Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom

Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom (2023)


  • Genre: Family, Comedy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2023-02-01
  • User Rating: 4.9/10 from 894 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 52min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Les Éditions Albert René
  • Production Country: France
  • Director: Guillaume Canet
star 4.9/10
From 894 Ratings
5.1

Summary

Gallic heroes and forever friends Asterix and Obelix journey to China to help Princess Sa See save the Empress and her land from a nefarious prince.

Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom Trailer

Is Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom on Netflix?

Is Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom on Netflix? Yes! The movie Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Guillaume Canet

    as Astérix
  • Gilles Lellouche

    as Obélix
  • Vincent Cassel

    as Jules César
  • Jonathan Cohen

    as Graindemaïs
  • Julie Chen

    as Princesse Fu Yi
  • Leanna Chea

    as Tat Han
  • Marion Cotillard

    as Cléopâtre / Bibine
  • José Garcia

    as Biopix
  • Manu Payet

    as Ri Qi Qi
  • Ramzy Bedia

    as Epidemaïs
  • Bun-hay Mean

    as Deng Tsin Qin
  • Linh-Dan Pham

    as L'Impératrice
  • Pierre Richard

    as Panoramix
  • Gérard Darmon

    as Le narrateur (voice)
  • Tran Vu Tran

    as Prince du Deng
  • Philippe Katerine

    as Assurancetourix
  • Jérôme Commandeur

    as Abraracourcix
  • Audrey Lamy

    as Bonnemine
  • Franck Gastambide

    as Le capitaine Barbe-Rouge
  • Vincent Desagnat

    as Perfidus
  • Orelsan

    as Titanix
  • Laura Felpin

    as Carioca
  • Issa Doumbia

    as Baba, la vigie des pirates
  • Thomas VDB

    as Sinus
  • Monsieur Fraize

    as Plexus
  • Florian Ordonez

    as Abdelmalix
  • Olivio Ordonez

    as Toufix
  • David Coscas

    as Radius
  • Raphaël Carlier

    as Cubitus
  • Tatiana Gousseff

    as Iélosubmarine
  • Yann Papin

    as Abribus
  • Angèle

    as Falbala
  • Matthieu Chedid

    as Remix
  • Jason Chicandier

    as Ordralfabétix
  • Zlatan Ibrahimović

    as Antivirus
  • Samuel Hibon

    as Lapsus
  • Marc Hoang

    as Ramoli
  • Philippe Canet

    as Agecanonix
  • Florent Manaudou

    as Tabascos
  • Ted Etienne

    as
  • Ragnar Le Breton

    as
  • Wesley Weigel

    as Pirate
  • Sakhone Holaphong

    as Chinese villager
  • André Kalmes

    as Cétautomatix
Writing Philippe Mechelen Writer
Writing Julien Hervé Writer
Writing Guillaume Canet Writer
Directing Guillaume Canet Director
Writing René Goscinny Characters
Writing Albert Uderzo Characters
Production Alain Attal Producer
Camera André Chemetoff Director of Photography
Sound Matthieu Chedid Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Fontaine Costume Designer
Production Laurent Nogueira Casting
Production Mathilde Snodgrass Casting
Art Aline Bonetto Production Design
Art Mathieu Junot Production Design
Art Bertrand Clercq-Roques Art Direction
Art Sandrine Jarron Supervising Art Director
Art Dominique Moisan Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ludivine Roux Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Florence Batteault Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Avril Carpentier Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Delphine Duguet Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Magalie Dumas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Manon Dumas Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Stéphanie Guillon Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mathilde Humeau Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucky Nguyen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Prevot Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sandrine Roman Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Schonker Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Agnieszka Szumacher Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Hue Lan Van Duc Makeup Designer
Production Achille Auzanneau Assistant Unit Manager
Production Mickaël Bagdian Assistant Unit Manager
Production Maxime Bedue Assistant Unit Manager
Production Lionel Bouilhac Assistant Unit Manager
Production Aurélie Bruyère Assistant Unit Manager
Production Anthony Cazet Unit Manager
Production Sophie Clavaizolle Assistant Unit Manager
Production Jan de Calbiac Assistant Unit Manager
Production Stanislas De Lardemelle Unit Manager
Production Philippe Girard Assistant Unit Manager
Production Baptiste Gourvennec Assistant Unit Manager
Production Elise Jullien Assistant Unit Manager
Production Anne-Hélène Kerner Assistant Unit Manager
Production Laurent Lafond Assistant Unit Manager
Production johan lanoé Assistant Unit Manager
Production Johanna Le Saux Assistant Unit Manager
Production Maxime Lebard Assistant Unit Manager
Production Pierre Maury Assistant Unit Manager
Production Réjane Ruby Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Nicolas Mouchet Post-Production Manager
Production Sandrine Paquot Production Manager
Art Audrey Thiery Set Designer
Production Jim Thomasson Assistant Unit Manager
Production Maxime Valleix Assistant Unit Manager
Production Eloïse Dang Van Assistant Unit Manager
Production Clara Zegrodzki Production Assistant
Directing Victoria Correia Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Hélène Fabre Second Assistant Director
Directing Romain Hervieux Second Assistant Director
Directing Virginie Jousset Assistant Director
Directing Julie Pliouchtch Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Théo Richard Assistant Director
Directing Théodore Vuillequez Additional Third Assistant Director
Production Winifrey Bandera-Guzman Casting Assistant
Production Estelle Brision Casting Assistant
Production Julie Gandossi Casting Assistant
Production Virginie Jousset Extras Casting
Production Luna Loy Casting Assistant
Production Vianney Perez Casting Assistant
Production Nina Morille Extras Casting
Production Mylène Ragon Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Ines Sanchez Colorist
Crew Iacono Gabriel Craft Service
Production Laurent Perrot Location Manager
Art Fabien Pondevaux Location Scout
Production Axel Sorensen Assistant Location Manager
Crew Angèle Pignon Assistant Script
Directing Chloé Rudolf Script Supervisor
Crew Clément Lepoix Transportation Captain
Production Dorothée Santucci Production Accountant
Production Marion Gerard Production Coordinator
Art Léa Adriansen Assistant Set Dresser
Art Stephanie Angrand First Assistant Art Direction
Art Chouchane Bakirel Assistant Art Director
Art Cali Berthet Painter
Crew Paul Bourcart Weapons Master
Art Mathias Canard Set Dresser
Art Mathieu Champel Painter
Art Julie Robert de Beauchamp Property Master
Art Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist
Art Carine Demongueres Set Designer
Art Garance Fligny Painter
Art Leslie Martinelli Painter
Art Omid Gharakhanian Construction Buyer
Art Virginie Irdel Assistant Art Director
Art Charline Jaillard Assistant Set Dresser
Art Alison Naudin Painter
Art Muriel Nicolle Sculptor
Art Emmanuelle Olle Property Buyer
Art Victoria Poirier Assistant Art Director
Art Adrien Poujade Assistant Set Dresser
Art Thierry Poulet Assistant Art Director
Art Warina Contreras Ramos Sculptor
Art Sylvain Rigollot Storyboard Artist
Art Patricia Ruelle Graphic Designer
Crew Bernon Sebastien Carpenter
Art Benjamin Stierle Painter
Art Angélique Verbeeck Second Assistant Art Director
Art Simon Witte Assistant Art Director
Sound Jonathan Acbard Boom Operator
Sound Rémi Daru Production Sound Mixer
Sound Clément Delarbre Sound
Sound Yannis do Couto Sound
Sound Fred Messa Boom Operator
Sound Nicia Mougenot Sound
Sound Chiara Nardo Sound
Sound Josselin Panchout Boom Operator
Sound Nicolas Paturle Boom Operator
Crew Clément Wintz Special Effects
Visual Effects Stéphanie Pottier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hugues Namur Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Aurelie Lajoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicolas Lacroix Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bryan Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michel Denis Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Ciaran Aguenier Electrician
Camera Thomas Bazin Second Assistant Camera
Camera Simon Berthaud Additional Grip
Camera Eric Bialas Camera Operator
Camera Eric Bialas Steadicam Operator
Camera David Bigard Additional Grip
Lighting Stéphane Blum Electrician
Lighting Franck Bonomi Rigging Grip
Camera Jimmy Bourcier Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Didier Bourel Best Boy Electric
Lighting Damien Bret Electrician
Lighting Adrien Grasswill Electrician
Lighting Georges Harnack Electrician
Lighting Simon Bérard Gaffer
Camera Etienne Dang Second Assistant Camera
Camera Pierre Helie De Peretti Additional Grip
Camera Tangui Delahodde Additional Grip
Camera Carl Demaille Grip
Camera Nicolás Díaz Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Jorge Escribens Drone Operator
Camera Hugues Espinasse Director of Photography
Camera Mathilde Fernandez Camera Trainee
Camera David Foquin First Assistant Camera
Camera Yannick Freess Best Boy Grip
Camera Malek Krimed First Assistant Camera
Camera Charles Lagorce Grip
Camera Benjamin Lavayssière Drone Pilot
Lighting Benjamin Lemonnyer Electrician
Camera Jeremy Mauroy First Assistant Camera
Camera Laurent Mengolli Additional Grip
Camera Guillaume Mondin Grip
Lighting Mathieu Mouterde Electrician
Camera Victor Nigil Grip
Crew Vincent Paté Video Assist Operator
Lighting Marie-Lou Penando Electrician
Production Florent Perrin Data Management Technician
Lighting Lise Porte Electrician
Camera Laurent Pouchard Grip
Camera Rémi Quilichini Steadicam Operator
Lighting Marc Rossero Electrician
Camera Laurent Schepman Best Boy Grip
Lighting Victor Servel Electrician
Camera Pablo Sotes Drone Pilot
Camera Kevin Strauch Additional Grip
Camera Gregoire Thevenot First Assistant Camera
Camera Cyril Vannier Additional Grip
Camera Marc Wilhelm Key Grip
Camera Haruyo Yokota Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Marie Credou Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Hug Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mathilde Lévêque Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Julian Moeglin Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Dustin Audibert Utility Stunts
Crew Hugo Bariller Fight Choreographer
Crew Eddy Benguedih Stunt Double
Crew Frans Boyer Stunts
Crew Romain Canonne Stunts
Crew Oscar Casellas Stunts
Crew Alexandre Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kévin Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator
Crew Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator
Crew Amedéo Cazzella Stunts
Crew Maurice Chan Stunts
Crew Quentin D'Hainaut Stunts
Crew Jean Eudes Drouvin Stunts
Crew Ludovic Faure Stunts
Crew Olivier Fornara Stunts
Crew Thibault Gassmann Stunts
Crew David Grolleau Stunts
Crew Clément Huet Stunts
Crew Robin Lallart Stunts
Crew Thitsady Voravong Stunts
Crew Mael Lamberton Stunts
Crew Charles Lecoq Stunts
Crew Alexandre Levand Stunts
Crew Vincent Marotta Stunts
Crew Alexandre Moreira Stunts
Crew Michel Nguyen Stunts
Crew Anthony Pho Stunts
Crew Mario Preaud Stunts
Crew Vibol-Joseph Sok Stunts
Crew Sebastien Soudais Stunts
Crew Alexandre Vu Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Guillaume Castagné Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marison De Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Pariset Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Olivier Afonso Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laetitia Hillion Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cyril Hipaux Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aimée Blot Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Clément Wintz Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Brice Tholozan Drone Cinematographer
Camera Elliott Carrasco Drone Cinematographer

keyboard_arrow_up