Extraction

Extraction (2020)

When the mission ends, redemption begins

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-04-24
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 5872 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: বাংলা
  • Production Company: AGBO
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Sam Hargrave
star 7.3/10
From 5,872 Ratings
6.8

Summary

Tyler Rake, a fearless mercenary who offers his services on the black market, embarks on a dangerous mission when he is hired to rescue the kidnapped son of a Mumbai crime lord.

Extraction Trailer

Is Extraction on Netflix?

Is Extraction on Netflix? Yes! The movie Extraction is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Tyler Rake
  • Rudhraksh Jaiswal

    as Ovi Mahajan
  • Randeep Hooda

    as Saju
  • Golshifteh Farahani

    as Nik Khan
  • Pankaj Tripathi

    as Ovi Mahajan Sr.
  • David Harbour

    as Gaspar
  • Bryon Lerum

    as Rake's Son
  • Ryder Lerum

    as Rake's Son
  • Shivam Vichare

    as Sachin
  • Piyush Khati

    as Arjun
  • Sara Rumao

    as Cute Girl
  • Aarti Kulkarni

    as Pari - Ovi's Maid
  • Umakant Patil

    as Cop #1 - Candie's Cafe
  • Praveen Indu

    as Cop #2 - Candie's Cafe
  • Swapnil Kokam

    as Prison Guard
  • Neha Mahajan

    as Neysa
  • Pallas Prajapati

    as Aarav
  • Shazia Naz Gill

    as Saju's Housekeeper
  • Rob Collins

    as Rata
  • Wayne Blair

    as Koen
  • Adam Bessa

    as Yaz Kahn
  • Sam Hargrave

    as Gaetan
  • Rayna Campbell

    as Radio Tech - Nik's Crew
  • Patrick Newall

    as Merc
  • Chris Jai Alex

    as Thiago
  • Vonzell Carter

    as Jose
  • Héctor Andreu

    as Additional Tech - Nik's Crew
  • Priyanshu Painyuli

    as Amir Asif
  • Sumeet Thakur

    as Kalam - Kidnapper #1
  • Projoy Majumdar

    as Raju - Kidnapper #2
  • Sounak Kundu

    as Jersey Guard
  • Pabitra Mondal

    as Chinese Rifle Boy
  • Abhinav Srivastana

    as Rooftop Boy
  • Suraj Rikame

    as Farhad
  • Shataf Figar

    as Silver-haired Colonel
  • Kundan Roy

    as Car Crash Cop
  • Amritpal Singh

    as Stunt Elite Police
  • Yatendra Bahuguna

    as Hotel Clerk
  • Debapriya Saha

    as Apon
  • Sujay Mondal

    as Gopi's Gang Member #1
  • Surojit Mondal

    as Gopi's Gang Member #2
  • Raj Santra

    as Gopi's Gang Member #3
  • Anup Sharma

    as Blockade Commander
  • Christopher Romrell

    as Mercenary #1
  • Craig 'Chili' Palmer

    as Mercenary #2
  • Michael Lehr

    as Mercenary #3
  • Brandon McClary

    as Mercenary #4
  • Mutaza Khatawala

    as Gunner #1
  • Alejandro Anduze

    as Pilot - Helicopter
  • Aditya Paul

    as Vocalist #1 - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Shreya Vivek

    as Vocalist #2 - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Sharan Gulati

    as Guitarist #1 - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Shitij Gulati

    as Guitarist #2 - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Akshat Pathak

    as Drummer - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Tejeshwar Singh Mann

    as Misc. Player - Band Candie's Cafe
  • Sudipto Balav

    as Shadek
Directing Sam Hargrave Director
Writing Joe Russo Screenplay
Production Anthony Russo Producer
Production Joe Russo Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
Production Chris Hemsworth Producer
Editing Ruthie Aslan Editor
Editing Peter B. Ellis Editor
Production Mike LaRocca Producer
Production Eric Gitter Producer
Production Peter Schwerin Producer
Art Philip Ivey Production Design
Art Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Art Direction
Art Sorayuk Mookleemas Art Direction
Art Ravi Srivastava Art Direction
Art Harrison Yurkiw Art Direction
Art Beverley Dunn Set Decoration
Art Seema Kashyap Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tiberio Nardi Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lauren Oliver Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Matteo Silvi Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Joe Whelan Key Hair Stylist
Writing Ande Parks Graphic Novel
Production Patrick Newall Executive Producer
Production Wang Zhonglei Executive Producer
Production Hu Junyi Executive Producer
Production Ari Costa Executive Producer
Production Todd Makurath Executive Producer
Production Steven V. Scavelli Executive Producer
Production David Guillod Executive Producer
Production Pravesh Sahni Co-Producer
Production Ben Grayson Co-Producer
Production Kelly Gallagher Co-Producer
Sound Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor
Sound Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Daniel Stevens Stunt Coordinator
Crew Thayr Harris Stunt Coordinator
Editing Stan Salfas Additional Editor
Crew Tim Pedegana Post Production Supervisor
Production Wang Zhongjun Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bojana Nikitović Costume Designer
Production Fred Goodman Co-Producer
Sound Alex Belcher Original Music Composer
Sound Henry Jackman Original Music Composer
Production Patrick Newall Unit Production Manager
Production Eric Hedayat Unit Production Manager
Production Eric Hedayat Co-Producer
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Directing Deborah Antoniou Second Assistant Director
Production Anthony J. Vorhies Production Supervisor
Production Nicholas Simon Line Producer
Production Benoît Jaubert Line Producer
Production Chidchanok Plodripu Production Manager
Production Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju Production Supervisor
Directing Inthira Sawantrat First Assistant Director
Directing Supat Rangsipat Second Assistant Director
Production Pranav Sahni Unit Production Manager
Directing Ananya Rane First Assistant Director
Directing Krishan Pratap Singh Second Assistant Director
Production Sanjay Kumar Production Supervisor
Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunt Double
Crew Sunil Rodrigues Stunt Coordinator
Crew Seng Kawee Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Lehr Fight Choreographer
Production Shelby Malone Associate Producer
Editing Monty Bass Additional Editor
Visual Effects Lynzi Grant Visual Effects Producer
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Art Woraphol 'Pao' Dhanashoti Art Direction
Art Nicholas Dare Set Designer
Art Kitjanat Burinrum Set Designer
Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Artist
Art Pacharachan Buranasamut Set Decoration
Art Witoon Suanyai Set Decoration
Art Keith Walters Property Master
Camera Simon Christidis Underwater Director of Photography
Directing Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor
Sound Guntis Sics Sound Mixer
Sound Thomas Harrison Boom Operator
Lighting David Tickell Gaffer
Lighting Wirot Sittiwech Gaffer
Lighting Ramesh Sadrani Gaffer
Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
Camera Tesakarn Laopakdee Key Grip
Camera Mustafa T. Merchant Key Grip
Camera Karambiah Kodendre Appaya Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Luka Antonić Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Atchariya Pinitsanpirom Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Matteo Silvi Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Watana Garum Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Damian Martin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Nicastro Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Maneerath Vijob Hairstylist
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Ishika Mohan Motwane Still Photographer
Directing Jon Mallard First Assistant Director
Directing Frances Stafford Second Assistant Director
Production Mary Barltrop Location Manager
Production Luke Torrevillas Location Manager
Visual Effects Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rangsan 'Rang' Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Craig 'Chili' Palmer Military Consultant
Crew Shawn Sweeny Military Consultant
Directing Thayr Harris Second Unit Director
Directing Ari Costa Second Unit Director
Camera Cary Lalonde Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Quinn Kawata Post Production Coordinator
Sound Mark Binder Sound Designer
Sound Mark Binder Sound Supervisor
Sound Mark Binder Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Trevor Cress Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Trevor Cress Sound Recordist
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Josh Gold Sound Designer
Sound Michael Gilbert Sound Editor
Sound Matthew Coby Sound Editor
Sound Cameron Barker Sound Editor
Sound Rick Owens Foley Artist
Crew Maverick Dugger Additional Music
Crew Jon Monroe Additional Music
Production Ariq Anam Khan Location Manager
Crew Fernando León González Graphic Novel Illustrator
Writing Ande Parks Original Story
Writing Joe Russo Original Story
Writing Anthony Russo Original Story
Crew Anthony N. Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Amit Grover Stunts
Crew Travis Gomez Stunts
Crew Cody Mackie Stunts
Crew Brett Praed Stunts
Crew Philip Partridge Stunts
Crew Tyler Witte Stunts
Crew Brett Smrz Stunt Driver
Crew Richard Cetrone Stunts
Crew David Bueno Stunts
Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
Crew Rico Burgos Stunts
Crew Vonzell Carter Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up