The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by new found allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.
Is Resident Evil: Retribution on Netflix? Yes! The movie Resident Evil: Retribution is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Director |
Production | Paul W. S. Anderson | Producer |
Writing | Paul W. S. Anderson | Writer |
Production | Jeremy Bolt | Producer |
Art | Kevin Phipps | Production Design |
Editing | Niven Howie | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Editing | Mark Stevens | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting |
Production | Don Carmody | Producer |
Sound | Stephen Barden | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Kavanagh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Dan Yarhi | Art Direction |
Art | Steve Shewchuk | Set Decoration |
Production | Martin Moszkowicz | Executive Producer |
Camera | Glen MacPherson | Director of Photography |
Art | Dennis Davenport | Art Direction |
Crew | Rorelee Tio | Stunt Double |
Production | Hartley Gorenstein | Line Producer |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Daniela Saioni | Continuity |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lawson | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Al Vrkljan | Armorer |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Production | Alexander Dostal | Producer |
Art | Evan Webber | Set Designer |
Sound | Thomas Hayek | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tony Kenny | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Tim Davis | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Ann MacNeil | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Alex Bullick | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Michael L. Hall | Gaffer |
Production | Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Susan Marucci | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jon Cowley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Diane Pitblado | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Karen Pidgurski | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Brandon Schaafsma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Stecko | Camera Operator |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Naomi Foakes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tom Nagy | Animation |
Art | Patricia Larman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Editing | Kevin Downer | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunts |
Lighting | Anatoliy Neznanov | Gaffer |
Production | Eugene Trubetskoy | Location Manager |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Kyle Yoneda | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Zander | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Vern Nobles | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hartwick | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Bill Vance | Head Carpenter |
Art | Kerry Spurrell | Property Buyer |
Sound | Paul Capuano | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Colin McLellan | ADR Recordist |
Art | Kirk Cheney | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Lawton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Pacitto | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Kevin Jewison | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Marco Lee | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Aarons | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Jamie Christopher | First Assistant Director |
Art | Sylvain Bombardier | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Wheatle | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Art | Cheryl Junkin | Swing |
Camera | Rafy | Still Photographer |
Camera | Vinit Borrison | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | John J. Thomson | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Cacioppo | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Alan Zielonko | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Matt Glover | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mehran Salamati | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Brendan Taylor | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jared Barber | Animation |
Production | Christopher Richards | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Matthew Lajoie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin Hesselink | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jo Hughes | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Akira Nishihata | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Edward Mikolic | Gaffer |
Production | James F. Breithaupt | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Greg Behrens | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Rob Del Ciancio | Compositor |
Editing | John Bardswich | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Kevin Barnes | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Tracy Shaw | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Barb Benoit | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Dominic Remane | CG Supervisor |
Art | Jeff Poulis | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Aaron Horton | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Daniel Edwards | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Tom Turnbull | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Tory Bellingham | Property Master |
Editing | Dawn M. Stoliar | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Skinner | Seamstress |
Camera | Keith Murphy | Camera Operator |
Camera | Patrick Krauter | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Eric Robinson | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Jonathan Piche-Delorme | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brett Chan | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Rudy Katkic | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zane Knisely | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | VFx Star | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jatinder Singh Manhas | Visual Effects |
Production | Emma Sanders Finlayson | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael DiCarlo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Bob Gilles | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunts |
Camera | Robert Johnson | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Kristy Blackwell | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marc Jouveneau | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Apps | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Giorgio Marino | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Stephen Robertson | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Lees | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Rose Gregoris | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Sarah Warland | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunt Double |
Production | Stefan Steen | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Alicia Turner | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chirayouth Jim Saysana | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Annie Normandin | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Kelly Noordermeer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott Riopelle | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Dan Wladyka | Leadman |
Lighting | David Pamplin | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose-Mary Gubala | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Hugh McJanet | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Margaret Tanod | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gary Couto | Digital Compositor |
Art | Etienne Gravrand | Set Designer |
Crew | Ethan Lee | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Alistair Dempsey | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Becca Donohoe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ken Dhaliwal | Legal Services |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan Cooke | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Medina | Assistant Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Ariel Joson | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Hugh Brule | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Séguin | Compositing Artist |
Art | J.C. Cuthbert | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andre Brizard | Compositing Artist |
Camera | Jamieson Shaw | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Chase | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Editing | Adam Gagnon | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Chivers | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Tony Parkin | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Madeleine Stewart | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Angelica Lisk-Hann | Stunts |
Art | Marina Reshetnikova | Sculptor |
Camera | Dean Stinchcombe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Matthew McKenzie | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Sound | Craig Baker | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Jason Lenoury | Rigging Grip |
Crew | John Irwin | Generator Operator |
Art | Charles McGlynn | Property Master |
Crew | Blaine Twyne | Carpenter |
Crew | Ian Worling | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Gary Kleinsteuber | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Production | Aishleen McCann | Production Secretary |
Camera | Jeff DaSilva | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Karen Doble | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Salvador Zalvidea | Compositing Artist |
Camera | Jim Holmes | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Ron Schroeder | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Walter Lipscombe | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Jason Edwardh | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ian Britton | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Fina Khan | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine St. Onge | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Veilleux | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Steve Bryant | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Ed Dudnik | Carpenter |
Crew | Jeff Laidlaw | Carpenter |
Crew | Tom Toop | Carpenter |
Crew | Tommy Vance | Carpenter |
Crew | Andrew Yurkiv | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter Raponi | Carpenter |
Art | Paul Macina | Head Carpenter |
Art | Emerson Doerksen | Sculptor |
Art | Doug Graham | Swing |
Art | Rick Moran | Swing |
Art | Kevin Murphy | Swing |
Crew | Stan Smetaniuk | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Leslie Whitaker | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Bill McShane | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ryan Myler | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Paul Vilchur | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Kimberley Smith | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Trevor Lawley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Ryan Czyzewski | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Krystian Bedharski | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Carr | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | David Allen | Gaffer |
Crew | Bob Poole | Generator Operator |
Crew | Jamie Hodgson | Generator Operator |
Camera | Andrew Caney | Grip |
Camera | Wilton Higgins | Grip |
Camera | Marc Purdy | Grip |
Camera | Chris Stagg | Grip |
Camera | Jesse Stanley | Key Grip |
Camera | Andrey Schtaff | Key Grip |
Camera | Dave Ferguson | Key Grip |
Camera | Jayden York | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Nikki Holmes | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Craig Campbell | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Marko Willis | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Elliot Benjamin | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Robert Van Campenhout | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Federico De Marco | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Julia Seidman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Rick Leger | Techno Crane Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | William Ng | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Etienne | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria McKay | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Robert Greb | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brian Dignadice | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andy Deygoo | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Min Young Kim | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Terence Krueger | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ian MacLeod | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark Rodziewicz | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Johnson | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Cheng Chen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tie David Gambacurta | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Vriesinga | Animation |
Visual Effects | Branko Basarovski | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Ducker | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jorge Sanchez | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Janis Vaitilavics | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Arnott | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Bryan Davies | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Rankin | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Tong Zhou | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew K. Thompson | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Carlos Miras Sepulveda | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Felix Serwir | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Alex Llewellyn | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Shervin Shoghian | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Ashlesh Kotangale | Compositor |
Crew | Corey Coates | Compositor |
Crew | Christopher Courtland | Compositor |
Crew | Diego Piccinato | Compositor |
Crew | Michelle Yu | Compositor |
Crew | Matthew Dochstader | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kumar Umesh | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Greg Astles | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Lucian Boicu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Branton | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Brooks | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | James Cooper | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul DeOliveira | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Hatton | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eddee Huang | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Perrine Michel | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Briana Nuttall | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mike Portoghese | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kyle Sim | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mark Thomas-Stubbs | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tracey Vaz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mattaniah Yip | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Anna Joukova | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tony Cybulski | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Greg Lamar | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Max Piersig | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adam Potvin | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jay Stanners | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kyle Boylen | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Clifford Otomi Green | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lorne Kwechansky | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Geoff Marshall | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ram Ravichandran | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sergey Shlyaev | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Grant Morrison | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Livio Passera | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Hunter | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dave McGhie | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Terry Rose | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Ross | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Steve Elliott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | J.P. Giamos | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sarah Cauchois | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Emily Buller | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Laurie Kerr Jones | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Nokes | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Adam Jewett | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Jessica Lister | Craft Service |
Crew | Matthew Robitaille | Craft Service |
Crew | Samantha Kates | Craft Service |
Production | Lorraine Proctor | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Katja Kessler | Legal Services |
Crew | Marsha Metz | Legal Services |
Crew | Megan Shaw | Legal Services |
Crew | Bob Tarantino | Legal Services |
Production | Paul Cafferty | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Evgenii Chetveryakov | Production Assistant |
Production | Vazgen Hachatryan | Production Assistant |
Production | Stas Novak | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jerome Persaud | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Jessica Olivia Pillar | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Igor Sushevskiy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Wiebke Döhla | Publicist |
Production | Lisa Marra | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Grant Boyle | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Craig Seitz | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Robert Gardiner | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Berenicci Hershorn | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alison Schouten | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Caitlin Dowbiggin | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Nick Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Hudson Kenny | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | J.R. Kenny | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Tom Hajdu | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Andy Milburn | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Kôichi Funayama | Stunts |
Crew | Joanne Leach | Stunt Double |
Crew | Liise Keeling | Stunts |
Sound | tomandandy | Music |
Crew | Mitra Suri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marie-Ève Beckers | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Ilora Rosenberg | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Law | Video Assist Operator |