Rebecca

Rebecca (2020)


  • Genre: Romance, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-10-16
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1040 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Working Title Films
  • Production Country: United Kingdom
  • Director: Ben Wheatley
star 6.3/10
From 1,040 Ratings
6.0

Summary

After a whirlwind romance with a wealthy widower, a naïve bride moves to his family estate but can't escape the haunting shadow of his late wife.

Rebecca Trailer

Is Rebecca on Netflix?

Is Rebecca on Netflix? Yes! The movie Rebecca is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Lily James

    as Mrs. de Winter
  • Armie Hammer

    as Maxim de Winter
  • Kristin Scott Thomas

    as Mrs. Danvers
  • Keeley Hawes

    as Beatrice
  • Ann Dowd

    as Mrs. Van Hopper
  • Sam Riley

    as Jack Favell
  • Tom Goodman-Hill

    as Frank Crawley
  • Mark Lewis Jones

    as Inspector Welch
  • John Hollingworth

    as Giles
  • Bill Paterson

    as Dr. Baker
  • Jacques Bouanich

    as Taxi Driver
  • Marie Collins

    as Guest With Dog
  • Jean Dell

    as Restaurant Maitre D'
  • Sophie Payan

    as Restaurant Guest
  • Pippa Winslow

    as Mrs. Jean Cabot
  • Lucy Russell

    as Mrs. Clementine Whitney
  • Bruno Paviot

    as Terrace Maitre D'
  • Stefo Linard

    as Terrace Waiter
  • Tom Hudson

    as Hotel Bellhop
  • Jeff Rawle

    as Frith
  • Ashleigh Reynolds

    as Robert
  • Bryony Miller

    as Clarice
  • Ben Crompton

    as Ben
  • Jane Lapotaire

    as Granny
  • Poppy Allen-Quarmby

    as Phillippa
  • David Cann

    as Lord Crowan
  • Julia Deakin

    as Lady Crowan
  • Jason Williamson

    as Kitchen Folk Singer
  • Colin Bennett

    as Ben's Father
  • Jess Irvin Rose

    as Scullery Maid
  • Chris Bearne

    as Manderley Villager
  • John MacNeill

    as Manderley Villager
  • Harry Gostelow

    as Reporter
  • Robert Irons

    as Reporter
  • David Horovitch

    as Coroner
  • Steven Waters

    as Sargent Rowe
  • David Appleton

    as Night Watchman
  • Adam Burton

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Fionn Cox-Davies

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Sonya Cullingford

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Kirsty Arnold

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Alistair Goldsmith

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Omari Gordon

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Fania Grigoriou

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Jane Leaney

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Miranda Letten

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Connor Scott

    as Manderley Ball Guest
  • Nicholas Ball

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Drums
  • Evan Clegg

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Trumpet
  • Phillip Granell

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Violin
  • Daniel Hewson

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Trombone
  • Matthew Redman

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Guitar
  • George Sleightholme

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Clarinet
  • Romano Vizzani

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
  • Ian Watson

    as Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
  • Stuart Davidson

    as Villager (uncredited)
  • Julian Ferro

    as Stable Boy (uncredited)
  • Toby Sauerback

    as Coroner's Policeman (uncredited)
Production Tim Bevan Producer
Production Eric Fellner Producer
Writing Daphne du Maurier Novel
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Production Nira Park Producer
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Production Nina Gold Casting
Writing Jane Goldman Screenplay
Art Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Art Nick Gottschalk Supervising Art Director
Art Katie Spencer Set Decoration
Crew Neil Finnighan Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Julian Day Costume Design
Production Caroline Levy Co-Producer
Art Emma MacDevitt Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Lighting Julian White Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Laurie Rose Director of Photography
Sound Andrew Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Paul Howell Stunts
Directing Ben Wheatley Director
Production Tarn Harper Post Production Accountant
Writing Anna Waterhouse Screenplay
Editing Jonathan Amos Editor
Sound Rob Entwistle Production Sound Mixer
Art Netty Chapman Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Sound Matt Dunkley Conductor
Camera James Layton Steadicam Operator
Camera James Layton "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Bruno Martins Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Yanika Waters Wardrobe Master
Crew Nathan Oldfield Security
Editing Russell White Online Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer
Art Dennis Wiseman Property Master
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Designer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Editor
Art Will Coubrough Art Direction
Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Sound Brendan Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Crew John Ott Driver
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Crew Ann Lynch Post Production Supervisor
Writing Joe Shrapnel Screenplay
Art Tamara Catlin-Birch Art Department Coordinator
Art Tamara Catlin-Birch Set Decorating Coordinator
Production Sarah-Jane Robinson Executive Producer
Art Will Newton Art Direction
Editing Tom Kemplen Associate Editor
Directing Ben Howard First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Richard Van Den Bergh Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Production Amelia Granger Executive Producer
Crew Tamsie Thomas Compositor
Sound Nick Freemantle Sound Editor
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Sound Robert Malone Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Shahida Day Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Fergus Cotter Driver
Directing Anita Christy Script Supervisor
Camera Kevin Foy Key Grip
Visual Effects Murray Barber Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Lilly Blazewicz Foley Editor
Crew Josh O'Neill Carpenter
Crew Ben Dawson Carpenter
Art Clara Gomez del Moral Assistant Art Director
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
Production Polly Hope Unit Production Manager
Lighting Kieran Waites Best Boy Electrician
Crew Geoff Stainthorp Carpenter
Production Hannah Ireland Production Supervisor
Production Louise Killin Production Manager
Art Dana Anusca Draughtsman
Editing Georgina Cranmer Online Editor
Sound Jemma Riley-Tolch Foley Mixer
Camera Paul Dain First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Myfanwy Harris Compositor
Production Collie McCarthy Post Production Coordinator
Lighting Dominik Palgan Electrician
Crew Jonjo Stickland Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects James Berkley Animation
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Sound Rebecca Heathcote Foley Artist
Art Darren Westover Assistant Property Master
Camera Nic Cupac Best Boy Grip
Crew Zoe Flower Unit Publicist
Lighting Brett Parnham Electrician
Production Oliver Bradbury Assistant Location Manager
Crew Angela Rinaldi Compositor
Crew Luciano Lopes Compositor
Art Tyrone Greg O'Donnell Painter
Crew Aled Prosser Compositor
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Production Rebecca Cronshey Researcher
Art Simon Hutchings Standby Painter
Visual Effects Neil Roche 3D Supervisor
Lighting Matthew Martin Electrician
Production David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Gianni Malpeli Animation
Editing Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Production Alicja Kielbasa Travel Coordinator
Sound Kirsten Lane Music Supervisor
Production Nicola Bisello Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ben Wilson 3D Modeller
Editing Daniel Tomlinson Online Editor
Crew Guy List Stunts
Lighting George Kalimerakis Electrician
Lighting Thomas Royal Rigging Gaffer
Camera Sarah Rollason First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunts
Crew Frank Rafferty Carpenter
Crew Rachel McLean Set Medic
Sound Adam Oakley Foley Editor
Visual Effects Jenna Powell Visual Effects Producer
Production Sophia Vas-Jones Post Production Coordinator
Camera Laura Redpath Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Suhaila Mahmoud Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor
Production Angela Moneke Production Coordinator
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Lighting Andy Munday Electrician
Crew Dalvir Matharu Compositor
Production Laura Richardson Producer's Assistant
Art Tim Smith Painter
Crew Catherine Peck Stunts
Crew Jacek Jagodka Stunts
Production Emily Eyre Production Assistant
Production Lily Donnelly Producer's Assistant
Production Catherine Gobert-Jones Producer's Assistant
Production Claire O'Neill Producer's Assistant
Production Stephanie Gillett Producer's Assistant
Camera Heather Crompton First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Johnny Stillwell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alia Bianco First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jason Cuddy First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Marika McCaulsky Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Clare Fuller Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Lauren Holly Crockatt Art Department Assistant
Art Elly Meyrick Set Decoration Buyer
Art Alicia Martin Graphic Designer
Art Mick McMahon Storyboard Artist
Art Ian Way Dressing Prop
Art Mark Smith Dressing Prop
Art Justin Carley Dressing Prop
Art Aaron Holder Dressing Prop
Art Ursa Banton-Miller Dressing Prop
Art Jake Phythian Dressing Prop
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Holland Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Heloise Walker Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Esme Curtis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laura Allen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James Macinerney Makeup Trainee
Production Daragh Coghlan Location Manager
Production Charlotte Peters Assistant Location Manager
Production Ed Burrell Unit Manager
Production Patrick W Travers Assistant Unit Manager
Production Saoirse Knight Location Coordinator
Production Joel Fitzpatrick Location Assistant
Crew David Ryan Generator Operator
Lighting Dury Burdis Electrician
Lighting Judge Burdis Electrician
Lighting Paul Sheppard Electrician
Lighting Lee Doran Standby Rigger
Lighting Joe McGee Electrician
Camera Glen Dunning Grip
Camera Matthew Clyne Grip
Production Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab Production Coordinator
Production Ella O'Neil Travel Coordinator
Production Jenny Martin Production Secretary
Production Lucy Benson Production Assistant
Production Jake Brown Production Assistant
Production Jake Severn Production Assistant
Crew Georgia Lewis Set Production Assistant
Crew Georgie Cox Set Production Assistant
Production Davina Pem Production Accountant
Production Darren Holmes Assistant Accountant
Production Natalie Harrower Assistant Accountant
Art Stuart Watson Construction Manager
Art Dominic Pike Supervising Carpenter
Art Peter 'PJ' Newman Supervising Carpenter
Art Tim Leadley Standby Carpenter
Crew Stephen Broadfoot Carpenter
Crew Nick Robinson Carpenter
Crew Paul White Carpenter
Crew Gary Pledger Carpenter
Art Wayne Samuel Painter
Art Kerry Jones Painter
Art Lucy Thompson Painter
Art Guy Rutter Painter
Art Kate Stainthorpe Painter
Crew Flora Warrington Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Leon Harris Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Harrison Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Gilston Special Effects Assistant
Crew Symon Butcher Transportation Captain
Crew Brian Salisbury Driver
Crew Steve Sexton Driver
Crew Hughie Mann Driver
Crew Murray Aston Driver
Crew Lawrence Ogunfidodo Driver
Crew Lewis Darling Driver
Crew Sal Tahsin Driver
Crew Rifhat Ibriham Driver
Crew Steve Langdon Driver
Crew David Hopkins Driver
Crew Ian Weaver Driver
Production Kate Bone Casting Associate
Crew Robert Havill Actor's Assistant
Crew Jeremy Cahen Actor's Assistant
Crew Jessica Hammett Dialect Coach
Crew Nina Jalava Stand In
Crew Eliot Ash Stand In
Crew Anne Shanley Health and Safety
Crew Richard Johns Catering Head Chef
Crew Marco Cruz Chef
Crew Orville Ranger Chef
Crew Fred Dickinson Chef
Crew Eliz Salih Chef
Crew Suzie Watts Chef
Crew Ben Opoku Chef
Crew Godwin Sawar Chef
Crew Rick Ellis Security
Crew Tyrone Kingford Smith Security
Crew Jamie Harris Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jorge Oliva 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Remfry 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Amy Felce Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Pitarella Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jack Proops Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tony Wells Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Williams Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ben Thomas Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Abbie Sledmar Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Francesca Dare Compositor
Crew Dustin Henning Compositor
Crew Carlos Florez Compositor
Crew Haakon Gustavsen Compositor
Sound Doyo James Sound Editor
Sound Catherine Rendall Sound Assistant
Sound Helen Miles Sound Mix Technician
Sound Tatjana Tasic Sound Mix Technician

keyboard_arrow_up