The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain (2021)

Kenneth Chamberlain Sr. accidentally triggered his medical alert pendant at 5:22am. By 7:00am he was dead.

  • Genre: Mystery, Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2021-09-17
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 34 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 23min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Redbird Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: David Midell
star 7.4/10
From 34 Ratings
7.0

Summary

Based on the true story of the events that led to the death of Kenneth Chamberlain Sr., an elderly African American veteran with bipolar disorder, who was killed during a conflict with police officers who were dispatched to check on him.

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain Trailer

Is The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain on Netflix?

Is The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain becomes available on Netflix!

  • Frankie Faison

    as Kenneth Chamberlain Sr.
  • Enrico Natale

    as Officer Michael Rossi
  • Ben Marten

    as Officer Patrick Jackson
  • Angela Peel

    as Tonyia Greenhill
  • Tom McElroy

    as Sergeant Flannigan
  • LaRoyce Hawkins

    as Kenneth Chamberlain Jr.
  • Christopher R Ellis

    as Officer Talbot
  • Anika Noni Rose

    as Candace Wade
  • Antonio Polk

    as Officer Evans
  • Dexter Zollicoffer

    as Roland Green
  • Kelly Owens

    as Mitzi Pratt
  • Armando Reyes

    as Armando Ruiz
  • Steve O'Connell

    as Sergeant Parks
  • Eunice Woods

    as Karen Chamberlain
  • Daniel Houle

    as Lieutenant Hughes
  • Linda Bright Clay

    as Carol Matthews
  • Alexander Strong

    as Ava Chamberlain
  • Nayeli Pagaza

    as 911 Operator
Production Morgan Freeman Executive Producer
Production Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer
Production Lori McCreary Executive Producer
Crew Shonie Carter Stunt Double
Production Kevin Harewood Co-Producer
Editing Enrico Natale Editor
Production Enrico Natale Producer
Production Milan Chakraborty Executive Producer
Production Jeff Blum Associate Producer
Sound Scott A. Jennings Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott A. Jennings ADR Recordist
Camera Camrin Petramale Director of Photography
Production Julianna Politsky Co-Producer
Visual Effects Adam Orton Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Adam Orton Co-Producer
Production Kelly Owens Location Assistant
Camera Mike Maliwanag "B" Camera Operator
Directing Eric Salberg First Assistant Director
Camera Jeff Wexler Key Grip
Sound Sean Evans Foley Editor
Directing David Midell Director
Production David Midell Producer
Writing David Midell Writer
Sound Max Osadchenko Sound Mixer
Sound Max Osadchenko Sound Recordist
Camera Derek C. Fisher "A" Camera Operator
Lighting Neil Ademson Gaffer
Production Tracy Fetterolf Associate Producer
Production Tracy Fetterolf Location Coordinator
Camera Andrea Kinnerk First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Gianna Aquilina Grip
Production Carl Reid Co-Producer
Production Keaton Wooden Production Accountant
Production Keaton Wooden Co-Producer
Sound Paul Mason Sound Effects Editor
Sound Garrett Beelow Original Music Composer
Sound King Luck Original Music Composer
Production Sharad Chib Executive Producer
Production Chris Paladino Executive Producer
Production Russell L. Johnson Co-Producer
Production Guy Kochlani Co-Producer
Production Don Albert Line Producer
Art Jacquelin Stanford Production Design
Crew Jacquelin Stanford Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Vander Byl Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Vander Byl Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Heitman Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Heitman Key Makeup Artist
Directing Katherina Gorospe Script Supervisor
Directing Moira Begale Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Tyler Roth Colorist
Sound Kyara Bolanos Sound Recordist
Crew Gabriel Marroquin Stunt Coordinator
Production Grayson Coleman-Selby Production Accountant
Camera Lucinda Harstrick First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera John Klus Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Anastasia Mikolyuk Best Boy Electric
Camera Kevin Galloway Best Boy Grip
Production Tim White Location Coordinator
Art Marco DeBiasio Construction Manager
Directing Jason Nimako-Boateng Second Assistant Director
Editing Marcus Aubin Assistant Editor
Sound Arbob Khan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Arbob Khan Dialogue Editor
Sound Arbob Khan ADR Recordist

keyboard_arrow_up