Along Came Polly

Along Came Polly (2004)

For the most cautious man on Earth, life is about to get interesting.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2004-01-16
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 2744 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Jersey Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: John Hamburg
star 6/10
From 2,744 Ratings
6.0

Summary

Reuben Feffer is a guy who's spent his entire life playing it safe. Polly Prince is irresistible as a free-spirit who lives for the thrill of the moment. When these two comically mismatched souls collide, Reuben's world is turned upside down, as he makes an uproarious attempt to change his life from middle-of-the-road to totally-out-there.

Along Came Polly Trailer

Is Along Came Polly on Netflix?

Is Along Came Polly on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Along Came Polly is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Along Came Polly becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ben Stiller

    as Reuben Feffer
  • Jennifer Aniston

    as Polly Prince
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman

    as Sandy Lyle
  • Debra Messing

    as Lisa Kramer
  • Alec Baldwin

    as Stan Indursky
  • Hank Azaria

    as Claude
  • Bryan Brown

    as Leland Van Lew
  • Jsu Garcia

    as Javier
  • Michele Lee

    as Vivian Feffer
  • Bob Dishy

    as Irving Feffer
  • Missi Pyle

    as Roxanne
  • Judah Friedlander

    as Dustin
  • Kevin Hart

    as Vic
  • Masi Oka

    as Wonsuk
  • Kym Whitley

    as Gladys
  • Amy Hohn

    as Cheryl
  • Nathan Dean

    as Mitch
  • Cheryl Hines

    as Catering Manager
  • Caroline Aaron

    as Wedding Coordinator
  • Christina Kirk

    as Party Hostess
  • Todd Stashwick

    as Security Officer
  • Robb Skyler

    as Basketball Player
  • Edward Conna

    as Basketball Player
  • Bruce Nozick

    as Executive Chef
  • Mark Adair-Rios

    as Cake Decorator
  • Michael Shamberg

    as Van Lew Executive
  • Nick Jameson

    as Van Lew Executive
  • Richard Willgrubs

    as AFLAC Executive
  • Ronald Hunter

    as Peanut Vendor
  • David Baron

    as Rabbi
  • James DuMont

    as Larry
  • Nicholas Benevento

    as Wedding Photographer
  • Jeff Ross

    as Wedding Band Leader
  • Mitch Silpa

    as JC Superstar Director
  • Robert M. Koch

    as Partygoer
  • Money Mark

    as Salsa Band Leader
  • Theodore Shapiro

    as Hector
  • Claudia Tenorio Gonzales

    as Salsa Singer
  • Carmit Bachar

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Marco De La Cruz

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Alison Faulk

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Tomasina Parrott

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Gustavo Vargas

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Allen Walls

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Rudy Zalez

    as Salsa Dancer
  • Paul Blazeak

    as Salsa Band
  • Richard Barron

    as Salsa Band
  • George Balmaseda

    as Salsa Band
  • Leslie Drayton

    as Salsa Band
  • Jose Espinosa

    as Salsa Band
  • Walter Miranda

    as Salsa Band
  • Alfredo Ortiz

    as Salsa Band
  • Phillip Ranelin

    as Salsa Band
  • Michael Wong

    as Salsa Band
  • Adrienne Ash

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Christine Barger

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Toni Blair

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Eugenia Care

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Mari Endo

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Mike Fujimoto

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Gustavo Hernandez

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Monique Jongs

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Anjulie Marriott

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Jeffrey Sherrard

    as JC Superstar Singer
  • Ryan Cross

    as JC Superstar Band
  • Anthony King

    as JC Superstar Band
  • Vernon Neilly

    as JC Superstar Band
  • Stuart Silverstein

    as JC Superstar Band
Directing John Hamburg Director
Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
Editing William Kerr Editor
Production Kathleen Chopin Casting
Editing Nick Moore Editor
Production Danny DeVito Producer
Production Anders Bard Associate Producer
Writing John Hamburg Writer
Crew Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Production Daniel S. Levine Executive Producer
Production Jane Bartelme Executive Producer
Production Stacey Sher Producer
Production Michael Shamberg Producer
Lighting Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Marolakos Key Costumer
Art Robert W. Joseph Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
Production Charles W. Francis Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Hairstylist
Lighting Dayton Nietert Gaffer
Production Molly Allen Location Manager
Sound Kerry P. Brown Music Editor
Art Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator
Directing Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Crew Rick Chouinard Transportation Captain
Production Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Sound Benjamin Wienert Boom Operator
Art Martin Whist Art Direction
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Art Andrew Laws Production Design
Crew Ronald Hairston Jr. Craft Service
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist
Sound Richard Van Dyke Production Sound Mixer
Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
Editing Clark Campbell First Assistant Editor
Lighting Paul Arnold Electrician
Art Greg Berry Set Designer
Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
Crew Greg Van Dyke Transportation Co-Captain
Art Scott Morgan Art Department Assistant
Sound Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Steven Meizler First Assistant Camera
Editing Robert Grieve Dialogue Editor
Art Don Diers Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Evans Costume Design
Production Marc A. Hammer Production Coordinator
Sound Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
Camera George Billinger III Camera Operator
Sound Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
Art Mary Saisselin Set Designer
Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
Crew James C. Taylor Transportation Coordinator
Sound Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Daniel Silverberg First Assistant Director
Art Todd Ellis Property Master
Camera Paul Toomey Camera Loader
Editing Laura Steiger Associate Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Production Eric Zuckerman Casting Associate
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Camera Mark Spath First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Crew JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Chris McMillan Hairstylist
Sound Andrew Bracken Foley Editor
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Janet Sobel Key Costumer
Editing Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Editing David Raymond Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Annie Laoparadonchai Set Costumer
Crew Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
Art Steve Werblun Storyboard Designer
Art Tim Y. Wetzel Assistant Property Master
Sound Joseph Schultz Assistant Sound Editor
Production Daniel M. Stillman Unit Production Manager
Directing Lisa Bloch-Tobey Second Assistant Director
Sound Charles Martin Inouye Supervising Music Editor
Crew Anne Fletcher Choreographer
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Sound Bruce Fowler Sound Mixer
Camera Jack Glenn Dolly Grip
Visual Effects David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor
Crew Cheryl Bell Hawley Intern
Sound Dylan A. Flores ADR Mixer
Production Abbie Ludwig Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Jim Dunbar Music Consultant
Crew Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor
Production Jenny Fumarolo Production Secretary
Camera Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
Production Marybeth Martin-Eck First Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Amy Schmiederer Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Shaina Holmes Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Tucker Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Yulia Gershenzon Costumer
Crew Jennifer Brusciano Stunt Double
Camera Jeremiah Kent Camera Trainee
Production Elizabeth Dean Post Production Coordinator
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Lighting Christopher A. Zwirner Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Crew Michelle Rothburgh Visual Effects Editor
Camera Patrick Shelby Best Boy Grip
Production Rachel Swenson Location Coordinator
Lighting Kelly Clear Chief Lighting Technician
Production Margaret Doversola Extras Casting
Sound Dan Yale Foley Supervisor
Crew Carolyn Sapp Daniels Stunt Driver
Camera Chuck Moya Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Brett Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Lisa S. Beasley Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Don H. Julien Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Alex Daniels Second Unit Director
Art Miles Teves Storyboard Artist
Art Greg Kupiec Title Designer
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Utility Sound
Production Trent Broin Production Assistant
Crew Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician
Camera Tom Jordan Second Assistant Camera
Editing Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor
Production Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager
Production Alexander C. Sohn Payroll Accountant
Crew Gregory J. Barnett Stunts
Crew Peewee Piemonte Stunts
Crew Samantha Lea Smith Stunt Double
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Crew Janie Liszewski Stunts
Crew Steven Lambert Stunts
Crew Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up