Los Angeles, 1969. TV star Rick Dalton, a struggling actor specializing in westerns, and stuntman Cliff Booth, his best friend, try to survive in a constantly changing movie industry. Dalton is the neighbor of the young and promising actress and model Sharon Tate, who has just married the prestigious Polish director Roman Polanski…
Is Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood on Netflix? Yes! The movie Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Writing | Quentin Tarantino | Screenplay |
Directing | Quentin Tarantino | Director |
Production | Quentin Tarantino | Producer |
Crew | Tim Roth | Thanks |
Camera | Robert Richardson | Director of Photography |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Designer |
Crew | Zoë Bell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Art | Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Executive Producer |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Barbara Ling | Production Design |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Toni Basil | Choreographer |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Crew | James Marsden | Thanks |
Visual Effects | John Dykstra | Visual Effects Designer |
Crew | Adam West | Thanks |
Crew | Burt Ward | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Arianne Phillips | Costume Design |
Crew | Sergio Corbucci | Thanks |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Editing | Fred Raskin | Editor |
Directing | Martin Kitrosser | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Nicotero | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Production | Yu Dong | Executive Producer |
Crew | Keith Jardine | Stunts |
Crew | Nash Edgerton | Stunts |
Art | Paul Sonski | Set Designer |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Production | Richard Schuler | Location Manager |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Toby Holguin | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Funk | Makeup Department Head |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Gaffer |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunts |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunt Double |
Production | Jeffrey Chan | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Fletcher | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Debra Tate | Thanks |
Production | Shannon McIntosh | Producer |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Art Direction |
Crew | Nichole Galicia | Thanks |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunts |
Crew | Damien Bray | Stunts |
Lighting | Andrés Murillo | Rigging Grip |
Art | Tristan Paris Bourne | Art Direction |
Crew | Brian Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Cecile Cubilo | Stunts |
Crew | Mike DeMille | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Glick | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Ann Black | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Sylvain Lasseur | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Sam Page | Set Designer |
Art | Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Crew | Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
Sound | Patrushkha Mierzwa | Utility Sound |
Crew | Bryan Cartago | Stunts |
Production | Nathan Kelly | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Susannah Carradine | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rick Owens | Foley Artist |
Art | Sara Philpott | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heba Thorisdottir | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Tina Anderson | Post Production Producer |
Art | Angel Acosta | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Shari Ratliff | Set Designer |
Camera | Henry Tirl | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Rob O'Malley | Stand In |
Lighting | John R. Manocchia | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Will Casey | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Rath-Thompson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Andrew Blustain | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Quinn | Hairstylist |
Art | Michael Thurman | Set Dresser |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bell | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter (costumer) | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dana Reed | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jeff Frost | Modeling |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Eric Salas | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Del Castillo | Driver |
Editing | Chris Tonick | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kallie Kerns | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Anthony DiMaria | Thanks |
Crew | Charlotte Nichol | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Jessica Ripka | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Hays | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Diamantides | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Mary Ramos | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Gregor Tavenner | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Chris Call | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Deist | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Michyl-Shannon Quilty | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Joel A. Ruiz | Electrician |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Art | Cindy Mah | Assistant Property Master |
Production | William Paul Clark | Associate Producer |
Directing | William Paul Clark | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Marc Tantin | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Vanessa Riegel | Graphic Designer |
Production | Jennifer Yoo | Casting Associate |
Camera | Chris Centrella | Key Grip |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Art | Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Art | Bryan Lane | Set Designer |
Camera | Krystina Figg | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Jared Gibson | Stand In |
Crew | Norman Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Dario Perez | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Baker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Seana Gorlick | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Braxton McAllister | Stunts |
Crew | Braxton McAllister | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marc Banich | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Bettles | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tamiko Brownlee | Stunt Double |
Production | Lauren Baker | Production Assistant |
Crew | Rio Noel Zumwalt | Loader |
Lighting | Vince Manocchia | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Borman-Wizan | Key Costumer |
Art | Fante Zamora | Set Dresser |
Camera | Rusty Davis | Grip |
Camera | Hugh McCallum | Grip |
Production | Jason Zorigian | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Michaela McAllister | Stunts |
Crew | Dalton Rondell | Stunts |
Art | Jon Nicholson | Set Dresser |
Directing | Christopher T. Sadler | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Darren Patnode | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Seth Duhame | Stunts |
Art | Nashon Petrushkin | Set Dresser |
Directing | Brendan Lee | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Mike Byrd | Grip |
Production | Maryellen Aviano | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Editing | Brit DeLillo | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Riley Harper | Stunts |
Crew | Glen Yrigoyen | Stunts |
Crew | Cassidy Vick Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Dylan Hice | Stunts |
Production | Zoe Gardner | Production Assistant |
Crew | Karl Van Moorsel | Stunts |
Art | Jory Alvarado | Set Dresser |
Crew | Dalon Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Ralf Koch | Stunts |
Production | Carla Lewis | Extras Casting |
Sound | Chris Howland | Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicia Leilani Jarvis | Costumer |
Sound | Zach Goheen | Sound Editor |
Crew | David Tichauer | Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Kevin Souls | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lance Malbon | Researcher |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunt Double |
Editing | Amy Redfern | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Leigh Jonte | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Edward R. Apodaca | Grip |
Crew | Paul Kahil | Actor's Assistant |
Camera | Mike Morales | Grip |
Crew | Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Crew | Michael James Faradie | Stand In |
Sound | Leo Marcil | Sound Editor |
Production | Leah Holmes | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Brandon Linville | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Christina Beaumont | Location Assistant |
Production | Stephen Mapel | Location Manager |
Production | Jessica Adler | Production Secretary |
Crew | Mayra-Alejandra Garcia | Actor's Assistant |
Directing | Katie Pruitt | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jack Perry | Production Assistant |
Sound | Paola Magrans | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Celine Eva Gimpirea | Production Intern |
Crew | Roxanne Gross | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Daren Metropoulos | Associate Producer |
Camera | Megan Morris | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Brett Elliott | Grip |
Camera | Andrew Williams | Grip |
Camera | Donnell Wiley | Grip |
Camera | Jose Reyes | Grip |
Directing | Debbie Chung | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ericka Poniewaz | Set Medic |
Crew | Rob Alonzo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rob Alonzo | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Sierra Schotts | Stand In |
Crew | Bill Harrison | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Mike McKee | Stunts |
Crew | Mike McKee | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Janell Haney | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Dionne | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tamara Brock | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Dobson | Stunts |