Fatherhood

Fatherhood (2021)

In it, together.

  • Genre: Drama, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2021-06-18
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 1350 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director: Paul Weitz
star 7.5/10
From 1,350 Ratings
6.6

Summary

A widowed new dad copes with doubts, fears, heartache and dirty diapers as he sets out to raise his daughter on his own. Inspired by a true story.

Fatherhood Trailer

Is Fatherhood on Netflix?

Is Fatherhood on Netflix? Yes! The movie Fatherhood is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Kevin Hart

    as Matt
  • Melody Hurd

    as Maddy
  • Alfre Woodard

    as Marian
  • DeWanda Wise

    as Lizzie aka Swan
  • Lil Rel Howery

    as Jordan
  • Anthony Carrigan

    as Jordan
  • Deborah Ayorinde

    as Liz
  • Thedra Porter

    as Anna
  • Frankie Faison

    as Mike
  • Paul Reiser

    as Paul
  • Julian Casey

    as Frank
  • Teneisha Collins

    as Ms. Burns
  • Holly Gauthier-Frankel

    as Rose
  • Rachel Mutombo

    as Brenda
  • Julie Trépanier

    as Summer
  • Ellen David

    as Dr. Jarvis
  • Mylène Dinh-Robic

    as Denise
  • Daniela Sandiford

    as Maya
  • Christine Lan

    as Day Care Teacher
  • Letitia Brookes

    as Day Care Lady
  • Ryan S. Hill

    as Other Boy #1
  • John Iziomon

    as Other Boy #2
  • Ines Feghouli Bozon

    as Other Girl
  • Rodney Alexandre

    as Matt's Father
  • Christopher Hayes

    as Husband
  • Fred Nguyen Khan

    as Code Blue Medic
  • Bineyam Girma

    as Sympathizer #1
  • Arthur Holden

    as Sympathizer #2
  • Marco Ledezma

    as Javier (UPS Guy)
  • Stephanie Costa

    as Co-Worker
  • Gerlie Lizaso

    as Bar Woman
  • Luis Oliva

    as CPR Instructor
  • Leisa Reid

    as Shopping Woman
  • Linda Joyce Nourse

    as Cousin Busybody
  • Elizabeth Neale

    as Nurse
  • Puja Uppal

    as Nurse
  • Kate MacLellan

    as Nurse
  • Ashlee Olivia

    as Young Mother
  • Anastasia Mousis Sanidopoulos

    as Mother
  • Annie Yao

    as Bar Woman #2
  • Christopher Tyson

    as Game Booth Carney
  • Kimberly Howe

    as Park Goer
  • Claudio S. Capri

    as Extra
  • Hannah Dorozio

    as Barista
  • Turhan Troy Caylak

    as College Kid's Father on Phone
  • Matthew Kabwe

    as Code Blue Doctor
  • Raynnie Platz

    as Private school student
  • Bailey Thain

    as Park Girl (uncredited)
  • Elaine Victoria Grey

    as Businesswoman - Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jay Chevery

    as Matt's family member (uncredited)
  • Kerrin Cochrane

    as CPR Mom (uncredited)
  • Claude Huard

    as Funeral Visitor (uncredited)
  • Adrian M. Mompoint

    as Park Goer (uncredited)
  • Jozsef Ragalyi

    as Traveller (uncredited)
  • Gavin Wood

    as Little Boy in Park (uncredited)
  • Anthony Kavanagh

    as E.R. Doctor
  • Achilles Montes-Vamvas

    as Darren the Bully
  • David Baby

    as Older Guy on Airplane
Directing Paul Weitz Director
Writing Dana Stevens Screenplay
Writing Paul Weitz Screenplay
Production Marty Bowen Producer
Production Betsy Danbury Executive Producer
Production Kevin Hart Producer
Production Peter Kiernan Producer
Sound Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Art Sarah Knowles Production Design
Camera Tobias Datum Director of Photography
Writing Matt Logelin Book
Writing Dana Stevens Screenstory
Production David Beaubaire Producer
Production Channing Tatum Executive Producer
Directing Stéphane Byl Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Renato De Cotiis Second Assistant Director
Directing Natalia Grijalva Third Assistant Director
Production Aaron L. Gilbert Executive Producer
Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Production Bryan Smiley Executive Producer
Production Carli Haney Executive Producer
Production Jaclyn Huntling Swatt Executive Producer
Production Isaac Klausner Executive Producer
Production Reid Carolin Executive Producer
Editing Jonathan Corn Editor
Production Kim Taylor-Coleman Casting
Costume & Make-Up Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer
Crew David McKeown Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rodney Alexandre Stunts
Crew Miguel Dugal Stunts
Crew André Laperrière Stunts
Crew Robyn McNicoll Stunts
Production Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager
Production Ronald Gilbert Unit Production Manager
Production Suraj Maraboyina Co-Executive Producer
Production Adam Somer Co-Executive Producer
Art Jean-Andre Carriere Supervising Art Director
Art Louis-René Landry Art Direction
Art Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk Set Decoration
Art Annie Régol Property Master
Directing Milena Popović Script Supervisor
Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire "A" Camera Operator
Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Steadicam Operator
Camera Jean Kavanagh Camera Operator
Camera Marc Charlebois Camera Operator
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant Camera
Camera Nicolas Marion First Assistant Camera
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Aubin Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nedra Gribaa Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ame Hutchison Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Janet Campbell Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Catarina Chamberland Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Goode Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dana Powell Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Laliberté Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mariel Parenteau Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kasey B. Young Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annick Chartier Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Fafard Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tatiana Thorpe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Félix Larivière Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Manuel Medina Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Mario Saint-Louis Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up John Clausell Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Sterfon Demings Hairstylist
Lighting John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Dany Bourque Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jean-Nicolas Baron Lighting Technician
Lighting Achour Dermoube Lighting Technician
Lighting Joel Giroux Lighting Technician
Lighting Nicolas Tardif Lighting Technician
Camera David Dinel Key Grip
Camera Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip
Camera Patrick Lima Dolly Grip
Camera Rémi Giroux Dolly Grip
Camera Denis Bois Grip
Camera Martin Boiteau Grip
Camera Joost Clerinx Grip
Camera Claude Gervais Grip
Camera Martin Landry Grip
Camera Dustan Lewis McBain Grip
Lighting Daniel Robidoux Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Francis Comeau Rigging Grip
Lighting Emile Gonin Robidoux Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael Robidoux Rigging Grip
Lighting Stephane St-Pierre Rigging Grip
Sound Simon Poudrette Sound Mixer
Sound Norman Bernard Boom Operator
Sound Chantal Allard Boom Operator
Visual Effects Guillaume Murray Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Marie-Andree Lafleur Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Dana Campbell Special Effects
Production Mark Chikhani Location Manager
Production Patrick Goulet Assistant Location Manager
Production Marie-Josée Bernard Assistant Location Manager
Production Julian Brouillette Thiffault Assistant Location Manager
Production Emilie Dansereau Assistant Location Manager
Production Roman Martyn Assistant Location Manager
Production Hervé Misserey Assistant Location Manager
Production Marianne Messier Petit Production Coordinator
Production Tania Laliberte Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Martine Juteau Production Secretary
Production Nathalie Lagacé Production Accountant
Production Stephanie Aubin First Assistant Accountant
Production Marie-Noëlle Legault Payroll Accountant
Production Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant
Production Silvy Kim Assistant Accountant
Production Pota Manolakos Assistant Accountant
Production Lise Servant Assistant Accountant
Production Brigitte Charland Assistant Accountant
Art Daniel Larocque Construction Foreman
Art Yan-Frédéric D'Amour Greensman
Art Nathalie Brassard Painter
Art Sylvain Masson Painter
Art Peter Dimakos Assistant Art Director
Art Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator
Art Vincent Aird Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Sébastien Thivierge Leadman
Art Claudine Ouimot Props
Art Sylvain Joyal Props
Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
Camera Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Directing Ariane Collman Third Assistant Director
Production Winter Coleman Casting Associate
Production Emily Fleischer Casting Associate
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
Production Randi Wells Casting
Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
Production Daniel Ross Unit Manager
Production Chantal Desgagné Assistant Unit Manager
Production Maxime M. Primeau Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Adrian Bergman Craft Service
Crew Pierre Olivier Chénard Transportation Coordinator
Crew Philippe Gilbert Transportation Captain
Editing Mikki Levi First Assistant Editor
Editing Samantha Lerman Assistant Editor
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Darren Sunny Warkentin Dialogue Editor
Sound Alexander Jongbloed Foley Editor
Sound David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tara Blume Foley Artist
Sound Monique Reymond Foley Artist
Sound Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer
Sound Kyle Arzt Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Ben Schor Music Editor
Sound Rupert Gregson-Williams Orchestrator
Crew Evan Jolly Additional Music
Crew Tony Clarke Additional Music
Editing Sofie Borup Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Christina de Guzman Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Hugo Léveillé Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julie Pagé Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mariève St-Laurent Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Isabelle Clermont Visual Effects Editor
Crew Marion Gasqui Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sylvain Thibodeau Visual Effects Editor
Directing Sean Dwyer First Assistant Director
Production Brett Duffy Extras Casting

keyboard_arrow_up