Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Timur Yesilfiliz Visual Effects Editor
Production Katie Feigenbaum Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Mark Spindler Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Aisha Kascioglu Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Yasemin Kascioglu Costume Supervisor
Editing Maiken Priedemann Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Anette Czagany Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting Assistant
Production Judith Sunga Casting Associate
Visual Effects Wei Wei Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Mathías Chumino Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Hodder Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dorothea Kulhawy Set Costumer
Art Eckart Friz Property Master
Sound David Esparza Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor
Crew Thilo Ewers In Memory Of
Sound Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tony Lamberti Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager
Directing Scott Kirby First Assistant Director
Production Sonja B. Zimmer Production Executive
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Crew Jan Kubkowski Picture Car Coordinator
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
Directing Björn S. Berger Script Supervisor
Directing Aria Harrison Script Supervisor
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sound Will Digby Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Stambler Sound Effects Editor
Sound Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Production Johannes Schwerdt Production Accountant
Production Carolin Bitzer Publicist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Directing Alex Oakley First Assistant Director
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Álvaro Gallego Musician
Sound Michael Linus Bock Musician
Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Sound Thomas Wallis Boom Operator
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Crew Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator
Production Patrik Vasiljev Location Coordinator
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Micah Loken Dialogue Editor
Production Joshua Aufrance First Assistant Accountant
Production Jenifère Nieschmidt Travel Coordinator
Sound Jan Kasskawo ADR Mixer
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeremy B. Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Sound Caspar Sachsse Sound Mixer
Sound Julian Slater Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Grit Belitz Health and Safety
Sound Tessy Díez Music Producer
Directing Klemens Becker Second Unit Director
Directing Nick Laurence Second Second Assistant Director
Art Josef Brandl Assistant Art Director
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Art Axel Eichhorst Storyboard Artist
Crew Enzo Enzel Scenic Artist
Art Leif Heanzo Concept Artist
Art Nele Jordan Assistant Set Decoration
Art Attila Krüziu Leadman
Art Natascha Matzat Set Designer
Art Elo Soode Concept Artist
Art Sarah Wibbeler Set Designer
Crew Yoon Cha-Lee Fight Choreographer
Lighting Oliver Haas Rigging Gaffer
Crew William Conacher Dialect Coach
Crew Daniel Galindo Score Engineer
Art Elo Soode Conceptual Design
Production Jonathan Elfving Location Manager

keyboard_arrow_up