Fight Club

Fight Club (1999)

Mischief. Mayhem. Soap.

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 1999-10-15
  • User Rating: 8.4/10 from 28688 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 19min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Fox 2000 Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director: David Fincher
star 8.4/10
From 28,688 Ratings
8.8

Summary

A ticking-time-bomb insomniac and a slippery soap salesman channel primal male aggression into a shocking new form of therapy. Their concept catches on, with underground "fight clubs" forming in every town, until an eccentric gets in the way and ignites an out-of-control spiral toward oblivion.

Fight Club Trailer

Is Fight Club on Netflix?

Is Fight Club on Netflix? Yes! The movie Fight Club is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Edward Norton

    as Narrator
  • Brad Pitt

    as Tyler Durden
  • Helena Bonham Carter

    as Marla Singer
  • Meat Loaf

    as Robert Paulson
  • Jared Leto

    as Angel Face
  • Zach Grenier

    as Richard Chesler (Regional Manager)
  • Holt McCallany

    as The Mechanic
  • Eion Bailey

    as Ricky
  • Richmond Arquette

    as Intern at Hospital
  • David Andrews

    as Thomas at Remaining Men Together
  • George Maguire

    as Group Leader at Remaining Men Together
  • Eugenie Bondurant

    as Weeping Woman - Onward and Upward
  • Christina Cabot

    as Group Leader - Partners in Positivity
  • Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston

    as Speaker - Free and Clear
  • Rachel Singer

    as Chloe
  • Christie Cronenweth

    as Airline Check-In Attendant
  • Tim DeZarn

    as Federated Motor Co. - Inspector Bird
  • Ezra Buzzington

    as Federated Motor Co. - Inspector Dent
  • Dierdre Downing-Jackson

    as Business Woman on Plane
  • Bob Stephenson

    as Airport Security Officer
  • Charlie Dell

    as Doorman at Person Towers
  • Rob Lanza

    as Man in Suit
  • David Lee Smith

    as Walter
  • Joel Bissonnette

    as Food Court Maitre d'
  • Evan Mirand

    as 'Steph'
  • Robby Robinson

    as Next Month's Opponent
  • Lou Beatty Jr.

    as Cop at Marla's Building
  • Thom Gossom Jr.

    as Detective Stern
  • Valerie Bickford

    as Cosmetics Buyer
  • Peter Iacangelo

    as Lou
  • Carl Ciarfalio

    as Lou's Body Guard
  • Stuart Blumberg

    as Car Salesman
  • Todd Peirce

    as First Man at Auto Shop
  • Mark Fite

    as Second Man at Auto Shop
  • Matt Winston

    as Seminary Student
  • Joon Kim

    as Raymond K. Hessel
  • Bennie Moore

    as Bus Driver with Broken Nose
  • Lauren Sánchez

    as Channel 4 Reporter
  • Pat McNamara

    as Commissioner Jacobs
  • Tyrone R. Livingston

    as Banquet Speaker
  • Owen Masterson

    as Airport Valet
  • David Jean Thomas

    as Policeman
  • Paul Carafotes

    as Salvator - Winking Bartender
  • Christopher John Fields

    as Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
  • Anderson Bourell

    as Bruised Bar Patron #1
  • Scotch Ellis Loring

    as Bruised Bar Patron #2
  • Michael Shamus Wiles

    as Bartender in Halo
  • Andi Carnick

    as Hotel Desk Clerk
  • Ed Kowalczyk

    as Waiter at Clifton's
  • Leonard Termo

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Van Quattro

    as Detective Andrew
  • Markus Redmond

    as Detective Kevin
  • Michael Girardin

    as Detective Walker
  • Michael Arturo

    as BMW Salesman. (uncredited)
  • Greg Bronson

    as Fight Spectator (uncredited)
  • Matt Cinquanta

    as Fighter (uncredited)
  • Paul Dillon

    as Irvin (uncredited)
  • Eddie Hargitay

    as Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
  • Phil Hawn

    as Banquet Guest (uncredited)
  • Bruce Holman

    as Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
  • Jawara

    as Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)
  • Baron Jay

    as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Jim Jenkins

    as Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
  • Kevin Scott Mack

    as Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
  • Trey Ore

    as Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)
  • Louis Ortiz

    as Fight Spectator (uncredited)
  • Hugh Peddy

    as Fight Club Man (uncredited)
  • J.T. Pontino

    as Fight Club Man (uncredited)
  • Chad Randau

    as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Marcio Rosario

    as Fighter (uncredited)
  • Gregory Silva

    as Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
  • Brian Tochi

    as Fight Bully (uncredited)
  • Michael Zagst

    as Support Group Member (uncredited)
  • Marc Cinquanta

    as Space Monkey (uncredited)
  • Summer Moore

    as Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)
  • Edward Norton

    as jack
Production Ross Grayson Bell Producer
Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
Production Art Linson Producer
Sound John King Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Simpson Original Music Composer
Camera Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography
Editing James Haygood Editor
Production Laray Mayfield Casting
Art Alex McDowell Production Design
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Editor
Sound Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Writing Chuck Palahniuk Novel
Writing Jim Uhls Screenplay
Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
Production John S. Dorsey Associate Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
Art Chris Gorak Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Art Dianne Chadwick Art Department Assistant
Art S. Quinn Art Department Coordinator
Art Seth Reed Assistant Art Director
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Art Tim R. Lafferty Construction Foreman
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Art P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Art Jack Robinson Location Scout
Art Tammy DeRuiter Painter
Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Art Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Mehnert Aerial Camera
Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Greg Solomon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charles W. Belisle Set Dressing Artist
Crew P.J. Hanke Additional Music
Crew Yann Blondel CG Supervisor
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Crew Karman Graham Post Production Assistant
Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Crew Carrie Shaw Production Office Assistant
Crew David B. Brenner Propmaker
Crew Katherine Jones Set Medic
Crew Michael Herron Set Production Assistant
Crew Lucio I. Flores Software Engineer
Crew Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Chad Keller Stand In
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Leon Xiao Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain
Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Production Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager
Crew Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Directing Dina Waxman Script Supervisor
Editing Michael Matzdorff First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Production Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Production Flint Maloney Location Manager
Production Jim Davidson Production Accountant
Production Robb Earnest Production Coordinator
Production Julie M. Anderson Production Supervisor
Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
Sound Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeff Wexler Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jim Rutherford 3D Animator
Visual Effects Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Joshua I. Kolden Visual Effects
Visual Effects Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Johann Benét Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Crew Jimmy Nickerson Stunts
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Kevin Scott Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rhona Meyers Key Costumer
Directing Bob Wagner Second Assistant Director
Directing Allen Kupetsky Second Second Assistant Director
Art Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master
Art Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer
Art Danielle Simpson Set Dressing Buyer
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Sound Tom Bellfort ADR Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Mary Works Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Sound Richard Hymns Sound Supervisor
Crew Wayne Burnes Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ryan Laney Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Double
Camera Steve Wolfe Assistant Camera
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Gary Kanner Camera Loader
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Camera Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera
Production Christie Cean George Casting Assistant
Editing Joëlle Taar Assistant Editor
Production Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager
Production David McKimmie Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Production Joe Hartwick Jr. First Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Crew Raymond Bongiovanni In Memory Of
Visual Effects David Bailey Matte Painter
Production Cindy Nevins Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Ron Frankel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Tanya Doyle Production Assistant
Production Shaun Ryan Production Driver
Production Rich Thorne Production Executive
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Rotoscoping Artist
Production Eileen M. Dennis Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rob Bottin Makeup Effects
Directing Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Production Richard Schuler Location Manager
Lighting Claudio Miranda Gaffer
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Julie L. Pearce Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Wendy J. Greiner Key Costumer
Art Tani Kunitake Production Illustrator
Art Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Art Peter J. Kelly Set Designer
Art Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
Art Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Crew Frank Roughan Transportation Captain
Editing Alex Olivares First Assistant Editor
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Todd Boekelheide Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
Directing David Fincher Director
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Myke Michaels Stunts
Crew Carl Ciarfalio Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Hiro Koda Stunts
Crew Ryan Christopher Keys Stunts
Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts
Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Utility Stunts
Crew David Wald Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Sound Misa Kageyama Assistant Sound Designer
Art Sean Hood Swing
Writing Andrew Kevin Walker Writer

keyboard_arrow_up