The Matrix Revolutions

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Everything that has a beginning has an end.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2003-11-05
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 9601 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski.
star 6.7/10
From 9,601 Ratings
6.7

Summary

The human city of Zion defends itself against the massive invasion of the machines as Neo fights to end the war at another front while also opposing the rogue Agent Smith.

The Matrix Revolutions Trailer

Is The Matrix Revolutions on Netflix?

Is The Matrix Revolutions on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Matrix Revolutions is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Keanu Reeves

    as Neo
  • Laurence Fishburne

    as Morpheus
  • Carrie-Anne Moss

    as Trinity
  • Hugo Weaving

    as Agent Smith
  • Jada Pinkett Smith

    as Niobe
  • Mary Alice

    as The Oracle
  • Harold Perrineau

    as Link
  • Collin Chou

    as Seraph
  • Harry Lennix

    as Commander Lock
  • Ian Bliss

    as Bane
  • Lambert Wilson

    as Merovingian
  • Bruce Spence

    as Trainman
  • Monica Bellucci

    as Persephone
  • Nona Gaye

    as Zee
  • Anthony Zerbe

    as Councillor Hamann
  • Tanveer K. Atwal

    as Sati
  • Helmut Bakaitis

    as The Architect
  • Kate Beahan

    as Coat Check Girl
  • Francine Bell

    as Councillor Grace
  • Rachel Blackman

    as Charra
  • Henry Blasingame

    as Deus Ex Machina
  • Matt Castelli

    as Operations Officer Mattis
  • Essie Davis

    as Maggie
  • David Bowers

    as Q-Ball Gang Member #1
  • Dion Horstmans

    as Q-Ball Gang Member #2
  • Lachy Hulme

    as Sparks
  • Christopher Kirby

    as Mauser
  • Peter Lamb

    as Colt
  • Nathaniel Lees

    as Mifune
  • Robert Mammone

    as AK
  • Joe Manning

    as First Operator At Command
  • Maurice Morgan

    as Tower Soldier
  • Tharini Mudaliar

    as Kamala
  • Rene Naufahu

    as Zion Gate Operator
  • Robyn Nevin

    as Councillor Dillard
  • Genevieve O'Reilly

    as Officer Wirtz
  • Kittrick Redmond

    as Second Operator At Command
  • Rupert Reid

    as Lock's Lieutenant
  • Kevin Michael Richardson

    as Deus Ex Machina (voice)
  • David Roberts

    as Roland
  • Richard Sydenham

    as Dock Sergeant
  • Che Timmins

    as Radio Bunker Man
  • Gina Torres

    as Cas
  • Clayton Watson

    as Kid
  • Cornel West

    as Councillor West
  • Bernard White

    as Rama-Kandra
  • Anthony Brandon Wong

    as Ghost
  • Roy Jones Jr.

    as Captain Ballard (uncredited)
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Art Brian Dusting Set Decoration
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Designer
Crew Glenn Boswell Stunts
Production Joel Silver Producer
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Writing Lilly Wachowski Screenplay
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Crew Steve Courtley Special Effects
Art Jules Cook Art Direction
Art Catherine Mansill Art Direction
Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Production Mali Finn Casting
Visual Effects Deb Asch Visual Effects
Production Shauna Wolifson Casting
Art Owen Paterson Production Design
Writing Lana Wachowski Screenplay
Crew Ray Anthony Stunts
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Art Charlie Revai Art Direction
Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
Directing James McTeigue Assistant Director
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound David Lee Sound Recordist
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Double
Crew Brad Martin Stunts
Art Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
Crew Woo-Ping Yuen Fight Choreographer
Production Lilly Wachowski Executive Producer
Production Lana Wachowski Executive Producer
Production Grant Hill Executive Producer
Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Visual Effects John Gaeta Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Directing James McTeigue First Assistant Director
Directing Claire Richardson Second Assistant Director
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Art Geofrey Darrow Conceptual Design
Production Vicki Popplewell Associate Producer
Production Steve Richards Associate Producer
Crew Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Keir Beck Stunts
Crew Bob Bowles Stunts
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew Marky Lee Campbell Stunts
Crew Raelene Chapman Stunts
Crew Harry Dakanalis Stunts
Crew Danial Donai Stunts
Crew Nash Edgerton Stunts
Crew Ousaun Elam Stunts
Crew Lou Horvath Stunts
Crew Graham Jahne Stunts
Crew Peter Jeremijenko Stunts
Crew Alex Kuzelicki Stunts
Crew Scott McLean Stunts
Crew Chris Mitchell Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Crew Melanie Peyton-Smith Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunts
Crew Mick Roughan Stunts
Crew Warwick Sadler Stunts
Crew Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts
Crew Brit Sooby Stunts
Crew Gillian Statham Stunts
Crew Darko Tuscan Stunts
Crew Bernadette Van Gyen Stunts
Crew Aaron Walters Stunts
Crew Min Windle Stunts
Art Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
Art Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Art Simon Murton Concept Artist
Art Darek Gogol Concept Artist
Art Damien Drew Assistant Art Director
Art Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
Art Karen Murphy Assistant Art Director
Art Michael Turner Assistant Art Director
Art Godric Cole Set Designer
Art Philip Thomas Set Designer
Art Christian Huband Set Designer
Directing Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
Sound Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator
Crew John Bowring Armorer
Crew Peter Cogar Armorer
Art Belinda Villani Sculptor
Lighting Reg Garside Gaffer
Lighting Mark Watson Electrician
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Aron Walker Dolly Grip
Camera Jay Munro Best Boy Grip
Camera Martin Fargher Grip
Camera John Regan Grip
Visual Effects Steve Courtley Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Taylor Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Gordon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Aston Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer
Production L. Dean Jones Jr. Unit Production Manager
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jessica Alan Post Production Supervisor
Sound Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Designer
Sound Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Edward Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Stephanie Brown ADR Editor
Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Armin Steiner Scoring Mixer
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Production Amanda Crittenden Production Supervisor
Production Gerald Scaife Production Supervisor
Production Jacqueline King Production Coordinator
Production Peter Lawless Location Manager
Production Henrie Stride Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Suzanne Celeste Dialect Coach
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
Art Ian Bickerton Construction Foreman
Directing Kimble Rendall Second Unit Director
Camera Ross Emery Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Toby Pease Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Steven Boyle Makeup Effects
Crew Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator
Crew David Leitch Stunts
Visual Effects Justin Folk Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew George Hull Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot

keyboard_arrow_up