Set in 1977, back when sex was safe, pleasure was a business and business was booming, idealistic porn producer Jack Horner aspires to elevate his craft to an art form. Horner discovers Eddie Adams, a hot young talent working as a busboy in a nightclub, and welcomes him into the extended family of movie-makers, misfits and hangers-on that are always around. Adams' rise from nobody to a celebrity adult entertainer is meteoric, and soon the whole world seems to know his porn alter ego, "Dirk Diggler". Now, when disco and drugs are in vogue, fashion is in flux and the party never seems to stop, Adams' dreams of turning sex into stardom are about to collide with cold, hard reality.
Is Boogie Nights on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Boogie Nights is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Boogie Nights becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Lawrence Gordon | Executive Producer |
Production | John S. Lyons | Producer |
Editing | Dylan Tichenor | Editor |
Production | Lloyd Levin | Producer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Directing | Paul Thomas Anderson | Director |
Production | Paul Thomas Anderson | Producer |
Writing | Paul Thomas Anderson | Writer |
Production | Michael De Luca | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Lynn Harris | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Daniel Lupi | Co-Producer |
Production | JoAnne Sellar | Producer |
Production | Cassandra Kulukundis | Casting Associate |
Sound | Karyn Rachtman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Kurtzman | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Joe Fineman | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Bob Ziembicki | Production Design |
Art | Ted Berner | Art Direction |
Crew | Lou Carlucci | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Lou Carlucci | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian McManus | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Shankman | Choreographer |
Art | Sandy Struth | Set Decoration |
Production | Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Christine Sheaks | Casting |
Crew | Mick Strawn | Special Effects |
Sound | Michael Penn | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Sound | Stephen Halbert | Sound Mixer |
Production | Karri O'Reilly | Production Secretary |
Editing | Fred Raskin | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Nicotero | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Editing | Joan Sobel | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Brigitte Mueller | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Edward Conna | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Owen | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Howard Berger | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dana Porter | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Tom Hammond | Foley Editor |
Sound | Frank Long | Sound Engineer |
Sound | David McRell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Charles W. Ritter | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mark Graziano | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Partlow | Foley Artist |
Crew | Max Daniels | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | Foley Mixer |
Production | Larry Ring | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Jim Borgardt | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jeff Ramsey | Stunts |
Sound | Samuel Lehmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Jeff Orsa | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Josh Hakian | Special Effects |
Lighting | Jeff Zucker | Gaffer |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Daniel P. Collins | Unit Manager |
Production | Craig Markey | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley Artist |
Directing | Jayne-Ann Tenggren | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Roesler Kerwin | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Barbara Delpuech | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Marnie Moore | Foley Artist |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Andy Shuttleworth | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andy Shuttleworth | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Ingram | Costumer |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Gayle Simon | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Peter Halbert | Boom Operator |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Cliff Cudney | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Kini Kay | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bradford Bell | Sound Engineer |
Lighting | George Lozano Jr. | Electrician |
Art | Andrea Carter | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | John Wildermuth | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Theo Mayes | Hair Supervisor |
Sound | Bobby Lavelle | Music Supervisor |
Crew | John C. Carlucci | Special Effects |
Crew | Kamar Bitar | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Olga Ishkhanova | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Diaz | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cookie Lopez | Key Costumer |
Camera | Sean Hunter Moe | Camera Loader |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Editing | Danny Miller | Associate Editor |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda S. Cormany | Costumer |
Crew | Paul Prokop | Production Controller |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Borg | Propmaker |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ron Finn | Music Editor |
Crew | Colin Alexander | Propmaker |
Art | Chanel Salzer | Location Scout |
Directing | Adam Druxman | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Sharon Michaels | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeremy Molod | Foley Recordist |
Production | Minnie Duerr | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Boyd Wilson | Location Manager |
Art | James Lennox | Location Scout |
Art | Chris Carriveau | Leadman |
Camera | Jamie Franta | Grip |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting |
Camera | Joseph Dianda | Key Grip |
Camera | Scott Patten | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Kenneth Carriveau | Swing |
Art | Gregg M. Hartman | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Milligan | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Joel Jaspan | Propmaker |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Stunts |
Editing | Bethany Orlemann | Associate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Rodgers | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Stunts |
Camera | John Stradling | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Michael Lee Phillips Jr. | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Gregg Dandridge | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Nitschke | Stunts |
Art | Suzanne Lapick | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Robert McGovern | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Yardas | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dean St. John | ADR Mixer |
Production | Julie Hansen | Production Accountant |
Sound | David Halbert | Boom Operator |
Camera | Shawn Ensign | Grip |
Crew | Karrie Aubuchon | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Richard Chaim | Sound Designer |
Camera | Kenny Davis | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Ngoli Vukani Nyirenda | Electrician |
Art | Kevin Hughes | Property Master |
Art | Mark Balda | Construction Foreman |
Art | Victor Bazaz | Swing |
Production | David Nickoll | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Michael Schultz | Catering |
Costume & Make-Up | Jon von Lingner | Hair Assistant |
Crew | Adam Campbell | Special Effects |
Camera | William J. McDevitt | Grip |
Crew | Richard McConnell | Propmaker |
Sound | Stephen Hart | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Michael G. Riba | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Eileen Malyszko Lee | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marie Gaerlan | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Eric 'Sprocket' Uporsky | Utility Sound |
Lighting | Stephen Brock | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Benny Buck | Electrician |
Lighting | Joe Colangelo | Electrician |
Lighting | Keith Davis | Electrician |
Lighting | Willie J. Gray | Electrician |
Camera | Nick Arnds | Grip |
Art | Stephen Flynn | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kristen Gassner | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Marie Denst | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyn Rozenfeld | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Nantas | Tailor |
Art | Dwayne Mack Alezandre | Location Scout |
Art | Joel Sinderman | Location Scout |
Art | Jim Small | Location Scout |
Production | Penny Gillman | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Mark Summers | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Jeff Trachtman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Rob Montalbano | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Nicole Sarrocco | Accounting Clerk Assistant |
Production | Jon Krueger | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Eric Berger | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Michael Tappan | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Nina Grossman | Producer's Assistant |
Sound | Joseph Bosco | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Dianne Carlucci | Special Effects Manager |
Crew | Ronald L. Myers | Special Effects |
Crew | David Blair | Special Effects |
Art | David Peck | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Jack Orlando | Propmaker |
Crew | Mark B. Palma | Propmaker |
Crew | Michael Blair | Propmaker |
Crew | Greg Lay | Propmaker |
Crew | Gregory A. Newton | Propmaker |
Art | Philip Cheyenne Ali | Painter |
Art | Greg Musselman | Painter |
Art | Hilmar Ragnarsson | Painter |
Crew | Ted Shred | Stunts |
Sound | Carol Dunn | Music Coordinator |