When a new threat capable of destroying the entire planet emerges, Optimus Prime and the Autobots must team up with a powerful faction known as the Maximals. With the fate of humanity hanging in the balance, humans Noah and Elena will do whatever it takes to help the Transformers as they engage in the ultimate battle to save Earth.
Is Transformers: Rise of the Beasts on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Transformers: Rise of the Beasts is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Transformers: Rise of the Beasts becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Goldenberg | Editor |
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Production | Don Murphy | Producer |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Producer |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Art | Sean Haworth | Production Design |
Art | Michele Laliberte | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Joel Negron | Editor |
Camera | Enrique Chediak | Director of Photography |
Production | Tom DeSanto | Producer |
Production | Brian Goldner | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Vahradian | Producer |
Production | Brad Fischer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Felix Andrew | Sound Mixer |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Granger | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Oliver | Executive Producer |
Production | David Ellison | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joby Harold | Screenplay |
Writing | Joby Harold | Story |
Writing | Shoji Kawamori | Original Story |
Writing | Erich Hoeber | Screenplay |
Writing | Jon Hoeber | Screenplay |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Vaia Zaganas | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Directing | Anthony Leonardi III | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Jen Weissenberg | Stunt Driver |
Art | Louis Dandonneau | Set Decoration |
Art | Philippe Lord | Art Direction |
Writing | Kazutaka Miyatake | Original Story |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Félix Larivière-Charron | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Ann Smart | Set Decoration |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Quinton | Makeup Designer |
Art | Mathieu Giguère | Art Direction |
Art | Arthur Jongewaard | Art Direction |
Crew | Rodney Alexandre | Stunt Driver |
Production | Wittney Horton | Casting |
Directing | Steven Caple Jr. | Director |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Alvin Zalamea | Stunt Double |
Art | Brent David Mannon | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jongnic Bontemps | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Whaley | Costume Design |
Art | Marie-Soleil Dénommé | Art Direction |
Art | Georges Samuel | Set Dresser |
Art | Frédéric Berthiaume | Art Direction |
Art | Radia Slaimi | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Legault | Makeup Artist |
Art | Dennis Ogle | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Manuel Charbonneau | Set Dresser |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Geneviéve Duguay | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Adam Winlove-Smith | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stephannie Hawkins | Stunt Driver |
Crew | E. Nova Zatzman | Stunt Driver |
Art | Simon Théberge | Set Designer |
Art | Ève Boulonne | Art Direction |
Art | Travis Nunnally | Set Dresser |
Crew | Dena Sodano | Stunts |
Crew | Vanessa Zamarripa | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Eli Girard | Hairstylist |
Art | Michael Nallan | Set Decoration |
Crew | Amy Szoke | Stunts |
Art | Shoko Kambara | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Valerii An | Executive Producer |
Art | Eduardo Santibanez | Set Dresser |
Writing | Darnell Metayer | Screenplay |
Writing | Josh Peters | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédéric Bélanger | Hair Department Head |
Art | Caroline Davignon | Art Direction |
Art | Clothilde Caillé-Levesque | Set Designer |
Crew | Kye Walstrom | Stunt Driver |
Directing | James Madigan | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Puch | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Soraya Qadi | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Clara Haddad | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Dale Byrns | Set Designer |
Directing | Esteban Sánchez | Second Assistant Director |