Meet the Fockers

Meet the Fockers (2004)

Misery loves family.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2004-12-22
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 4636 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jay Roach
star 6.2/10
From 4,636 Ratings
6.3

Summary

Hard-to-crack ex-CIA man Jack Byrnes and his wife Dina head for the warmer climes of Florida to meet the parents of their son-in-law-to-be, Greg Focker. Unlike their happily matched offspring, the future in-laws find themselves in a situation of opposites that definitely do not attract.

Meet the Fockers Trailer

Is Meet the Fockers on Netflix?

Is Meet the Fockers on Netflix? Yes! The movie Meet the Fockers is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Ben Stiller

    as Greg Focker
  • Robert De Niro

    as Jack Byrnes
  • Dustin Hoffman

    as Bernie Focker
  • Barbra Streisand

    as Rozalin Focker
  • Blythe Danner

    as Dina Byrnes
  • Teri Polo

    as Pam Byrnes
  • Owen Wilson

    as Kevin Rawley
  • Spencer Pickren

    as Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes
  • Bradley Pickren

    as Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes
  • Alanna Ubach

    as Isabel Villalobos
  • Ray Santiago

    as Jorge Villalobos
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Officer LeFlore
  • Shelley Berman

    as Judge Ira
  • Kali Rocha

    as Flight Attendant
  • Dorie Barton

    as Airline Clerk
  • Jack Plotnick

    as Rent-a-Car Agent
  • Wayne Thomas Yorke

    as Airport Security Guard
  • B.J. Hansen

    as B.J.
  • J.P. Manoux

    as Local Cop
  • Myra Turley

    as Admitting Nurse
  • Vahe Bejan

    as Gunther - Immigrant Man
  • Kathleen Gati

    as Venka - Immigrant Woman
  • Angelo Tiffe

    as Businessman
  • Kyle T. McNamee

    as Undercover Waiter
  • Cedric Yarbrough

    as Prison Guard
  • Max Hoffman

    as Woody Focker
  • Benjamin Trueblood

    as Newborn Baby
  • Roberto Garcia

    as Waiter
  • Bruno Coon

    as Strolling Minister / Band Member
  • Rock Deadrick

    as Wedding Band
  • David Sutton

    as Wedding Band
  • Bernadette Pérez

    as Girl Bus Driver
  • Linda O'Neil

    as Girl on Bus
  • Tiffany Turner

    as Girl on Bus
  • David Zimmerman

    as Dom Focker (uncredited)
  • John Carey

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Angela Casassa

    as Girl at Wedding (uncredited)
  • Victoria Chalaya

    as Pam's Cousin (uncredited)
  • Alfredo Dalmano

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Karen-Eileen Gordon

    as Anita Focker (uncredited)
  • Fabrizio Imas

    as Chicken Man (uncredited)
  • Angie Jaree

    as Bunny Focker (uncredited)
  • Sarah Kane

    as Senior Yoga Class Attendee (uncredited)
  • R. Martin Klein

    as Mo Focker (uncredited)
  • Allan Kolman

    as Harry Focker (uncredited)
  • Sean LoGrasso

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Chris Mala

    as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Rana McAnear

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Connie Richmond

    as Frida Focker (uncredited)
  • Antonio Rufino

    as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Star

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Scott Stewart

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Editing Alan Baumgarten Editor
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Writing Jim Herzfeld Screenplay
Art Sara Andrews Set Decoration
Sound Randy Newman Original Music Composer
Editing Lee Haxall Editor
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Production Robert De Niro Producer
Production Jane Rosenthal Producer
Directing Jay Roach Director
Art Rusty Smith Production Design
Production Nancy Tenenbaum Executive Producer
Production Amy Sayres Executive Producer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Production Jay Roach Producer
Art Andrew Neskoromny Art Direction
Production Jon Poll Co-Producer
Writing Greg Glienna Characters
Writing John Hamburg Screenplay
Writing Mary Ruth Clarke Characters
Production Larry Stuckey Associate Producer
Art Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Aerial Director of Photography
Crew John A. Brubaker Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jimmy Culligan Rigging Grip
Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Hair Department Head
Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Crew Steve D. Weinmuller Transportation Captain
Sound Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Carol Pershing Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
Crew John Polce Stand In
Production Brigette Lester Production Coordinator
Crew Rhonda Sherman Studio Teachers
Art Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Art Melissa Bartley Art Department Assistant
Crew Bobby Mara Propmaker
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Art Jennifer R. Blair Art Department Coordinator
Crew Ahmadu Garba Post Production Assistant
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Lighting Craig Scagnetti Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up David DeLeon Makeup Artist
Art Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Production Michael Morgenthal Production Accountant
Visual Effects David D. Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Art John Naehrlich Leadman
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Lighting Scott C. Keys Best Boy Electric
Art Ryan Claridge Greensman
Art Eugene McCarthy Property Master
Sound Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
Art Reese St. Amant Painter
Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Makeup Department Head
Crew Andy Clement Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Ted Yonenaka Craft Service
Crew Melanie Banders Loader
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ross Gallo Stunts
Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Craig Alpert Additional Editing
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor
Crew Bruno Coon Additional Music
Crew Dennis McCarthy Picture Car Coordinator
Production Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Associate
Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Will Thayer Carpenter
Sound Frank D. Menges Sound Mixer
Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Crew Orlando Avila Driver
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Ryan Ferro Boom Operator
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Production Richard Lilly Location Assistant
Lighting Thomas DeRose Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Editing Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
Production Denise Anderson Poore Key Set Production Assistant
Art Leslie A. Tokunaga Construction Buyer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Production Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Matthew Haskins Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera John Johnson Additional Still Photographer
Art Guy Hietala Set Painter
Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Costume & Make-Up Maryann Marchetti Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Rebecca Feldman Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Doug Coleman Second Unit Director
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Crew Cass Asher Stunt Double
Camera Will Dearborn Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Art Doug DuRose Assistant Property Master
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Production Gail Rose First Assistant Accountant
Production Rick Granville Production Secretary
Art Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Production Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer Casting Assistant
Production Marlene Marks Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Christine Wada Key Costumer
Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Writing Jim Herzfeld Story
Writing Marc Hyman Story
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nina Paskowitz Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Azin Ziai Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen LaBaff Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Ann Nick Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tijen Osman Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hairstylist
Production Lenny Vullo Production Manager
Directing Marcei A. Brown Second Assistant Director
Directing Josh King First Assistant Director
Directing Jon Poll Second Unit Director
Directing Marco Schnabel Second Unit Director
Directing Jill Frank Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Marc Newland Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Dominick Scarola Second Second Assistant Director
Art Joshua Borgese Greensman
Art Steve Borgese Greensman
Art Amanda Bromberg Assistant Set Decoration
Art Jill Carvalho Property Buyer
Crew Satcha Congdon Propmaker
Art Randall C. Engle Construction Foreman
Art Valerie Green Art Department Assistant
Art Jeff Scott Hall Construction Foreman
Crew Gordon Huggins Scenic Artist
Art Kim Larsen-Santini Assistant Property Master
Art Joe Lozano Greensman
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up John McElroy On Set Dresser
Art Neil David Pontecorvo Greensman
Art William V. Ryder Set Designer
Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Art Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director
Art Adam Tankell Graphic Designer
Art John Tyrrell Paint Coordinator
Art Jeffry C. Voorhees Set Dresser
Art Adam Braid Set Dresser
Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
Art Walsh Carvalho Set Dresser
Art Alan Day Set Dresser
Art William J. Durrell Jr. Set Designer
Crew Mariano Fernandez Carpenter
Art Steven Hanks Greensman
Art Brock Helfer Set Dresser
Art Bart C. Hubenthal Set Dresser
Art Steve Lauritzen Set Dresser
Art Bryan McBrien Greensman
Art Scott Nifong Assistant Property Master
Crew Fred O'Connor Propmaker
Crew John S. Ogden Propmaker
Sound Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Sound Alyson Fuller Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Louis Hone Foley Mixer
Crew Scott Jacobs Cableman
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Sound Anna Malkin Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Ken McLaughlin Sound Mixer
Sound Bill Meadows ADR Recordist
Sound Roy Seeger Foley Supervisor
Sound Don White Foley Mixer
Crew Chris Diamond Cableman
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Stephen Muir Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Bill Church VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brian Clawson VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Coats VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Johannes Gamble VFX Artist
Visual Effects Anne Graham VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sean Kennedy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Steve Koch VFX Artist
Visual Effects Greg Paddock VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kurt E. Soderling Visual Effects Camera
Crew John S. Baker Special Effects
Crew Tony Centonze Special Effects Manager
Crew Donald Krause Special Effects
Crew Joshua Pinney Special Effects
Crew Arnold J. Verbiesen Special Effects
Crew Josh Neugass Special Effects Technician
Crew Rick Avery Stunts
Crew Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts
Crew Charles Page Stunts
Crew Kerry Rossall Stunts
Crew Bill Willens Stunt Driver
Lighting Dean Andolsek Gaffer
Lighting Danny Ault Rigging Gaffer
Camera Dana Baker Grip
Lighting Renzo Bartolotta Rigging Gaffer
Camera Shane Brott Grip
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting David R. Christensen Gaffer
Lighting Jose Danner Rigging Grip
Lighting Christopher Dorowsky Electrician
Lighting Randy Fitzgerald Rigging Grip
Camera Ian Fox "A" Camera Operator
Camera Sean Patrick Hill Grip
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Camera Barry Idoine First Assistant Camera
Camera Thomas D. Lairson Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Charles 'Woody' Lang Rigging Supervisor
Camera Jonathan Leary Grip
Camera Lonnie Leslie Grip
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Camera Daisuke Dice Miyake Grip
Lighting Laurence Monier Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Mike Morales Rigging Grip
Camera Richard Mosier First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Travis Panarisi Electrician
Crew Ray Patrick Techno Crane Operator
Camera Michael Pinkey Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Daniel R. Purinton Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Lyle Robbins Rigging Gaffer
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Donald A. Spadoni Best Boy Grip
Camera Jamie Sterba First Assistant Camera
Lighting Joseph T. Terranova Lighting Technician
Camera Michael T. Travers Grip
Camera Suzanne Trucks Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Bob Waers Rigging Gaffer
Crew Chris Wagganer Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jerry Woodside Electrician
Camera Wayne D. Goldwyn Aerial Camera
Lighting Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip
Production Kathy Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Production Wendy Hoffmann ADR Voice Casting
Production Tammy L. Smith Extras Casting
Production Dixie Webster Extras Casting
Production Ricardo Hoseguera Casting Assistant
Production Julie Hutchinson Casting Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Bradley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Leah Brown Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kendall Errair Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elvira Gonzalez Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jill Korengold Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Mata Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marcie Olivi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Troglin Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Haik Tateossian Ager/Dyer
Editing Gene A. Lewis Jr. Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Kelly Matsumoto Additional Editing
Editing Elizabeth Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Editing Curtis Croeni First Assistant Editor
Production Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager
Production Kevin Lane Hummel Location Assistant
Production Hannah Kozak Location Assistant
Production Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
Production Michael B. Louis Location Assistant
Production Kyle Oliver Location Assistant
Sound Mark Bensi Music Editor
Sound Bruno Coon Supervising Music Editor
Sound Endre Granat Musician
Sound Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Sound Adam Michalak Music Programmer
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Producer
Sound Bobbi Page Vocals
Sound Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer
Sound Eun-Mee Ahn Musician
Crew Patrick Spain Score Engineer
Sound Allison Allport Musician
Sound Philip Ayling Musician
Sound Michael Boddicker Musician
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Scottie Haskell Vocals
Sound Tommy Johnson Musician
Sound Christian Kollgaard Musician
Sound Darrin McCann Musician
Sound Malcolm McNab Musician
Sound Maria Newman Musician
Sound Phil O'Connor Musician
Sound Cassandra Richburg Musician
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Don Williams Musician
Crew David W. Dale Driver
Camera Jack Carpenter Camera Car
Crew Richard Denson Driver
Crew Robert E. Dingle Driver
Crew Joey Freitas Driver
Camera J. Armin Garza II Camera Car
Crew A.J. Mink Jr. Driver
Crew Jack Jay Reece Driver
Crew Fred Teague Driver
Crew Sean C. Ryan Driver
Crew Michael Mulgrew Driver
Crew Marco Lupi Driver
Crew Glen Evans Driver
Crew Adam Fox Driver
Crew Janine L. Aines Animal Wrangler
Crew Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler
Crew Calvin Callaway Set Production Assistant
Crew Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant
Crew Brandon Itagaki Craft Service
Production Andrew Lipschultz Publicist
Crew Denis O'Sullivan Set Production Assistant
Crew Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant
Crew Stephen Richards Set Production Assistant
Crew Joe Rystrom Set Medic
Production Anthea Strangis Second Assistant Accountant
Production Andrew Francis Fenady Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Barrett Gregory Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up