Naked Singularity

Naked Singularity (2021)

The justice system is criminal.

  • Genre: Crime, Drama
  • Release Date: 2021-08-06
  • User Rating: 4.5/10 from 63 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 3311 Productions
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Chase Palmer
star 4.5/10
From 63 Ratings
4.9

Summary

When a successful New York public defender loses his first case, he is pulled into a drug heist by a former client in an effort to beat the broken system at its own game.

Naked Singularity Trailer

Is Naked Singularity on Netflix?

Is Naked Singularity on Netflix? Yes! The movie Naked Singularity is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • John Boyega

    as Casi
  • Olivia Cooke

    as Lea DeLeon
  • Bill Skarsgård

    as Dane
  • Ed Skrein

    as Craig Bayonne
  • Linda Lavin

    as Judge Cymbeline
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Angus
  • Kyle Mooney

    as The Golem
  • Robert Christopher Riley

    as Detective Winston
  • Robert T. Bogue

    as Detective Coburn
  • K. Todd Freeman

    as Jimmy Coates
  • Liza Colón-Zayas

    as Liszt
  • Scott Barrows

    as The Whale
  • Teddy Cañez

    as Leonidas Ballena
  • Tatsuo Ichikawa

    as Ah-Chut
  • Robert Lee Leng

    as Gold Grillz
  • Rao Rampilla

    as Cabbie
  • Joshua T. Crockett

    as Gartrell
  • Lee Sellars

    as Detective Lynley
  • Justin Smith

    as Kid
  • Brendan Burke

    as Detention Corrections Clerk
  • Jennifer Lim

    as Assistant DA #1
  • Michael Levi Harris

    as Assistant DA #2
  • Richard Gallagher

    as DA #1 Hot Shot
  • Elia Monte-Brown

    as DA #2
  • Hamilton Clancy

    as Court Officer
  • James Collins Jr.

    as Holding Cell Detainee
  • Brian Faherty

    as Courthouse Cop
  • Robia Deville

    as Defendant
  • Mark Vincent

    as Court Bailiff
  • Joe Passaro

    as Auctioneer
  • Frank Pando

    as Lea's Supervisor
  • Robert House

    as NYPD Tow Driver
  • Sipiwe Moyo

    as NYPD Tow Pound Officer
  • D.K. Bowser

    as Tow Pound Garage Worker
  • David Oliver

    as NYPD Tow Pound Guard
  • Vanessa A. Jones

    as Tow Pound Window #5 Worker
  • Christopher Tramantana

    as Ezra the Clothier
  • George Deihl Jr.

    as Banker
  • Warren E. Hull

    as Defendant 2
  • Blaise Corrigan

    as Public Defender
  • Tommy Bayiokos

    as Court Officer (uncredited)
  • Samantha Browne-Walters

    as Subway Rider (uncredited)
  • John Cashin

    as Perp (uncredited)
  • Leon Gonzalez

    as Jiu Jitsu Instructor (uncredited)
  • Tanzeel Kayani

    as Tow Car Bidder (uncredited)
  • Sergio Rizzuto

    as District Attorney (uncredited)
Directing Chase Palmer Director
Production Susan Leber Line Producer
Production Rich Rogers Location Assistant
Production Dick Wolf Executive Producer
Art Kait Murphy Set Decoration
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Production Kerry Johnson Production Manager
Camera Carlos Barbot Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Chris Keenan Key Grip
Directing Anna Lomakina Script Supervisor
Art Cat Navarro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Rakhil Shamailova Key Makeup Artist
Camera Aiken Weiss "A" Camera Operator
Directing Niccolo Vitelli First Assistant Director
Production Harrison Nesbit Casting Associate
Production Wolfgang Herting Assistant Location Manager
Production Ryan Stowell Producer
Production Kevin J. Walsh Producer
Sound José Frías Boom Operator
Lighting Scott Nocero Best Boy Electric
Production Deborah Roth Executive Producer
Editing Katie McQuerrey Editor
Production P. Jennifer Dana Producer
Production Tony Ganz Producer
Sound Tammy Douglas Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Eugene Hitt Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Mark Schafer Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Rashida Bolden Makeup Department Head
Production Barbara McNamara Extras Casting
Production Varun Bajaj Location Coordinator
Production Ryan Piotrowicz Location Manager
Camera Andrij Parekh Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Aileen Abercrombie Costume Design
Camera Aiken Weiss Steadicam Operator
Art Elizabeth Jones Production Design
Crew Kahlil Bess Transportation Co-Captain
Production Ridley Scott Executive Producer
Camera James Schlittenhart First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Walter Thomson Still Photographer
Production John Zois Executive Producer
Production Anna Boden Executive Producer
Production Ryan Fleck Executive Producer
Writing Chase Palmer Screenplay
Writing David Matthews Screenplay
Writing Sergio De La Pava Book
Production Ross Jacobson Producer
Production Sebastien Raybaud Executive Producer
Production Francois Callens Executive Producer
Production Tony Pachella Executive Producer
Production Sam Roston Co-Producer
Sound Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
Sound Brendan Angelides Original Music Composer
Directing Sara Blechman Second Assistant Director
Editing Donna Madrigal Additional Editing
Crew Jennifer Di Lullo Post Production Supervisor
Crew Allen Holloway Stand In
Crew Romy Chinich Stand In
Crew Drew Leary Stunt Coordinator
Crew Aaron Joshua Stunt Double
Crew Ashley Pynn Stunt Double
Crew Drew Reade Stunt Double
Crew Warren E. Hull Stunt Double
Crew Jason A. Iannacone Stunt Double
Camera Toshiro Yamaguchi First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Eric Lichtenstein Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Gavin Curran Gaffer
Crew Matt Kane Generator Operator
Lighting Kevin Randolph Electrician
Lighting Clayton Browne Electrician
Lighting Neil Moran Electrician
Lighting Tommy Green Electrician
Lighting JD Moll Electrician
Camera Scott DeAngelo Dolly Grip
Camera Jeff Ruis Best Boy Grip
Camera Gary Cangelosi Grip
Camera Jose Brenton Grip
Camera Paul Dadowski Grip
Camera Paul Tupek Grip
Art Marta Castaing Art Department Coordinator
Art Amanda June Boucher Graphic Designer
Crew Roman Turovsky Charge Scenic Artist
Production Marc Wheeler Art Department Production Assistant
Production Peter Hart Art Department Production Assistant
Art Alex McCarron Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Claire Hart Joslyn On Set Dresser
Art Madeline Rocco Set Dresser
Art Christa Brunks Set Dresser
Art Jamie Pierce Set Dresser
Art Nathan Dickersin-Prokopp Set Dresser
Art Thorstein Foss Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Tickal Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Simon Dasher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Allison Vallario Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Spears Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Angela Lynn Ware Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Laura Costa Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Giannina Gutierrez Additional Hairstylist
Production Josh Nadelman Production Coordinator
Production Jon McDonald Production Coordinator
Production Ashley Liggins Production Secretary
Production Daniel Vandiver Production Secretary
Crew Tim Warner Production Office Assistant
Production Brittany Sugarman Production Accountant
Production Alysse Rossner First Assistant Accountant
Crew Anslem King Transportation Captain
Crew Anthony Messina Driver
Crew Jamal Brewer Driver
Crew Charles Mangan Driver
Crew James Brucato Driver
Crew Darryl Saunderson Driver
Crew Quintin Thompson Driver
Art Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Art Peter Bundrick Key Carpenter
Art Michael Represa Key Construction Grip
Crew Christine Boehm Set Medic
Directing Tess Raih Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Alex Backus Second Second Assistant Director
Production Jordan Drake Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Kenna Capalbo Set Production Assistant
Crew Samantha Scelzo Set Production Assistant
Crew Masha Zhak Set Production Assistant
Crew Ashley Christopher Leach Set Production Assistant
Crew Benjamin Wiseman Set Production Assistant
Production Jenna Cleveland Additional Production Assistant
Production Stetson Hayes Additional Production Assistant
Production Nate Merchant Additional Production Assistant
Production Alexis Simmons Additional Production Assistant
Crew Calum Atkinson Production Intern
Crew Ian Dumas Production Intern
Crew Hayley Gruenspan Production Intern
Crew Nick Ryan Production Intern
Crew Celia Spana Production Intern
Crew John Dai Production Intern
Crew Rhyan Elliott Production Intern
Crew Jacob Lazarow Production Intern
Crew Ethan Sapir Production Intern
Crew Niko Trusko Production Intern
Crew Thom Jones Dialect Coach
Crew Rick Lipton Dialect Coach
Crew Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach
Crew Griselle Alfonso Craft Service
Crew Kadesha Drayton Assistant Craft Service
Crew Felipe Isa Assistant Craft Service
Crew John Starace Assistant Craft Service
Camera Michael Sorrentino Epk Producer
Camera Kevin McCafferty Epk Camera Operator
Camera Chris Swenson Epk Camera Operator
Sound Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dave Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
Sound Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor
Sound Filipe Messeder Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Edelstein Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan Edelstein ADR Editor
Sound Mary Ellen Porto Dialogue Editor
Sound Mary Ellen Porto ADR Editor
Sound Dave Paterson Dialogue Editor
Sound Filipe Messeder Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Mark Amicucci Mix Technician
Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
Sound Nick Seaman Foley Editor
Sound Laura Heinzinger Foley Editor
Sound Billy Higgins ADR Recordist
Sound Carlie Bergman ADR Post Producer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
Production Sienna Jeffries ADR Voice Casting
Production Cherelle Cargill ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Robin Scott Graham Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Liz Christofaro Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Katie Jacobs Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jennifer Blackwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bailey Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Blake Goedde Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Tiffany Chung Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Timothy Fescoe Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Elijah Lamond Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ome Nguanprasert Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Robertson Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Petar Tsonev Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Thompson Conradi Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Bryan Haines Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Brad Lucas Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Patrick O'Keeffe Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Dan Smith Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Saurabh Maurya CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Sandor Toledo CG Artist
Crew Heather Taylor Visual Effects Editor
Crew Richard Shine Visual Effects Editor
Editing Joe Gawler Colorist
Editing Kyle Casey Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Michelle Perkowski Color Assistant
Editing Sam Fisher Color Assistant
Visual Effects Kevin Szczepanski VFX Artist
Production Kyle Flannery Post Coordinator
Editing Patrice Bowman Dailies Technician
Production Abby Bailey Post Production Accountant
Crew Hayden M. Goldblatt Legal Services
Production Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs Coordinator
Production Elizabeth Hunter Business Affairs Coordinator
Crew Wendy Cohen Clearances Coordinator
Sound Suzana Peric Music Consultant
Sound Shari Johanson Music Editor
Sound Richard Furch Scoring Mixer
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Visual Effects Christian Wood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel L. Smith Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael A. Martinez Digital Compositor
Crew Matt Akey Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tanner Bartlett Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ruben Rodas Compositing Supervisor
Production Mark Roberts Executive Producer
Crew Blaise Corrigan Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up