When undercover FBI agent Frank Castle's wife and son are slaughtered, he becomes 'the Punisher' -- a ruthless vigilante willing to go to any length to avenge his family.
Is The Punisher on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Punisher is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Directing | Jonathan Hensleigh | Director |
Writing | Jonathan Hensleigh | Writer |
Production | Andreas Grosch | Co-Producer |
Production | Andreas Schmid | Executive Producer |
Art | Arlan Jay Vetter | Art Direction |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael France | Writer |
Editing | Steven Kemper | Editor |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Production | Christopher Roberts | Executive Producer |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Carlo Siliotto | Music |
Sound | Carlo Siliotto | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Z. Hanan | Production Design |
Camera | Conrad W. Hall | Director of Photography |
Production | Kimberly Mullen | Casting |
Production | Mark Mullen | Casting |
Production | John H. Starke | Executive Producer |
Production | John H. Starke | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Anson Downes | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Costume Design |
Production | Christopher Eberts | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jeff Gullo | Editor |
Production | Linda Favila | Associate Producer |
Crew | Michael H. Clark | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Gary Hymes | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathe Swanson | Hair Department Head |
Art | John Hansen | Art Direction |
Writing | Gerry Conway | Characters |
Art | Casey Hallenbeck | Set Decoration |
Art | Stephen I. Erdberg | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Bühler | Makeup Artist |
Art | Richard Fojo | Set Designer |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | David McElroy | Production Accountant |
Production | Brett Botula | Location Manager |
Production | Ari Arad | Co-Producer |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Art | Rosa Palomo | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Peter Donald Badalamenti II | Stunt Double |
Crew | Janet Fries Eckholm | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Grimes | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Ellen Jacoby | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Rodger Jacobs | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Coppola | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Aynee Osborn | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Gina B. Cranham | Set Designer |
Sound | Edward M. Steidele | Foley Artist |
Art | Jonathan Short | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Dave Tinsley | Music Editor |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Art | Don Cinderella | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Leslie Huntley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Danny Mortenson | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Russell Engels | Gaffer |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Camera | Gene Page | Still Photographer |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Hairstylist |
Crew | Laurel Klick | Digital Supervisor |
Crew | David Neil Enfinger | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Kelly Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sarah Payan | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Gene Warren Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Amy Leigh Johnson | Unit Publicist |
Camera | M. Todd Henry | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Richard J. Brock | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bryce Shields | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Charles Guanci Jr. | Property Master |
Crew | Charles Guanci Jr. | Armorer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jojo Villanueva | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Baylis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Baylis | Hairstylist |
Art | Michael Metzel | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Ulland | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Stephen P. Durante | Leadman |
Camera | Marvin Lee | Camera Loader |
Crew | Kevin Harris | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Tim Cooney | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Color Timer |
Editing | Eric Putz | Colorist |
Camera | Agnes Rodriguez | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Randa Squillacote | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Miguel Sánchez | Driver |
Crew | Miguel Sánchez | Security |
Art | Chris Purser | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | David Sardi | First Assistant Director |
Production | Sheilah Sullivan | Production Accountant |
Production | Sondra Dee Boyachek | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kiley Fascia | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Marco Streccioni | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Steven Fagerquist | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Editing | Clark Campbell | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Larry Markart | 24 Frame Playback |
Lighting | Casey Osborne | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Michael Schmidt | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Rhoden | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Walker | Hair Department Head |
Art | John Cano | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jane Johnson | Set Decoration Buyer |
Production | Sharon Vise | Production Accountant |
Crew | Gary D. Thornton | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Jay Palomino | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John Kestner | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Dave Jackson | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Lou Byrd | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Richard Oswald | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ricou Browning Jr. | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Ross Jensen | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Robbie Bolick | Title Designer |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Camera | Earl Perque | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Demarti | Ager/Dyer |
Production | Pamela Alessandrelli | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Robert Mickelson | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Bobby Tamkin | Musician |
Production | Ryan Krayser | Key Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Carl Beyer | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Rick Callan | Location Assistant |
Production | Shawn Boyachek | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Production | Cheryl McHugh | Payroll Accountant |
Visual Effects | Brian Smallwood | Digital Compositor |
Production | Noelle Coughlan | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Steve Battaglia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ted Boonthanakit | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Marisa Clayton | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Berra | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie S. Siegmund | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Wilkerson | On Set Dresser |
Art | Ben Wolcott | Graphic Designer |
Art | Layron DeJarnette | Opening Title Sequence |
Sound | Vladislav Boyadjiev | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ramjasha Rhodes | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Thomas Lowry | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jeff George | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | James J. Green | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Hillary Murray | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Keith Jackson | Location Production Assistant |
Production | David Hanan | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Taryn Arleo | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Kelly Pontillo | Production Secretary |
Crew | Michael Russell | Technical Advisor |