Deadwood: The Movie

Deadwood: The Movie (2019)

Welcome the fuck back.

  • Genre: TV Movie, Western, Drama
  • Release Date: 2019-06-01
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 356 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: HBO Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Daniel Minahan
star 6.8/10
From 356 Ratings
7.4

Summary

Follow the 10-year reunion of the Deadwood camp to celebrate South Dakota's statehood. Former rivalries are reignited, alliances are tested and old wounds are reopened, as all are left to navigate the inevitable changes that modernity and time have wrought.

Deadwood: The Movie Trailer

Is Deadwood: The Movie on Netflix?

Is Deadwood: The Movie on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Deadwood: The Movie is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Deadwood: The Movie becomes available on Netflix!

  • Timothy Olyphant

    as Seth Bullock
  • Ian McShane

    as Al Swearengen
  • Molly Parker

    as Alma Ellsworth
  • Paula Malcomson

    as Trixie
  • W. Earl Brown

    as Dan Dority
  • Dayton Callie

    as Charlie Utter
  • Kim Dickens

    as Joanie Stubbs
  • Brad Dourif

    as Amos Cochran
  • Anna Gunn

    as Martha Bullock
  • John Hawkes

    as Sol Star
  • Leon Rippy

    as Tom Nuttall
  • William Sanderson

    as E. B. Farnum
  • Robin Weigert

    as Calamity Jane
  • Brent Sexton

    as Harry Manning
  • Sean Bridgers

    as Johnny Burns
  • Geri Jewell

    as Jewel
  • Jeffrey Jones

    as A. W. Merrick
  • Franklyn Ajaye

    as Samuel Fields
  • Keone Young

    as Mr. Wu
  • Peter Jason

    as Con Stapleton
  • Cleo King

    as Lou Marchbanks
  • Tony Curran

    as James Smith
  • Jade Pettyjohn

    as Caroline
  • Lily Keene

    as Sofia Ellsworth
  • Don Swayze

    as Seacrest
  • Gerald McRaney

    as George Hearst
  • Alan Ko

    as Mengyao
  • Brandon Alan Makovy

    as Sheriff Laraby
  • Noelle E Parker

    as Margaret Bullock
  • Leticia Lagutenko

    as Florence Bullock
  • Luke Patrick Dodge

    as Stanley Bullock
  • Van Epperson

    as Jerry
  • Bryan Veronneau

    as Hearst Worker
  • Tommy Lamey

    as Arty
  • Teya Patt

    as Lisa
  • Shelby Steel

    as Jojo
  • Adrian Snow

    as Bella Girl
  • Desiree Hall

    as Bella Girl
  • Sarah B. Lund

    as Gem Whore
  • Troy Christian

    as Wedding Dancer
  • Nancy Dobbs Owen

    as Wedding Dancer
  • Garret Dillahunt

    as Drunk Number 2 (uncredited)
  • Mikaella Ashley

    as Deenie (uncredited)
  • Jim Anderson

    as Hearst Henchman (uncredited)
  • Ego Mikitas

    as Hearst Henchman (uncredited)
  • April Audia

    as Bella Girl (uncredited)
  • Kerry Westcott

    as Prostitute (uncredited)
  • Jim Beaver

    as Whitney Ellsworth (archive footage)
  • Harris Callahan

    as Newman (archive footage)
  • Keith Carradine

    as Wild Bill Hickok (archive footage)
  • Jennifer Lutheran

    as Jen (archive footage)
Directing Daniel Minahan Director
Writing David Milch Writer
Sound Reinhold Heil Music
Art David Potts Art Direction
Sound Johnny Klimek Music
Editing Martin Nicholson Editor
Art Janie Bryant Production Design
Art Maria Caso Production Design
Art Brent David Mannon Set Decoration
Editing Erick Fefferman Editor
Art Jason Garner Art Direction
Art Craig Ruda Graphic Designer
Directing Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Yonkey Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lana Horochowski Makeup Department Head
Crew Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Coordinator
Production Mark Tobey Production Manager
Art Linda L. Rebman Art Department Coordinator
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Janie Bryant Costume Design
Camera David Klein Director of Photography
Directing Scott Willson Script Coordinator
Art Jeff Shewbert Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jose Zamora Key Hair Stylist
Crew Corinne Fortunato Special Effects Technician
Crew Joey Rocketshoes Dillon Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Maurine Burke Key Makeup Artist
Crew Mitch Toles Pyrotechnician
Crew Nicole Berger Choreographer
Lighting Blake Farnham Electrician
Lighting Jeremy Graham Gaffer
Lighting John Hoffma Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Wes Palmer VFX Production Coordinator
Production Joyce Kurtz ADR Voice Casting
Camera Dominic Mainl First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Stephen Taylor-Wehr First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Eric Hayden Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Joel Perkal Camera Operator
Visual Effects Christian Zeiler Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mario Grilli Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Josh Greer First Assistant Camera
Camera Warrick Page Still Photographer
Visual Effects Matt Resta Digital Compositor
Crew Joseph Vincent Pike Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Derek Kolen Lighting Technician
Lighting Tom Holm Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Alexis Torres Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Chris Sol Lighting Technician
Lighting Anthony Gudino Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Dave Haws Best Boy Electric
Lighting Charlie Dalrymple Lighting Technician
Lighting Hunter Laizure Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Anthony D'Agostino Digital Compositor
Camera John Joyce Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Zoran Glisovic Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Hirsh VFX Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lynnae Duley Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Nyree Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laine Trzinski Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicki A. Chestnut Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Ernsdorf Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cary Ayers Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ania Harasimiak Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lesa Nielsen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Koji Ohmura Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ron Pipes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cyndilee Rice Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lia Robin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Hinderstein Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott Holbert Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Kenneth Roth First Assistant Director
Directing Lisa Zugschwerdt Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Tiger Curran Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Bronson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Gilligan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Truman Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Bachman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up John Ostrander Set Costumer
Production Henry Johnson Casting Assistant
Production Josh Ropiequet Casting Associate
Production Gregg Fienberg Executive Producer
Production Ian McShane Executive Producer
Production David Milch Executive Producer
Production Daniel Minahan Executive Producer
Production Claire Newman Executive Producer
Production Timothy Olyphant Executive Producer
Production Scott Stephens Executive Producer
Production Carolyn Strauss Executive Producer
Production Libby Goldstein Casting
Production Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting
Sound Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR Editor
Sound Robert Chen ADR Editor
Sound Hunter Berk ADR Mixer
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Sound Brian Armstrong Dialogue Editor
Sound Shane Hayes Dialogue Editor
Sound Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Sound Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist
Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
Sound Eryne Prine Foley Editor
Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
Sound Benjamin L. Cook Sound Designer
Sound Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician
Sound Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
Sound John W. Cook II Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound William Freesh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Daniel Colman Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Cooper Utility Sound
Camera Chris Lindsay Best Boy Grip
Camera Andres Gutierrez Grip
Camera Scott Odermann Grip
Camera Chris Way Grip
Camera Anthony Vietro Key Grip
Lighting John Van Valkenburgh Lighting Programmer
Camera John Carreon Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Otis Sherman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Chris Burket Second Assistant Camera
Editing Ara Thomassian Additional Colorist
Editing Noah Cody Assistant Editor
Editing Jonny Converse Assistant Editor
Editing Scott Klein Colorist
Editing Daniel Yang Colorist
Editing Leo Trombetta Consulting Editor
Editing David Sconyers Online Editor
Production Jesse Lorber Location Manager
Sound Peter Rotter Music Coordinator
Sound Micha Liberman Music Editor
Sound Jillinda Palmer Music Editor
Sound Evyen Klean Music Supervisor
Sound Jennifer Reeve Music Supervisor
Crew Ryan Meinardus Special Effects Technician
Crew Taylor Walters Special Effects Technician
Production Charles de Bernier Production Accountant
Production David McGuire Production Assistant
Production Mahtub Mochanloo Production Assistant
Production Gio Paredes-Utforskare Production Assistant
Crew Angie Engelbert Studio Teacher
Crew Mandy Friedrich Studio Teacher
Crew Jennifer Confaloni Set Production Assistant
Crew Matthew Kramer Set Production Assistant
Crew Spencer R. Williams Set Production Assistant
Art James Maloof Art Department Assistant
Art Chris Glenn Concept Artist
Art David Christopher Campbell Construction Foreman
Art Elijah Valenzuela Set Buyer
Art Forest Terry Greensman
Art Donald S. Foster Leadman
Art Patrick Russo Property Master
Art Robert Broadfoot Set Designer
Art Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
Art Tenniel Chu Set Dresser
Art Yuri Elvin Set Dresser
Art Jeff Halvorsen Set Dresser
Art Shane Valentine Set Dresser
Crew Chris Flynn Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Broad VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dave Rand VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Rappaport VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zachary Goodson VFX Artist
Visual Effects Edward M. Ruiz II VFX Artist
Visual Effects Yuki Sugimoto VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Klein VFX Editor
Visual Effects Elangie Pereda Visual Effects Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up