Run

Run (2020)

You can't escape a mother's love.

  • Genre: Thriller, Horror, Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-11-20
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 2426 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Search Party
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Aneesh Chaganty
star 7.3/10
From 2,426 Ratings

Summary

Chloe, a teenager who is confined to a wheelchair, is homeschooled by her mother, Diane. Chloe soon becomes suspicious of her mother and begins to suspect that she may be harboring a dark secret.

Run Trailer

Is Run on Netflix?

Is Run on Netflix? Yes! The movie Run is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Sarah Paulson

    as Mother / Diane
  • Kiera Allen

    as Daughter / Chloe
  • Pat Healy

    as Mailman
  • Sara Sohn

    as Nurse
  • Erik Athavale

    as Doctor
  • BJ Harrison

    as Meeting Leader
  • Sharon Bajer

    as Pharmacist
  • Onalee Ames

    as Crying Hands
  • Joanne Rodriguez

    as Security Guard (Corrections)
  • Ernie Foort

    as Security Guard (Hospital)
  • Bradley Sawatzky

    as Obstetrician
  • Cory Wojcik

    as Person in Line
  • Tony Revolori

    as Brooklyn Boy
  • Carter Heintz

    as Nivea Boy (uncredited)
  • Steve Pacaud

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Derek James Trapp

    as Nurse (uncredited)
Directing Aneesh Chaganty Director
Writing Aneesh Chaganty Writer
Writing Sev Ohanian Writer
Production Sev Ohanian Producer
Production Natalie Qasabian Producer
Sound Torin Borrowdale Original Music Composer
Camera Hillary Spera Director of Photography
Art Sara McCudden Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Heather Neale Costume Design
Editing Will Merrick Editor
Art Jean-Andre Carriere Production Design
Editing Nicholas D. Johnson Editor
Production Rich Delia Casting
Production Rhonda Baker Co-Producer
Production Ellen Rutter Production Manager
Directing Reed Makayev First Assistant Director
Directing Cody McCullough Second Assistant Director
Crew Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kristen Sawatzky Stunt Double
Crew Sean Skene Stunt Driver
Crew Alexis Erickson-Sliboda Stand In
Crew Kerri Webster Stand In
Crew Sydney Sabiston Stand In
Production Ellen Rutter Line Producer
Camera Junichi Hosoi "A" Camera Operator
Camera Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator
Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Aaron Mallin Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Len Peterson "B" Camera Operator
Camera Pascal Boisvert First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Perry F. Thompson Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Shane Baker Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Daniel Quesnel Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Allen Fraser Still Photographer
Crew Renee Minasian Post Production Supervisor
Editing Daniel Morfesis Assistant Editor
Editing Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor
Editing Jason Sacharoff Assistant Editor
Directing Nanouk Martel Script Supervisor
Sound Russ Dyck Production Sound Mixer
Sound Sacha Rosen Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Wall Boom Operator
Camera Bill Mills Key Grip
Camera Paul Skirzyk Best Boy Grip
Camera Robert Thomson Dolly Grip
Camera Mitchell White Grip
Camera Jaspen Fryza Grip
Camera Christophe Nachtigall Grip
Camera Joe Dodd Grip
Camera Cyril Karwa Grip
Camera Shawn MacTavish Grip
Camera Benedict Moyer Grip
Camera Andrew Szumilak Grip
Lighting Derek Hedley Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Russell Farley Rigging Grip
Lighting Tom Starnes Gaffer
Lighting Jeremiah Milmine Best Boy Electric
Lighting Ami Buhler Electrician
Lighting Greg Wood Electrician
Lighting Mark A. Couke Electrician
Lighting Julian Saray Rigging Gaffer
Crew Thayer Kopchuk Generator Operator
Art Brent Bell Assistant Art Director
Art Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
Art George Freeman Storyboard Artist
Art Gary Barringer Graphic Designer
Art C. Summer Holmes Assistant Set Decoration
Art Remi Verfaillie Lead Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Skye Rolick On Set Dresser
Art Heather Arabsky Set Dresser
Art Kathryn Slessor Set Dresser
Art Lindsey Bart Set Dresser
Art Destiny Odway Set Dresser
Art Steve Benson Set Dresser
Art JD Ormond Set Dresser
Art Jason Gibbs Property Master
Art Ashley Toews Assistant Property Master
Art Chad Evans Props
Crew Marc Reichel Special Effects Coordinator
Crew George Tucci Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Paula Dunfield Assistant Costume Designer
Art Casey Downes Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Zachanowich Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meg McMillan Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Doug Morrow Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Eryn Krueger Mekash Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristy Greig First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pina Robinson Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Ceglia Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jill Hadfield Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jasmine Kroeker Assistant Hairstylist
Production Coco Kleppinger Casting Associate
Production Celia Rosenthal Casting Assistant
Production Carmen Kotyk Local Casting
Production Kari Rieger Extras Casting
Production Leah Erum Extras Casting Assistant
Production Neal Baksh Location Manager
Production Mike Black Assistant Location Manager
Art Rochelle Barthelette-Hykawy Location Scout
Production Damian Frazee Location Production Assistant
Production Luke Annand Location Production Assistant
Production Delf Gravert Location Production Assistant
Production Chris Sigurdson Location Production Assistant
Production Nicholas Christie Location Production Assistant
Production Kirsten Klueckmann Location Production Assistant
Production Thorsten Klueckmann Location Production Assistant
Production Noah Cyr Location Production Assistant
Production Andrew Schulz Location Production Assistant
Production Timothy Clarkin Production Accountant
Production Arlene DeMarinis Payroll Accountant
Production Carrie Wilkins Second Assistant Accountant
Production Erica Kolsrud Post Production Accountant
Production Pam Simons Production Coordinator
Production Boeseya Petra Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Agnija Ozolina Production Office Assistant
Crew John Daniel Cochon Production Office Assistant
Directing Tamara Harland Third Assistant Director
Crew Cara Denyer Set Production Assistant
Crew Veronica Tulloch Set Production Assistant
Crew Liam Karp Set Production Assistant
Crew Kyle Wong Set Production Assistant
Production Dezi Gallegos Producer's Assistant
Crew Britt Tumpletter Actor's Assistant
Crew Dr. Austin Morgan Quinn Medical Consultant
Crew Dr. Noam Katz Medical Consultant
Crew Dr. Georgia Lefas Medical Consultant
Art Chris Sol Construction Coordinator
Art Dave Potter Head Carpenter
Art Taavo Sults Head Carpenter
Crew Paul Zacharias Key Scenic Artist
Crew Christian Procter Scenic Artist
Crew Julie Slessor Scenic Artist
Crew Alex Stearns Scenic Artist
Crew Andrea Steingrimsdottir Scenic Artist
Crew Chelsea Wladyka Scenic Artist
Crew Ernest Buck Transportation Coordinator
Crew Ron Mymryk Transportation Captain
Crew Jonathan Thomas Lane Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jason Kane Driver
Crew Isaac Friesen Driver
Crew Kevin M. Anderson Driver
Crew Ron Burrows Driver
Crew Robert Dion Driver
Crew Kennah Hspahic Driver
Crew Darrell Kroeker Driver
Crew Kevin A. Lesage Driver
Crew Bernie Martins Driver
Crew Roger Neumann Driver
Crew Anthony Perrone Driver
Crew Eddie Radivojevic Driver
Crew Monique Slota Driver
Crew Greg Strempler Driver
Crew Wayne Statkewich Driver
Crew Derek Dupont Driver
Crew Dean Baker Driver
Crew Bob Chopey Driver
Crew Patrick Doyle Driver
Crew Ryan Jones Driver
Crew David Lamont Driver
Crew Marie J. Lewis Driver
Crew Ken McKeen Driver
Crew Terry Oster Driver
Crew Bennett Podolsky Driver
Crew Muhammad Akram Rana Driver
Crew Norm Smith Driver
Crew John Christopher Wade Tessier Driver
Crew Ryan Kulbaba Driver
Crew Jeff Zaporzan Driver
Crew Mike Bjornsson Driver
Crew Dean Chyzy Driver
Crew John E. Harrison Driver
Crew Dennis A. Kaleta Driver
Crew Michael Lander Driver
Crew Greg Marlow Driver
Crew Jason Miller Driver
Crew Raymond Perron Driver
Crew Elliott Podolsky Driver
Crew Ervin S. Schaaf Driver
Crew Bob Spicer Driver
Crew Theresa Walz Driver
Crew Rouan J. Robb Catering Head Chef
Crew Chris Lesany Assistant Chef
Crew Raven Carriere Craft Service
Crew Sarah Goodman Assistant Craft Service
Crew Andrea Mensforth Set Medic
Crew Tony Braga Security Coordinator
Crew Steven M. Beeman Unit Publicist
Camera Kevin Kuhia Epk Producer
Camera Dennis Packer Epk Camera Operator
Directing Douglas Mitchell Second Unit Director
Directing Roman Buchok Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Len Peterson Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
Sound Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Sound Ryan Cole Dialogue Editor
Sound Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Sound David Butler ADR Editor
Sound Nick Offord Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Kitting Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Rustam Gimadiyev Foley Mixer
Sound Bogdan Zavarzin Foley Artist
Sound Sergey Timoschuk Foley Editor
Sound Andrey Medvedkov Foley Editor
Production Fabiana Arrastia ADR Voice Casting
Editing Helena Fleger Dailies Manager
Editing Carson Mauthe Dailies Technician
Visual Effects Michael Kannard Imaging Science
Editing Lily Henry Color Assistant
Editing Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Jennifer Raymond Digital Intermediate Editor
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Art Hsien Lun Su Title Designer
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kylan Huacuja Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Dan Bartolucci Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Melcher Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Jason LaRocca Scoring Mixer
Sound Richard Henderson Music Editor
Crew Terry Wilson Temp Music Editor
Production Chrussy Location Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up