Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.
Is Cars 2 on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Cars 2 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Cars 2 becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | John Lasseter | Director |
Writing | John Lasseter | Original Story |
Crew | Gary Rydstrom | Thanks |
Crew | Darla K. Anderson | Thanks |
Art | Harley Jessup | Production Design |
Art | Sophie Vincelette | Lead Set Dresser |
Directing | Nathan Stanton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Nathaniel McLaughlin | Art Direction |
Art | Jerome Ranft | Sculptor |
Camera | Jeremy Lasky | Director of Photography |
Art | Ellen Moon Lee | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Shawn Krause | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Brett Coderre | Animation |
Visual Effects | Doug Dooley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Wendell Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Mason | Animation |
Visual Effects | Victor Navone | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Andrew L. Schmidt | Animation |
Crew | Dave Mullins | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Katherine Ringgold | Second Film Editor |
Production | Mark Nielsen | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tricia Andres | Thanks |
Crew | Paul Cichocki | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Crew | Steve Jobs | Thanks |
Camera | Sharon Calahan | Director of Photography |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Original Story |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Stephen M. Davis | Music Editor |
Writing | Brad Lewis | Original Story |
Directing | Brad Lewis | Co-Director |
Sound | Ira Hearshen | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Conductor |
Production | Brendan Donnison | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Kevin Reher | Casting |
Visual Effects | Andrew Jimenez | VFX Artist |
Editing | Stephen Schaffer | Editor |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Josh Cooley | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Josh Cooley | Additional Script Supervisor |
Sound | Ronald G. Roumas | Sound Recordist |
Writing | Ben Queen | Screenplay |
Art | Alexander Woo | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Derek Thompson | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Connor Funk | Thanks |
Crew | Chris Montan | Executive Music Producer |
Visual Effects | Bob Scott | Animation |
Production | Natalie Lyon | Casting |
Production | Denise Ream | Producer |
Art | Jay Shuster | Art Direction |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Sound | Cameron Patrick | Orchestrator |
Sound | Cameron Patrick | Musician |
Art | Scott Morse | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Erik Benson | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Kevin O'Brien | Storyboard Artist |
Writing | Kyle Ranson-Walsh | Story Manager |
Sound | Tom MacDougall | Music Supervisor |
Sound | David Pringle | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Carlo Vogele | Animation |
Sound | Sean England | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Chris Wiggum | Publicist |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simon Allen | Animation |
Sound | Al Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Kevin Rose-Williams | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jim McKee | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Brian Fee | Storyboard Artist |
Writing | Nick Sung | Storyboard |
Editing | Mark Dinicola | Colorist |
Art | Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Sound | Peter Boyer | Orchestrator |
Sound | Norman Ludwin | Musician |
Sound | Justin Pearson | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Royce Wesley | Animation |
Art | Daniel Chong | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Erick Oh | Fix Animator |
Art | Bert Berry | Art Direction |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Frank Clary | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Slanec | ADR Editor |
Sound | Andrea Datzman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Andrea Datzman | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ramiro Lopez Dau | Animation |
Crew | Cassandra Barbour | Thanks |
Crew | Ryan Kautzman | Software Engineer |
Crew | Apurva Shah | Supervising Technical Director |
Production | Jake Martin | Production Manager |
Writing | Sajan Skaria | Characters |
Writing | Robert Moyer | Characters |
Directing | Victoria R. Manley | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Colin Bohrer | Editorial Manager |
Editing | Serena Warner | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Shannon Ryan | Animation Manager |
Visual Effects | Michal Makarewicz | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Lucy Laliberte | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Kooperman | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Garcia Weiland | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Coats | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bill Watral | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Aaron Hartline | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robb Denovan | Animation |
Crew | Luigi Passalacqua | Craft Service |
Lighting | Sungyeon Joh | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joshua Hollander | 3D Director |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Visual Effects | Doug Sheppeck | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Chesnos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Don Crum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Mason | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Tran | Animation |
Visual Effects | Austin Madison | Animation |
Crew | Fatima Mojaddidy | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Jason Johnston | VFX Artist |
Production | Susan Frank | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Corey Tyler | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Amit Baadkar | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Eric Froemling | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dave Hale | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jim Cody Harrington | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Laurie Kim | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Konstantin Promokhov | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric Andraos | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Andrus | Animation |
Lighting | Jeremy Birn | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jude Brownbill | Animation |
Lighting | Airton Dittz Jr. | Master Lighting Artist |
Art | Craig Foster | Title Designer |
Art | Craig Foster | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Neil Helm | Animation |
Lighting | Katherine Ipjian | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mitch Kopelman | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Aaron Koressel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bruce Kuei | Animation |
Visual Effects | Holger Leihe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Javier Moya Alonso | Animation |
Production | Allison W. Nelson | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jayson Price | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andreas Procopiou | Animation |
Lighting | Jordan Rempel | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Eric Rosales | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Sauls | Fix Animator |
Lighting | Julien Schreyer | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Brett Schulz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stefan Schumacher | Fix Animator |
Lighting | David Shavers | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Strangio | Animation |
Visual Effects | Raphael Suter | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ricky Wight | Fix Animator |
Visual Effects | Anthony Ho Wong | Animation |
Sound | Andrew Page | Music Director |
Crew | Hayley Iben | Software Engineer |
Crew | Dirk Van Gelder | Software Team Lead |
Editing | Tamsen Mitchell | Project Manager |
Production | Briana Gardner | Publicist |
Crew | Terry Lee Moseley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Peter Plackowski | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Ian Westcott | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Brian Boyd | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Steven James | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ken Lao | Master Lighting Artist |
Editing | Jason Hudak | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris King | VFX Artist |
Crew | Andy Thomas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Andy Witkin | In Memory Of |
Sound | Karl Vincent | Musician |
Sound | Mark LeVang | Musician |
Sound | Jeff Bunnell | Musician |
Sound | Mark Gasbarro | Orchestrator |
Sound | Anna Noakes | Musician |
Visual Effects | Courtney Casper Kent | Animation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jae Hyung Kim | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Su | Animation |
Art | Becky Neiman | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Gary Bruins | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Piper Freeman | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Andy Lin | Lighting Artist |
Production | Erick Ziegler | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Rutter | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Mike Sundy | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Shawn Hovis | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Charu Clark | Lighting Artist |
Art | Tim Evatt | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Catherine Hang-Hicks | Animation |
Visual Effects | Max Sachar | Animation Coordinator |
Lighting | Farhez Rayani | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Afonso Salcedo | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Adam Burke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Kim | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rob Duquette Thompson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen L. Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chiwook Han | Fix Animator |
Writing | Katelin C. Holloway | Story Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Kim | Software Engineer |
Crew | Ross Dickinson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Marty Lew | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Curran W. Giddens | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rich McKain | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristoff Vergne | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michelle Ohana | Animation |
Crew | Jose Rosa | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Malcolm Blanchard | Software Engineer |
Crew | Alden Chew | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mark Hessler | Software Engineer |
Crew | Shiqi Yang | Software Engineer |
Crew | Catherine Obuhoff | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Neth Nom | Fix Animator |
Visual Effects | Tolga Goktekin | VFX Artist |
Art | Catherine Kelly | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Louaye Moulayess | Fix Animator |
Visual Effects | Tingting Liu | Fix Animator |
Lighting | Nicholas Naugle | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Japeth Pieper | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | Ernesto Nemesio | Matte Painter |
Art | Bill Presing | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Sally Garbarini | Lighting Manager |
Crew | Davide Pesare | Software Engineer |
Editing | Susan Brunig | Color Grading |
Production | Rebecca Pigg | Human Resources |
Production | Daniella Muller | Production Assistant |
Production | Liz Seibert | Production Assistant |
Production | Courtney Lockwood | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lauren Montuori | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rachel Kate Miller | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Jodi S. Miller | Project Manager |
Crew | Edward Luong | Software Engineer |
Crew | Jeremy Cowles | Software Engineer |