Arthur

Arthur (2011)

Meet the world's only loveable billionaire.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2011-04-08
  • User Rating: 5.6/10 from 712 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jason Winer
star 5.6/10
From 712 Ratings
5.7

Summary

A drunken playboy stands to lose a wealthy inheritance when he falls for a woman that his family doesn't like.

Arthur Trailer

Is Arthur on Netflix?

Is Arthur on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Arthur is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Arthur becomes available on Netflix!

  • Russell Brand

    as Arthur
  • Helen Mirren

    as Hobson
  • Greta Gerwig

    as Naomi Quinn
  • Jennifer Garner

    as Susan Johnson
  • Geraldine James

    as Vivienne
  • Luis Guzmán

    as Bitterman
  • Nick Nolte

    as Burt Johnson
  • Peter Van Wagner

    as Naomi's Dad
  • Christina Jacquelyn Calph

    as Tiffany
  • John Hodgman

    as Peter, Candy Store Manager
  • Murphy Guyer

    as Officer Kaplan
  • Saul Stein

    as Officer #2
  • José Ramón Rosario

    as Employment Clerk
  • John Hodgman

    as Candy Store Manager
  • Scott Adsit

    as Gummy Bear Man
  • Evander Holyfield

    as Boxing Trainer
  • Robert Clohessy

    as Veteran Cop
  • Ed Herbstman

    as Rookie Cop
  • Jared Parker

    as Wedding Kid
  • Tom Toner

    as Wedding Priest
  • Richard Bekins

    as Chancellor
  • Matt Malloy

    as Spoon Guy
  • Nigel Barker

    as Photographer
  • Tuffy Questell

    as Tito
  • Sara Chase

    as Journalist #1
  • Ali Reza

    as Journalist #2
  • Brian McElhaney

    as College Student
  • Charlie Hewson

    as Receptionist / Best Man
  • Peter Brouwer

    as Auctioneer
  • Stink Fisher

    as Foreman
  • Debbie Lee Jones

    as Kissed Woman
  • Pascal Yen-Pfister

    as Maitre D'
  • Dylan Clark Marshall

    as Boy on Tour
  • Steve Rosen

    as Grand Central Waiter
  • Leslie Hendrix

    as Alice Johnson
  • George Feaster

    as James
  • Ed Jewett

    as Group Leader
  • John Carrafa

    as Choreographer
  • Jennie Eisenhower

    as Maid of Honor
  • Sean Tarjyoto

    as Bookstore Clerk
  • Pamela Stewart

    as Librarian
  • Skai Jackson

    as Library Girl #1
  • Tori Feinstein

    as Library Girl #2
  • Jackson Nicoll

    as Library Boy #1
  • Devin Almonte

    as Susan's Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Jamie Choi

    as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
  • Tatsumi Romano

    as Tour Girl (uncredited)
Directing Jason Winer Director
Writing Peter Baynham Screenplay
Writing Steve Gordon Story
Production Chris Bender Producer
Production Kevin McCormick Producer
Production Michael Tadross Producer
Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
Camera Uta Briesewitz Director of Photography
Editing Brent White Editor
Production Kathleen Chopin Casting
Art Sarah Knowles Production Design
Art Doug Huszti Art Direction
Art Chryss Hionis Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Polcsa Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Victor DeNicola Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Eldo Ray Estes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Todd Kleitsch Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hair Department Head
Art Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. Construction Coordinator
Art Michael Saccio Property Master
Art Brianne Zulauf Art Department Coordinator
Sound Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jay Feather Camera Operator
Camera Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator
Camera Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Camera Steven Search First Assistant Camera
Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kimmie Guiragossian Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Derek Moreno Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor
Sound Oliver Hug Music Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Sound Erica Weis Supervising Music Editor
Crew John Carrafa Choreographer
Directing Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Louise McCarthy Key Makeup Artist
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Production Scott Kroopf Executive Producer
Production J.C. Spink Executive Producer
Production Russell Brand Executive Producer
Production Nik Linnen Executive Producer
Production Larry Brezner Producer
Production Michael Tadross Unit Production Manager
Production Ray Quinlan Unit Production Manager
Directing Michael Pitt First Assistant Director
Directing Adam Weisinger Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Fiero Second Assistant Director
Crew Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Production Langley Perer Co-Producer
Production Ray Quinlan Associate Producer
Sound James Sabat Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Schmidt Boom Operator
Camera Aurelia Winborn First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alisa M. Colley Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chris Reynolds First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Eve Strickman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera David Knox "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Steve Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Ben Noble Rigging Gaffer
Camera Brendan Quinlan Key Grip
Camera Vincent Arteca Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kimmie Dellechiaie Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Baird Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Schuller Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Chris Clark Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alan D'Angerio Hairstylist
Crew Angel Pine Post Production Supervisor
Editing Melissa Bretherton First Assistant Editor
Sound Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Editing Russ Senzatimore Assistant Editor
Sound David Bach Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound David Bach Supervising ADR Editor
Sound John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Sound Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Alan Freedman ADR Mixer
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Sound David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Production Charles Zalben Location Manager
Crew Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain
Art Dave Weinman Leadman
Art I. Javier Ameijeiras Production Illustrator
Art Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer
Art Patrick Campbell Storyboard Artist
Directing Michael Tadross Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Rico Omega Alston Video Assist Operator
Editing Jan Yarbrough Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Kathleen Largay Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Directing Charlie Picerni Second Unit Director
Crew Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
Crew Whitney Coleman Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up