Kick-Ass 2

Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

You Can't Fight Your Destiny.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime
  • Release Date: 2013-07-17
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 6001 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marv
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Jeff Wadlow
star 6.4/10
From 6,001 Ratings
6.5

Summary

After Kick-Ass’ insane bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, he joins a patrol led by the Colonel Stars and Stripes. When these amateur superheroes are hunted down by Red Mist — reborn as The Mother Fucker — only the blade-wielding Hit-Girl can prevent their annihilation.

Kick-Ass 2 Trailer

Is Kick-Ass 2 on Netflix?

Is Kick-Ass 2 on Netflix? Yes! The movie Kick-Ass 2 is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson

    as Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass
  • Chloë Grace Moretz

    as Mindy Macready / Hit-Girl
  • Christopher Mintz-Plasse

    as Chris D'Amico / The Motherfucker
  • Lyndsy Fonseca

    as Katie Deauxma
  • Jim Carrey

    as Sal Bertolinni / Colonel Stars and Stripes
  • Iain Glen

    as Uncle Ralph
  • Clark Duke

    as Marty Eisenberg / Battle Guy
  • Lindy Booth

    as Miranda Swedlow / Night Bitch
  • Garrett M. Brown

    as James Lizewski
  • Morris Chestnut

    as Detective Marcus Williams
  • Donald Faison

    as Doctor Gravity
  • John Leguizamo

    as Javier
  • Augustus Prew

    as Todd Haynes / Ass Kicker
  • Robert Emms

    as Insect Man
  • Monica Dolan

    as Tommy's Mum
  • Steven Mackintosh

    as Tommy's Dad
  • Andy Nyman

    as The Tumor
  • Daniel Kaluuya

    as Black Death
  • Tom Wu

    as Genghis Carnage
  • Olga Kurkulina

    as Katarina Dombrovski / Mother Russia
  • Yancy Butler

    as Angie D'Amico
  • Claudia Lee

    as Brooke
  • Ella Purnell

    as Dolce
  • Tanyaradzwa Fear

    as Harlow
  • Benedict Wong

    as Mr. Kim
  • Sophie Wu

    as Erika Cho
  • Amy Anzel

    as Mrs. Zane
  • Matt Steinberg

    as Mr. Radical
  • Trenyce

    as Coach Podell
  • Angelica Jopling

    as Lois
  • Enzo Cilenti

    as Lou
  • Wesley Morgan

    as Simon
  • Dimitri Vantis

    as Tony
  • Stewart Scudamore

    as Eyal
  • Tom Benedict Knight

    as Alley Hood
  • Mary Kitchen

    as News Reporter
  • Charlie Clapham

    as Goth Kid
  • Katrina Durden

    as Red Fang
  • Anthony J. Mifsud

    as Convict #1
  • Trevor Allan Davies

    as Old Man
  • Adam Bond

    as Funeral Cop
  • Paul Raposo

    as Guido #1
  • David Vena

    as Guido #2
  • Chris Chan

    as Store Clerk
  • Chuck Liddell

    as Chuck Liddell
  • King Lau

    as Chinese Bouncer
  • Chantelle Chung

    as Chinese Hooker
  • Eben Young

    as News Reader
  • John Bregar

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • Christopher Cordell

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • Mike Chute

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • Shane Daly

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • Kevan Kase

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • Martin Roach

    as Mother Russia Cop
  • John Schwab

    as Detective
  • Todd Boyce

    as Chief of Police
  • Jesse Camacho

    as Onlooker
  • Rob Archer

    as Convict #2
  • Jamie Andrew Cutler

    as Goggles
  • Sia Alipour

    as BloodSpike (uncredited)
  • Bhanu Alley

    as Sleazy Japanese Businessman (uncredited)
  • Lee Asquith-Coe

    as Officer Barnhart (uncredited)
  • Richard Bradshaw

    as Cop #3 (uncredited)
  • Samantha Coughlan

    as Apocalypse Meow (uncredited)
  • Ellis Crewe-Candy

    as Pimp Daddy (uncredited)
  • Leigh Dent

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Katrina Durden

    as Red Fang (uncredited)
  • Sophie Ellis

    as Mean Girl (uncredited)
  • James Embree

    as Cop #1 (uncredited)
  • Cynthia Garbutt

    as Epilogue Nurse (uncredited)
  • David Golt

    as Homeless Man in Soup Kitchen (uncredited)
  • Howard Green

    as Arresting Officer #2 (uncredited)
  • Jenny Jacoya

    as Firefox (uncredited)
  • Ethan J. Knight

    as SWAT Commander Lee Renolds (uncredited)
  • Liam Logan

    as Police Lieutenant S.W.A.T. Team (uncredited)
  • Matthew David McCarthy

    as NYPD Cop Sergeant Ellis (uncredited)
  • Vander McLeod

    as New York Cop (uncredited)
  • Allistair McNab

    as TMC (uncredited)
  • Katherine Moran

    as Jock Girlfriend (uncredited)
  • Stuart Mulcaster

    as NYPD (uncredited)
  • John E O'Grady

    as Rocket Man (uncredited)
  • Amanda Piery

    as Moon Bird (uncredited)
  • Alexis Rodney

    as Skinny (uncredited)
  • Bailey Ryan

    as Hot Nerd Girl (uncredited)
  • Wolf Ryman

    as Guido (uncredited)
  • Shane Salter

    as NYPD Cop in Alley (uncredited)
  • Parker Sawyers

    as Blast Hammer (uncredited)
  • Linus Scheithauer

    as Thunderwasp (uncredited)
  • Tom Swacha

    as Bad Ass Warrior (uncredited)
  • Leon Symnz

    as Justice Forever (uncredited)
  • Winson Ting

    as Chinese Gang Member (uncredited)
  • Arran Topham

    as Cop #2 (uncredited)
  • Baxter Westby

    as Homeless Boy (uncredited)
  • Daniel Aiken

    as Arresting Officer #72 (uncredited)
Directing Jeff Wadlow Director
Writing Mark Millar Author
Writing John Romita Jr. Author
Writing Jeff Wadlow Screenplay
Production Adam Bohling Producer
Production Tarquin Pack Producer
Production David Reid Producer
Production Matthew Vaughn Producer
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Camera Tim Maurice-Jones Director of Photography
Sound Henry Jackman Original Music Composer
Sound Matthew Margeson Original Music Composer
Art Russell De Rozario Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Production Brad Pitt Producer
Directing Andrew Shea First Assistant Director
Directing Sarah Campbell Second Assistant Director
Crew Timothy Martin Set Production Assistant
Art Joe Howard Art Direction
Art Buddie Wilkinson Standby Property Master
Visual Effects Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Jack Longmate Special Effects Assistant
Production Trevor Duke-Moretz Executive Producer
Production Pierre Lagrange Executive Producer
Production Leonie Mansfield Associate Producer
Production Leonie Mansfield Co-Producer
Production Stephen Marks Executive Producer
Production Mark Millar Executive Producer
Production John Romita Jr. Executive Producer
Production Claudia Schiffer Executive Producer
Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting
Art Aleksandra Marinkovich Art Direction
Art Sophie Newman Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Arbour Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Emmy Beech Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emmy Beech Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nathaniel De'Lineadeus Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lynn Doron Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fae Hammond Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Fae Hammond Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chris Lyons Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Martin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Roo Maurice Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Siân Miller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Richards Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Speke Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Wickens Prosthetics
Production Adam Bohling Unit Production Manager
Production D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager
Crew Iain Mackenzie Post Production Supervisor
Production Iain Mackenzie Production Manager
Production Michael McDermott Unit Manager
Production David Reid Unit Production Manager
Directing Yari Azzopardi Third Assistant Director
Directing Taylor Bateman Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Neille Brockie Third Assistant Director
Directing Kate Dunn Third Assistant Director
Directing Laura Jackson Third Assistant Director
Directing Timur Karamolla Third Assistant Director
Directing James R. Kipping Third Assistant Director
Directing Phoebe Vale Markham Third Assistant Director
Directing Barrie McCulloch First Assistant Director
Directing Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Directing Charlie Reed Second Assistant Director
Directing David Reid Second Unit Director
Directing Tom Reynolds Third Assistant Director
Directing Vaughn Stein Third Assistant Director
Directing Bob Warwick Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Tom White First Assistant Director
Art Christopher Arnold Props
Art Maria Chryssikos Assistant Set Decoration
Art Gary Dempsey Painter
Crew James Enright Prop Maker
Art Francesco Fabiani Sculptor
Art Teri Fairhurst Draughtsman
Art Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist
Art Jack Garwood Dressing Prop
Art Gavin Grant Props
Crew Kevin Harris Carpenter
Art Jane Harwood Assistant Art Director
Art Paul Hearn Props
Art Paul Hearn Set Dresser
Art Nathan Holt Dressing Prop
Art Elis Y. Lam Assistant Art Director
Art Andrea Leanza Sculptor
Art Naomi Moore Art Department Coordinator
Art Philip O'Connell Props
Crew Tom O'Neill Carpenter
Art Deniz Rakhmanova Painter
Art Tilly Scandrett Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up John Schoonraad Prosthetics
Crew John Schoonraad Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetic Supervisor
Art Dominic Sikking Graphic Designer
Crew Sophie Tarver Prop Maker
Art Katy Thatcher Second Assistant Art Director
Art Toby Wagner Dressing Prop
Art Damian Léon Watts Art Department Assistant
Art Candice White Art Department Assistant
Art Peter Wignall Storyboard Artist
Art Harley Wilkinson Set Dresser
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Art Lucie Bourgeau Property Buyer
Art Rut Villamagna Props
Sound Tyler Bender Sound
Sound Nikita Budash Sound Editor
Sound Nikita Budash Sound Recordist
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Paul Carter Sound Designer
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Sound Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer
Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
Sound Arthur Fenn First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Sound James Gibb Second Assistant Sound
Sound John Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Sound James Hyde ADR Recordist
Sound Ben Jeffes Sound Assistant
Sound Robin Johnson First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Shawn M. Kirkby Cableman
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer
Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Becki Ponting Dialogue Editor
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Sound Andrew Rowe Boom Operator
Sound Paul Schwartz Boom Operator
Sound Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Timothy Siddall Sound Mix Technician
Sound Caroline Singh Sound Assistant
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Recordist
Sound Dylan Voigt Boom Operator
Sound Ian Voigt Production Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Cleator ADR Mixer
Sound Duncan Craig Sound Assistant
Sound Evan J. Haley Sound Designer
Crew Jennifer Groves Special Effects Assistant
Crew Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician
Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nick Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Ian C. Sweeney Special Effects Technician
Crew Alastair Vardy Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Stephen Wallace Special Effects Supervisor
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production John Buchan Casting
Production Emma Callinan Casting Assistant
Production Donna Dupere Extras Casting
Production Justine Hempe Casting
Production Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant
Production Jason Knight Casting
Production Nancy Perna Casting Assistant
Production Amey René Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Viveene Campbell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sally Coop Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bruno de Santa Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Becky Johnson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Langridge Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Penny McDonald Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Paul Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Walling Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Editing Riccardo Bacigalupo First Assistant Editor
Editing Tim Drewett Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Ben Mills First Assistant Editor
Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
Editing Jateen Patel Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Kyle Gregory Sanderson Assistant Editor
Editing Katie Shahrokh Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Michelle Szemberg First Assistant Editor
Editing Jamie Welsh Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Andrew Michael Buckley Location Manager
Production Jared Burton Location Production Assistant
Production Jake Chilcott Location Assistant
Art Louis Cooper Robinson Location Scout
Production Callum Harrison Location Assistant
Production Fred Kamping Location Manager
Production Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager
Production Jeffery Pong Assistant Location Manager
Production Trevor Tuminski Location Production Assistant
Production Jessica Woodland Location Assistant
Crew Alex Belcher Additional Music
Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
Sound Al Clay Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
Sound Jack Dolman Supervising Music Editor
Sound Sean Fernald Music Consultant
Sound Ian Neil Music Supervisor
Sound Will Quiney Music Supervisor
Crew Jason Soudah Additional Music
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound Catherine Wilson Music Editor
Directing Dean Dodds Script Supervisor
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Directing Lucy Ward Script Supervisor
Crew Mark Beeton Transportation Captain
Crew Jason Leeking Transportation Co-Captain
Camera Pip Ayers Epk Producer
Production Karen Bicknell Payroll Accountant
Production Scott Bredengerd Production Coordinator
Crew Matt Brothers Floor Runner
Production Karl Caffrey Post Production Coordinator
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Production Robin Jiro Hall Production Assistant
Directing R. Emerson John Script Supervisor
Crew Craig Luck Floor Runner
Production Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
Production Eve Swannell Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Wojciech Baginski VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tom Balogh VFX Editor
Visual Effects Moti Biran Digital Compositor
Visual Effects André Bittencourt Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Magno Borgo Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sandra Chocholska Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sam Churchill VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ivan Cipriani Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage VFX Artist
Crew Gavin Digby Sequence Lead
Crew Harriet Donnington Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Dunn Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Riccardo Gambi Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Rob Geddes VFX Artist
Crew Stefan Gerstheimer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Eduardo Gonçalves VFX Artist
Visual Effects David Hackenburg VFX Artist
Crew Nic Hatch Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jeremy Hey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jack Hughes Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dave Isern VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Gilbert James Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marc Knapton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matheus Lacava Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nicholas Lambert VFX Artist
Visual Effects Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Madsen Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Gus Martinez Digital Compositor
Crew Gus Martinez Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Miels Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jim Parsons Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James Pina VFX Artist
Visual Effects Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sonny Pye Digital Compositor
Crew Adam Rowland Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Gustavo Schiapim VFX Artist
Editing Asa Shoul Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Holly Louise Smith Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Shaun Tillery Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Compositor
Crew Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Kim Wiseman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer
Crew Adam Basil Stunts
Crew Lloyd Bass Stunts
Crew Ashley Beck Utility Stunts
Crew Leigh Bianco Stunts
Crew Richard Bradshaw Stunts
Crew Chloé Bruce Stunts
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Crew Annabel Canaven Stunts
Crew Stephanie Carey Stunts
Crew Tony Christian Stunts
Crew Mike Chute Stunts
Crew Christopher Cordell Stunts
Crew Bernadette Couture Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunts
Crew Talila Craig Stunt Double
Crew Ben Dimmock Stunts
Crew Wayne Donner Stunts
Crew James Embree Stunt Double
Crew Danny Euston Stunts
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Crew Gary Fry Stunts
Crew Andy Godbold Stunts
Crew Nic Goodey Stunts
Crew Nora Henderson Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rob Ho Stunts
Crew Gary Hoptrough Stunts
Crew Paul Howell Stunts
Crew Michael John-Lewis Stunt Double
Crew Brent Jones Stunts
Crew Jamie Jones Stunts
Crew Kevan Kase Stunts
Crew George Kirby Stunts
Crew Mike Lambert Fight Choreographer
Crew Mike Lambert Stunts
Crew Derek Lea Stunts
Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunts
Crew Gina Limbrick Stunt Double
Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunt Coordinator
Crew Darren Marsman Stunts
Crew Chelsea Mather Stunt Double
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
Crew Casey Michaels Stunts
Crew Regan Moore Stunts
Crew David Newton Stunts
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Brian Nickels Stunts
Crew James O'Donnell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ian Pead Stunts
Crew Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
Crew Maxime Savaria Stunts
Crew Marcus Shakesheff Stunts
Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
Crew Laurie Singer Stunt Double
Crew Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Crew Mark Stanton-Kelly Stunt Double
Crew Helen Steinway Bailey Stunts
Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Crew Arran Topham Utility Stunts
Crew Chuen Tsou Stunts
Crew Ian van Temperley Stunts
Crew Daniel Vernan Stunts
Crew Calvin Warrington-Heasman Stunts
Crew Reg Wayment Stunts
Crew Leonard Woodcock Stunts
Crew Llyang Yang Stunts
Crew Lewis Young Stunts
Crew Kirsty-Marie Day Stunt Double
Crew Jason Ludwig Stunts
Crew Aaron Ly Stunts
Lighting David Baker Lighting Technician
Camera Alex Bender Second Assistant Camera
Camera Adam Biggs Additional Director of Photography
Crew Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assist Operator
Crew Chris Cavanagh Video Assist Operator
Camera Angela Chao Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Barney Coates Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Martin Conway Best Boy Electric
Lighting Charley Cox Electrician
Camera Bradley Crosbie "B" Camera Operator
Camera Ash Daniyan Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Curtis Dickie Grip
Camera Tom Dixon Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Charlie Euston Electrician
Camera Alex Finlayson Camera Trainee
Crew Michael Flax Video Assist Operator
Camera Bill Franks Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Tash Gamper Assistant Camera
Camera Merritt Gold First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Russell Greenhalgh Lighting Technician
Lighting Danny Griffiths Best Boy Electric
Lighting Greg Haddow Lighting Technician
Camera Tristan Haley First Assistant Camera
Camera Phill Hardy Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Adam Hickman Electrician
Camera David Holliday Grip
Camera Alex Leung Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Adrian Mackay Electrician
Camera Ari Magder First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jake Marcuson First Assistant Camera
Lighting Danny McGee Electrician
Camera Malcolm McLean "B" Camera Operator
Camera Keith Murphy "A" Camera Operator
Camera Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
Camera David Orton First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Marcus Paletta Grip
Camera David Penfold Camera Operator
Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Camera Chirayouth Jim Saysana First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Lighting Tom Starnes Gaffer
Lighting Pat Sweeney Gaffer
Camera Michael Wacker Best Boy Grip
Camera Jon Webb First Assistant Camera
Lighting Frankie Webster Rigging Supervisor
Camera Ben Whaley Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Phil Whitfield Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ken Wiebe Electrician
Camera Peter Wignall "A" Camera Operator
Camera Peter Wignall Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Camera Terry Williams Key Grip
Camera Steve Winter Aerial Camera
Camera Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Assistant Grip
Crew Sparky Tehnsuko Floor Runner
Crew Abigail Hard Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up