Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins

Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)

Every warrior has a beginning.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2021-07-22
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 1498 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Paramount Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, Japan, United States of America
  • Director: Robert Schwentke
star 6.5/10
From 1,498 Ratings
5.4

Summary

After saving the life of their heir apparent, tenacious loner Snake Eyes is welcomed into an ancient Japanese clan called the Arashikage where he is taught the ways of the ninja warrior. But, when secrets from his past are revealed, Snake Eyes' honor and allegiance will be tested – even if that means losing the trust of those closest to him.

Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins Trailer

Is Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins on Netflix?

Is Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins on Netflix? Yes! The movie Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Henry Golding

    as Snake Eyes
  • Andrew Koji

    as Tommy / Storm Shadow
  • Haruka Abe

    as Akiko
  • Úrsula Corberó

    as The Baroness
  • Samara Weaving

    as Scarlett
  • Takehiro Hira

    as Kenta
  • Eri Ishida

    as Sen
  • Iko Uwais

    as Hard Master
  • Peter Mensah

    as Blind Master
  • Steven Allerick

    as Father
  • Simon Chin

    as Hama
  • Samuel Finzi

    as Mr. Augustine
  • Shota Kakibata

    as Yakuza
  • Nicholas Dohy

    as Security Thug
  • Dean Muhtadi

    as Bruiser Streetfighter
  • James Hiroyuki Liao

    as Yasuzo
  • Kenji Tanigaki

    as Yakuza with Eye Patch
  • Kento Matsunami

    as Arashikage Ninja Guard
  • Sean Owen Roberts

    as Augustine's Hired Thug
  • Jason William Day

    as Augustine's Hired Thug
  • Kojun Notsu

    as Arashikage Mechanic
  • Max Archibald

    as Young Snake Eyes
  • Gui DaSilva-Greene

    as Cobra Agent
  • Derrick DeVilliers

    as Promoter
  • Neal Honda

    as Yakuza
  • Ryan Klarenbach

    as Cobra Commando
  • Owen Szabo

    as Cobra Commando
  • Brandon Melendy

    as Cobra Agent
  • Solomon Brende

    as Cobra Agent
  • Hugh Aodh O'Brien

    as Ambulance Driver
Production Brian Goldner Producer
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Crew Kimani Ray Smith Stunt Coordinator
Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
Production Erik Howsam Producer
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Camera Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography
Production David Ellison Executive Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Don Granger Executive Producer
Production Jeff G. Waxman Executive Producer
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Writing Evan Spiliotopoulos Story
Writing Evan Spiliotopoulos Screenplay
Writing Anna Waterhouse Screenplay
Writing Joe Shrapnel Screenplay
Sound Martin Todsharow Original Music Composer
Editing Stuart Levy Editor
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Art Michael Diner Supervising Art Director
Art Sandy Walker Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Daemon Cadman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dorothee Deichmann Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Harkness Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Keen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofia Phillips Key Makeup Artist
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sean Byrnes Production Sound Mixer
Sound Eliot Connors Sound Designer
Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
Sound Robert Eber Production Sound Mixer
Sound Toshiyuki Furutani Boom Operator
Sound Bob Lacivita ADR Mixer
Sound Mariel Lohninger Sound Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Noda Sound Mixer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Sposa Boom Operator
Sound Christian Storms Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Rachelle Bartamian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Grettel Batoon Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Pratik Chaudhari Visual Effects
Visual Effects Josh Clark Visual Effects
Visual Effects Pratik Redkar Visual Effects
Visual Effects Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer
Crew Angela Uyeda Stunt Driver
Crew Saori Izawa Stunts
Crew Sierra Hoyle Stunts
Crew Megan Hui Stunt Double
Crew Crystal Hooks Stunt Double
Crew Jacqueline Lee Geurts Stunt Double
Crew Krista Bell Stunt Driver
Crew Gui DaSilva-Greene Stunts
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Production Jeff G. Waxman Unit Production Manager
Directing John R. Saunders First Assistant Director
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Directing Dan Mansfield Second Assistant Director
Directing Woodrow Travers Second Assistant Director
Production Jennifer Madeloff Associate Producer
Directing Kenji Tanigaki Second Unit Director
Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
Production Adrienne Sol Production Manager
Art Benoit Waller Assistant Art Director
Art Alex Juzkiw Assistant Art Director
Art Joe Wolkosky Assistant Art Director
Art Jamie Jonasson Assistant Set Decoration
Art Linda Ganderton Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Chad W. Chilibeck Lead Set Dresser
Art Scott Holburn Lead Set Dresser
Art Kester Svendsen Lead Set Dresser
Art Nick Mather Set Dresser
Art Ryan Drake Set Dresser
Art Grayson Hosie Set Dresser
Art Ben Toews Set Dresser
Art Agnieszka Kaczorowska Set Dresser
Art Alexa Giddens Art Department Coordinator
Art Austin Chuqiao Wang Set Designer
Art Kyle White Set Designer
Art Arin Ringwald Graphic Designer
Art Nemo Balkanski Graphic Designer
Art Wenke Li Art Department Assistant
Camera Roberto De Angelis "A" Camera Operator
Camera Chris Gibbins First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ashton Harmon Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dean Heselden "B" Camera Operator
Camera Tyler Woeste First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rodrigo Carcamo Parga Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Lukas Fournier Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Simon Jori Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Emily Raglin Camera Loader
Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Production Taylor Black Production Supervisor
Directing David Scott Thomson Third Assistant Director
Directing Meaghan Irene Johnson Third Assistant Director
Sound Mark Noda Production Sound Mixer
Sound Tony Wyman Boom Operator
Sound Candice Todesco Galamini Sound Assistant
Lighting Stuart Haggerty Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Niall Fraser Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Armand Santos Best Boy Electric
Crew Mike Stroman Generator Operator
Lighting Spencer Village Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Geoff Kennedy Key Rigging Grip
Camera Kim Olsen First Company Grip
Camera Mike Kirilenko First Company Grip
Camera Dubin Kim Grip
Camera Drew David Grip
Lighting David McIntosh Rigging Grip
Lighting Robin Say Rigging Grip
Lighting Peter Pacula Rigging Grip
Lighting Pat Waller Rigging Grip
Camera Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip
Camera Mike Dodd Dolly Grip
Camera Matt Bonin Grip
Camera Sam McManus Grip
Camera Joshua Cullen Grip
Lighting Stephen Arnott Rigging Grip
Lighting Shaun Kinney Rigging Grip
Lighting Tony Hyland Rigging Grip
Art Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator
Art Thomas J. Gaudet Construction Foreman
Art Larry Szaroz Construction Foreman
Art Aaron Jordan Sculptor
Visual Effects Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Production Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager
Production Michael Hauka Assistant Location Manager
Art Sandra D.T. Baier Property Master
Art Travis Belyea Props
Art Ken Friss Props
Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Koreen Heaver Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lana S. Krause Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Corinne Mameli Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Taryn Thumath Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Meghann Rogers Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Humpreys Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Palmer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jaclyn Hart Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jalisa Ocean-Hunt Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amie Payne Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tannis Hegan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emalyn Mckenna Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lucas Comstock Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dal Magro Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ayla McIninch Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Corrine Larson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Susie Milka Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Priscilla Maturing Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Mark Pinhey Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dorothee Deichmann Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Harkness Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Rain Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Markell Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Madison Gillespie Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Clancy Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Tony Bacigalupi Visual Effects Editor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Supervisor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Designer
Crew Gail Laskowski Post Production Supervisor
Editing Aaron Brock First Assistant Editor
Editing Dylan Quirt First Assistant Editor
Editing Mark Adams Assistant Editor
Production Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator
Production Cassidy Kennedy Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Eudora Chu Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Kyle O'Brien Production Controller
Production Tina Dawson Production Accountant
Production Sydney Leclaire First Assistant Accountant
Production Sylvia Jang Assistant Accountant
Production Christopher J. Green Assistant Accountant
Production Simone Lindo Payroll Accountant
Sound Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Shane Hayes Dialogue Editor
Sound Joe Dzuban Sound Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Tavish Grade Foley Mixer
Sound Darrell Hall Supervising Music Editor
Sound Nicholas Fitzgerald Music Editor
Sound Susie Bench Conductor
Sound Jeremy Levy Orchestrator
Sound Lorenzo Carrano Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Gartenbaum Music Consultant
Sound Eva Reistad Music Consultant
Crew David Holm Transportation Coordinator
Crew Cody Blake Transportation Captain
Crew Carrie O'Bray Transportation Captain
Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Camera Ed Araquel Still Photographer
Camera Roberto De Angelis Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Azuna Saito Seamstress
Sound Robert Jackson ADR Editor
Crew Koji Kawamoto Stunts
Crew Jeff Sanca Stunt Driver
Crew Anis Cheurfa Stunt Double
Crew Christopher Ang Stunts
Crew Felix Famelart Stunt Driver
Crew Lars Grant Stunt Driver
Crew Mike Ching Stunts
Crew Leo Chiang Stunts
Crew Brian Ho Stunts
Crew Ryan Klarenbach Stunts
Crew Vincent Khai Stunts
Crew Robert Zen Humpage Stunts
Crew Chuck Johnson Stunts
Crew Keanu Lam Utility Stunts
Crew Colby Lemmo Stunt Double
Crew Jaeson Lee Stunt Double
Crew Don Lew Stunts
Crew Darryl Quon Stunts
Crew Tom McComas Stunt Driver
Crew Jesse James Pierce Stunts
Crew Dan Redford Stunt Driver
Crew Darren E. Scott Stunt Double
Crew Taylor Tai Stunts
Crew Owen Szabo Stunts
Crew Kenji Tanigaki Fight Choreographer
Crew Shota Tsuji Utility Stunts
Crew Dimitry Tsoy Stunts
Crew Derick Vizcarra Stunt Double
Crew Brennan Walstrom Stunt Driver
Crew Kye Walstrom Stunt Driver
Crew Mathew Yanagiya Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up