Bullet to the Head

Bullet to the Head (2012)

Revenge Never Gets Old.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2012-03-22
  • User Rating: 5.545/10 from 1054 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Castle Entertainment
  • Production Country: Switzerland, United States of America
  • Director: Walter Hill
star 5.545/10
From 1,054 Ratings
5.7

Summary

After watching their respective partners die, a cop and a hitman form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.

Bullet to the Head Trailer

Is Bullet to the Head on Netflix?

Is Bullet to the Head on Netflix? Yes! The movie Bullet to the Head is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Sylvester Stallone

    as James Bonomo
  • Sung Kang

    as Taylor Kwon
  • Sarah Shahi

    as Lisa Bonomo
  • Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

    as Robert Nkomo Morel
  • Jason Momoa

    as Keegan
  • Christian Slater

    as Marcus Baptiste
  • Jon Seda

    as Louis Blanchard
  • Weronika Rosati

    as Lola
  • Holt McCallany

    as Hank Greely
  • Brian Van Holt

    as Ronnie Earl
  • Dane Rhodes

    as Lt. Lebreton
  • Marcus Lyle Brown

    as Detective Towne
  • Andrew Austin-Peterson

    as Crawfish Hollow Band
  • Robert Cavan Carruth

    as Crawfish Hollow Band
  • Paul Etheredge

    as Crawfish Hollow Band
  • Louis Michot

    as Crawfish Hollow Band
  • Andre Michot

    as Crawfish Hollow Band
  • Lacey Minchew

    as Crawfish Hollow Bartender
  • Dominique DuVernay

    as Waitress
  • Dana Gourrier

    as Deputy Coroner
  • Robert Larriviere

    as Forensic Scientist
  • Don Yesso

    as St. Charles Bartender
  • Douglas M. Griffin

    as Baby Jack Lemoyne
  • Tiffany Reiff

    as Tattoo Customer
  • Jackson Beals

    as French Lick Bartender
  • Donna DuPlantier

    as Newscaster
  • Andrea Frankle

    as Masseuse
  • Teri Wyble

    as Belle
  • Don Thai Theerathada

    as Kim
  • Lin Oeding

    as Lee
  • Milos Milicevic

    as Tall Goon
  • Kara Bowman

    as Medic
  • Sarah Detillier

    as Bar Patron (uncredited)
  • Kage Havok

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Bryan Matthews

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Darren Sumner

    as Mercenary (uncredited)
Production Joel Silver Executive Producer
Directing Walter Hill Director
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Deepak Nayar Executive Producer
Sound Bob Badami Music Consultant
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Production Jessica Alan Co-Producer
Crew John S. Baker Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Production Kevin King Templeton Producer
Production Miles Millar Producer
Production Alfred Gough Producer
Visual Effects Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Stuart M. Besser Executive Producer
Production Stuart M. Besser Unit Production Manager
Production Venus Kanani Casting
Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Other
Camera Lloyd Ahern II Director of Photography
Writing Alessandro Camon Screenplay
Production Stuart Ford Executive Producer
Crew Esteban Cueto Stunt Double
Crew Víctor Quintero Stunt Driver
Production Courtney Solomon Executive Producer
Production Allan Zeman Executive Producer
Editing Timothy Alverson Editor
Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
Production Alexandra Milchan Producer
Camera Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator
Camera Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Directing Milos Milicevic First Assistant Director
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Camera Mike Satterfield Best Boy Grip
Crew Eric Norris Stunt Driver
Crew J.J. Perry Stunt Coordinator
Directing J.J. Perry Second Unit Director
Crew James Ryan Stunts
Crew Tim Bell Stunt Driver
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ronn Surels Stunt Double
Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
Writing Alexis Nolent Graphic Novel
Crew Stanimir Stamatov Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Kelly Key Makeup Artist
Art Kristin Lekki Art Department Coordinator
Art Toby Corbett Production Design
Production Bobby Ranghelov Executive Producer
Camera Keith Gruchala Camera Operator
Production Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer
Production J.C. Cantu Casting
Crew Lin Oeding Stunt Double
Art Kelly Curley Art Direction
Art Alice Baker Set Decoration
Crew Sam Medina Stunts
Crew Don Thai Theerathada Fight Choreographer
Production Steven Squillante Executive Producer
Editing Phil Norden Additional Editor
Production Aaron Auch Co-Producer
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Visual Effects Mark Sawicki Visual Effects
Sound Steve Mazzaro Original Music Composer
Camera Robert LaBonge Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Oren Hawxhurst Stunts
Sound Christopher T. Welch ADR Supervisor
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Art Kenneth Chauvin Set Dresser
Sound Jerry Gilbert ADR Mixer
Crew Danny Le Boyer Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott H. Eddo Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Doré Cermak Other
Art Sarah Forrest Draughtsman
Art Kent H. Johnson Property Master
Production Elizabeth Coulon Casting
Production Jeremiah Hansen Production Secretary
Art Mike Scherschel Props
Visual Effects Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
Crew William Burck Prop Maker
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Crew Brian Oerly Stunt Double
Crew Freddie Poole Stunts
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Lighting Sean Finnegan Gaffer
Lighting Sean Finnegan Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dena Matranga Set Costumer
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Driver
Camera Remi Tournois Camera Operator
Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Helena Packer Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator
Directing Mary Frances Eglin Script Supervisor
Production Batou Chandler Location Manager
Directing Batou Chandler First Assistant Director
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Lighting Nathan Tape Electrician
Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Crew Deborah Muscarello Picture Car Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Melizah Anguiano Wheat Key Hair Stylist
Production Anthony Rossi III Production Supervisor
Production Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator
Production Charles Rapp Production Supervisor
Art Joe McCusker Construction Coordinator
Crew Victoria St. Pierre Scenic Artist
Art Carl Mastio Greensman
Art Michael Arena Greensman
Sound Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Sam Bollinger Visual Effects Editor
Art Sam Bollinger Title Designer
Visual Effects Danny Braet Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Richard Côté Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jack Lilburn Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Producer
Crew Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Charles M. Barsamian Thanks
Lighting Kristopher Weaver Electrician
Editing Erik Kaufmann Online Editor
Sound Ryan Young Boom Operator
Production Bob Dohrmann Unit Production Manager
Production Bob Dohrmann Co-Producer
Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jen Wasson Costumer
Art Robert 'Rock' Galotti Property Master
Crew Robert 'Rock' Galotti Armorer
Visual Effects Kamen Jordanov 3D Artist
Crew Nick Epper Stunt Double
Crew Kortney Manns Stunts
Art Dave Kelsey Set Designer
Crew Holly O'Quin Stunt Driver
Crew Eric Salas Stunts
Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
Crew Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator
Lighting Josh Nobles Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Giselle Spence Seamstress
Production Bailey Conway Production Executive
Crew Trace Cheramie Stunts
Production Nick White Post Production Coordinator
Sound Jay Weigel Music Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Frances Jacques-LeCompte Tailor
Sound Andy Ross Music Supervisor
Art Sidney J. Lambert Set Dresser
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Eli Jarra Digital Compositor
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Camera Rodney French Dolly Grip
Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
Lighting Chip Carey Rigging Gaffer
Camera Chris Jones Grip
Visual Effects Jim Hillin Digital Compositor
Crew Tom O'Connell Stunts
Crew Eric VanArsdale Stunts
Crew Mike Wilson Stunt Double
Crew Mark Chavarria Stunts
Crew Jamie Baxter Digital Supervisor
Crew Matt Thompson Stunt Driver
Lighting James Trapper McEvoy Key Rigging Grip
Crew Joe Nin Williams Stunts
Camera Chris Strong Best Boy Grip
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Camera Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Production Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate
Lighting Joe Sökmen Rigging Grip
Crew Ross Newton CG Supervisor
Crew Tom Cohan Stunts
Lighting Justin Wright Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Lesley D. Wickham Ager/Dyer
Lighting Jared Wilcox Electrician
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant Camera
Camera Gerald Autin Grip
Camera Luke Cauthern Dolly Grip
Art Jeff Hinds Props
Visual Effects John R.C. Davis Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Brouke Franklin First Assistant Camera
Camera Gary Kelso Dolly Grip
Camera Stephen Early Camera Loader
Camera Jonathan Robinson Second Assistant Camera
Production Wendy Talazac Extras Casting
Crew William D. Harrison Pyrotechnician
Camera Trevor Tufano Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Donita Sather Additional Hairstylist
Art Audrey A. Johnson Assistant Property Master
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Camera David C. Edwards Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
Camera Rachel Perlis Grip
Camera Barry Williamson Grip
Camera Chad Naremore Grip
Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Electrician
Lighting Steve Zeiger Electrician
Camera Toni Weick Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Michi Tomimatsu Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura E. Little Key Costumer
Art Danny Yount Title Designer
Crew Scott Hillman Techno Crane Operator
Camera Robert Baird First Assistant Camera
Art Heather La Kor Set Dresser
Art Alexander Lasseigne III Set Dresser
Crew Nick Spetsiotis Marine Coordinator
Crew Benton Collinsworth Set Production Assistant
Editing Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Chelsea Kammeyer Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Eric Ledet Sound Mixer
Sound Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Technician
Lighting Jon Tenholder Rigging Grip
Crew Chris J. Fanguy Stunt Driver
Directing Paul B. Uddo Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Larron Rome Julian Assistant Camera
Art Paul Pitalo Set Dresser
Art Michael A. Johnson Leadman
Camera Jade Maggio Grip
Camera Nezben Deason Grip
Camera Mark Toups Grip
Camera Robert Zas Grip
Lighting Jacob Borck Rigging Grip
Crew Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator
Lighting Samuel Kemp Rigging Grip
Art Michelle Lacayo Set Dresser
Lighting Mike Grace Electrician
Lighting Jason Augustin Electrician
Lighting Nick Nicolay Rigging Grip
Crew Christopher Leach Carpenter
Art Lara Graffunder Construction Buyer
Art Allison Hilder Painter
Art Camile Kelsey Painter
Art Kristen A. Taylor Set Dresser
Sound Aaron Zeller Utility Sound
Production Candi Lei Casting Assistant
Sound Henrietta Tiefenthaler Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Samuel M. Dabbs Digital Compositor
Crew Adam Zepeda Digital Supervisor
Visual Effects Jayne Feiner Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stanimir Milev Visual Effects Producer
Production Rip Russell First Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Grigsby Production Accountant
Crew Ashley T. Farrell Set Production Assistant
Crew Samuel Foster Set Production Assistant
Crew Kathryn Malm Set Production Assistant
Production Kelli Bingham Travel Coordinator
Lighting Jason Prowell Electrician
Lighting Ned Blouin Rigging Grip
Crew Mehtap Salih Stunt Double
Crew David Mueller Stunt Double
Crew Ayhan Tongadur Stunts
Crew Alec Rayne Stunts
Crew Corbett "Cory" Flemming Aerial Coordinator
Camera Jose de Leon Camera Technician
Art Grahme Perez Set Decoration Buyer
Art Michael G. Tveten Set Dresser
Art Nicole Larranche Graphic Designer
Writing Colin Wilson Graphic Novel
Crew Dustin W. Logan Video Assist Operator
Crew Derek Ustruck Video Assist Operator
Crew Michael Carey Post Production Assistant
Lighting Chris A. Trosclair Other
Lighting Albert R. Ferreira Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Antonio Sansovich Electrician
Lighting Henry "Paco" Guzman Electrician
Lighting Jarvis "Navajo" Lansing Rigging Grip

keyboard_arrow_up