Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

'Til death do us part.

  • Genre: Action, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2005-06-07
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 10074 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Regency Enterprises
  • Production Country: Switzerland, United States of America
  • Director: Doug Liman
star 6.7/10
From 10,074 Ratings
6.5

Summary

After five (or six) years of vanilla-wedded bliss, ordinary suburbanites John and Jane Smith are stuck in a huge rut. Unbeknownst to each other, they are both coolly lethal, highly-paid assassins working for rival organisations. When they discover they're each other's next target, their secret lives collide in a spicy, explosive mix of wicked comedy, pent-up passion, nonstop action and high-tech weaponry.

Mr. & Mrs. Smith Trailer

Is Mr. & Mrs. Smith on Netflix?

Is Mr. & Mrs. Smith on Netflix? Yes! The movie Mr. & Mrs. Smith is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Brad Pitt

    as John Smith
  • Angelina Jolie

    as Jane Smith
  • Vince Vaughn

    as Eddie
  • Adam Brody

    as Benjamin Danz
  • Kerry Washington

    as Jasmine
  • Keith David

    as Father
  • Chris Weitz

    as Martin Coleman
  • Rachael Huntley

    as Suzy Coleman
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Gwen
  • Stephanie March

    as Julie - Associate #1
  • Jennifer Morrison

    as Jade - Associate #2
  • Theresa Barrera

    as Janet - Associate #3
  • Perrey Reeves

    as Jessie - Associate #4
  • Melanie Tolbert

    as Jamie - Associate #5
  • Jerry T. Adams

    as Guard - Bull
  • Elijah Alexander

    as Marco Racin
  • Hans F. Alexander

    as Louis
  • Lauryn Alvarez

    as Coleman Kid #2
  • Burke Armstrong

    as Restaurant Patron
  • Ron Bottitta

    as P.J.
  • Earl H. Bullock

    as 50's Man
  • Miguel Angel Caballero

    as Bellboy - Bogotá
  • Victor A. Chapa

    as Americana Hotel Manager
  • Maree Cheatham

    as Father's Secretary
  • Laine Collins

    as Eddie's Waitress
  • Noah Dahl

    as Coleman Kid #1
  • Merrilee Dale

    as Mom #2
  • Chris Daniels

    as Mailman Assassin
  • Patrika Darbo

    as 50's Woman
  • Jennifer DeMille

    as Breakfast Diner Waitress
  • Tyce Diorio

    as Salsa Dancer #2
  • Patricia Donaldson

    as Louise
  • Sabi Dorr

    as Bodyguard #3
  • Greg Ellis

    as Mickey
  • David Escobedo

    as Americana Hotel Bartender
  • Kaela Freeman

    as Neighborhood Girl
  • Megan Gallagher

    as 40's Woman
  • Amy Hathaway

    as Beauty
  • Jessica Hedden

    as Hopskotch Girl #2
  • Kathrine Herzer

    as Hopscotch Girl #1
  • Nigel Hudson

    as Boxing Sparring Partner
  • Ravil Isyanov

    as Curtis
  • Stephanie Ittleson

    as Party Guest
  • Mark Ivanir

    as Patron - Dive Bar
  • Benton Jennings

    as Maitre'D
  • Simon Kinberg

    as Investment Banker #1
  • Peter Lavin

    as Leroy
  • Deren Tadlock

    as Doorman
  • Sean Mahon

    as Lucky
  • Kevin Makely

    as Johnson
  • Mike McCaul

    as Bill the Neighbor
  • Derek Medina

    as Policia #2
  • Will Moore

    as House Assassin #1
  • Joel Munoz

    as Policia #1
  • Mark Newsom

    as Guard #1
  • Richie Ornelas

    as Policia #4
  • Jordan Osher

    as House Assassin #2
  • Edward Padilla

    as Colombian Military Officer
  • Eugene C. Palmer

    as Judge
  • Luis Racer

    as Policia #3
  • Liz Ramos

    as Salsa Dancer #1
  • Leonard Robinson

    as Watchguard
  • Felix A. Ruiz

    as Vocalist
  • Sam Sabbah

    as Bodyguard
  • Kim Schioldan

    as Bartender - Dive Bar
  • Ty Sharp

    as Towncar Driver
  • Jimmy Shubert

    as Ancient Barker
  • Abigail Rose Solomon

    as Mom #3
  • Hannah Von Kanel

    as Hopskotch Girl #3
  • Ali Marsh

    as Mom #1
  • Kim H. Winther

    as Mr. Smith's Father
  • Michael Winther

    as Investment Banker #2
  • Michael-John Wolfe

    as Bartender - Coleman House
  • Jeff Yagher

    as 40's Man
  • Bryan Anthony

    as Dancer
  • Douglas Caldwell

    as Dancer
  • R.J. Durell

    as Dancer
  • Melissa Hurley

    as Dancer
  • Jacqui Landrum

    as Dancer
  • Carol Mack

    as Dancer
  • Michael Morris

    as Dancer
  • Gloria Rodriguez

    as Dancer
  • Linda Kathleen Taylor

    as Dancer
  • Anne Vardanian

    as Dancer
  • Ara Vardanian

    as Dancer
  • Luis Vasquez

    as Dancer
  • John W. Woodruff

    as Dancer
  • Angela Bassett

    as Mr. Smith's Boss (voice) (uncredited)
  • William Fichtner

    as Dr. Wexler - Marriage Counselor (voice) (uncredited)
  • David Block

    as Security Guard (uncredited)
  • John Branch

    as Swat Team Member (uncredited)
  • Julius Callahan

    as Sebastian James (uncredited)
  • Shilo Frontierro

    as Assassin (uncredited)
  • Lisa Gabriel

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Tony Longo

    as Big Bad Bathroom Dude (uncredited)
  • Janelle Marra

    as Woman #3 (uncredited)
  • Heather Petrone

    as BB Gun Shooter (uncredited)
  • Bill Viney

    as Dancer (uncredited)
  • Hawk Younkins

    as Swat Officer (uncredited)
  • Matt McColm

    as Assassin (uncredited)
  • Mo Gallini

    as Algerian Assassin (uncredited)
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Directing Doug Liman Director
Production Michelle Morris Casting
Art Keith Neely Art Direction
Camera Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography
Writing Simon Kinberg Screenplay
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Erik Feig Executive Producer
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Eric McLeod Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Production Kim H. Winther Co-Producer
Art Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Camera Daniel Moder Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist
Crew Michael A. Clark Carpenter
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art Michael Bender Painter
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew David 'Goldy' Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Lighting Andrew B. Horton Lighting Technician
Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
Production Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Production Ellyn Exley Associate Producer
Production Giovanni Lovatelli Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Crew Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Billy G. Arter Transportation Coordinator
Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Production John Cefalu Location Manager
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Art Val Drake Sculptor
Camera Dominic Aluisi First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up B.J. Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Mark Weber Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Crew David R. Blakely Driver
Crew Mark Behar Security
Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Art Mike Reichman Art Department Assistant
Art Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Crew John Garrett Loader
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jack Stern Studio Teachers
Camera Larry J. Aube Key Grip
Camera Matthew J. Barden Grip
Art Steven Melton Property Master
Crew Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Lighting Kevin Barrera Electrician
Production Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Visual Effects Krista Allain Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Camera Kent Harvey Additional Camera
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Crew Jaimie Linn Stand In
Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor
Editing Steven Kemper Additional Editing
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Crew Rich Bennetti Picture Car Coordinator
Directing Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
Production Varina Bleil Associate Producer
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Transportation Captain
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Sound Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Crew Karl J. Weschta Armorer
Crew Randy L. Childs Propmaker
Production Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Kirylo Visual Effects
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositors
Art Charles Kern Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buono Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Peter Dydo 3D Artist
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Crew Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Lighting Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Tim Rigby Utility Stunts
Crew Laura Albert Utility Stunts
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Joseph DiValerio Visual Effects Designer
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Jason Lanier Brown VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Grace Yim Costume Assistant
Crew Jaimarie Bjorge Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up William A. Campbell Key Costumer
Art David E. Scott Graphic Designer
Directing Stephen P. Del Prete Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Melanie Tolbert Stunt Driver
Camera Matthew Mebane Camera Loader
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Sound Ulrika Akander Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Costumer
Camera Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Crew Garnet Baril Special Effects Assistant
Art Alexx Thompson Set Painter
Visual Effects Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Visual Effects Michael Struk Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Production Philip Huffman Casting Assistant
Lighting Ron Wisnesky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Production Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Mark Connelly Second Assistant Camera
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Production Jason Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Camera John Bonnin Libra Head Technician
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Production Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator
Production Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor
Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
Production Kip Myers Location Assistant
Production Wes Denton Production Assistant
Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Terri Greening Accountant
Production S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant
Production Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
Sound Mark Watters Conductor
Production Julio Salazar Production Driver
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Erik Bruhwiler Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Brad Martin Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Candice Carella Costumer
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Double
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunt Double
Crew Anita Hart Stunt Double
Crew Boni Yanagisawa Utility Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Workman Utility Stunts
Crew Darlene Ava Williams Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Weis Utility Stunts
Crew Shelly Ward Utility Stunts
Crew Aaron Walters Utility Stunts
Crew Jim Vickers Utility Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Utility Stunts
Crew Christopher J. Tuck Utility Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator
Crew Keith Tellez Utility Stunts
Crew Richard C. Taylor Utility Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Stefanich Utility Stunts
Crew Chad Stahelski Utility Stunts
Crew Doug Snively Utility Stunts
Crew Gunter Simon Utility Stunts
Crew Karin Silvestri Utility Stunts
Crew Rick Shuster Utility Stunts
Crew Hashem Shaalan Utility Stunts
Crew Myke Schwartz Stunts
Crew David Schultz Utility Stunts
Crew Todd Schneider Utility Stunts
Crew James Ryan Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Runyard Utility Stunts
Crew Debbie Lynn Ross Utility Stunts
Crew Jason Rodriguez Utility Stunts
Crew Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
Crew Troy Robinson Utility Stunts
Crew Shawn Robinson Utility Stunts
Crew Robby Robinson Utility Stunts
Crew Mario Roberts Utility Stunts
Crew Buster Reeves Utility Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Utility Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Utility Stunts
Crew David Powledge Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Podgurski Utility Stunts
Crew Gábor Piroch Utility Stunts
Crew Monte Rex Perlin Utility Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Utility Stunts
Crew Jimmy Ortega Utility Stunts
Crew Casey O'Neill Utility Stunts
Crew Douglas Neithercut Utility Stunts
Crew Jack Moore Utility Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Utility Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Utility Stunts
Crew Rhys Millen Utility Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Utility Stunts
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Crew Matt McColm Utility Stunts
Crew Meredith Majors Utility Stunts
Crew Bob MacDougall Utility Stunts
Crew Dana C. Lynch Utility Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Li Utility Stunts
Crew David Leitch Stunt Double
Crew Oakley Lehman Utility Stunts
Crew Gene LeBell Utility Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin LaRosa Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Utility Stunts
Crew Shawn Patrick Lane Utility Stunts
Crew Paul M. Lane Utility Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Kubr Utility Stunts
Crew Joel Kramer Utility Stunts
Crew Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Crew Dorian Kingi Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Utility Stunts
Crew Shawn Kautz Utility Stunts
Crew Mike Justus Utility Stunts
Crew Brandon Johnson Utility Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Utility Stunts
Crew Eunice Huthart Stunt Double
Crew David Hugghins Utility Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Utility Stunts
Crew Toby Holguin Utility Stunts
Crew Freddie Hice Utility Stunts
Crew Nick Hermz Utility Stunts
Crew Alisa Hensley Utility Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Utility Stunts
Crew Anita Hart Utility Stunts
Crew Greg Harris Utility Stunts
Crew Tom Harper Utility Stunts
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Utility Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Utility Stunts
Crew Charles Grisham Utility Stunts
Crew Steven Graves Utility Stunts
Crew Sean Graham Stunt Double
Crew Marvin Graham Utility Stunts
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Utility Stunts
Crew Duffy Gaver Utility Stunts
Crew J. Armin Garza II Utility Stunts
Crew Christian J. Fletcher Utility Stunts
Crew Brent Fletcher Utility Stunts
Crew Debbie Evans Utility Stunts
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Utility Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Utility Stunts
Crew Tom Elliott Utility Stunts
Crew Sandy East Utility Stunts
Crew Andy Dylan Utility Stunts
Crew Doc Duhame Stunts
Crew Doc Duhame Utility Stunts
Crew Dino Dos Santos Utility Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Utility Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Utility Stunts
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
Crew Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Utility Stunts
Crew Clay Cullen Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Cosgrove Utility Stunts
Crew Edward Conna Utility Stunts
Crew Norm Compton Utility Stunts
Crew Liisa Cohen Stunt Double
Crew Mark Chapman Utility Stunts
Crew Jacob Chambers Utility Stunts
Crew Richard Cetrone Utility Stunts
Crew David Castillo Utility Stunts
Crew Erin Carufel Stunts
Crew Jack Carpenter Utility Stunts
Crew Damon Caro Utility Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Utility Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Utility Stunts
Crew Eddie Braun Utility Stunts
Crew Kenny Bates Utility Stunts
Crew Stanton Barrett Utility Stunts
Crew Tammie Baird Utility Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
Crew Hank Amos Utility Stunts
Crew Wade Allen Utility Stunts
Crew Kenny Alexander Utility Stunts
Crew Vanessa White Stunt Double
Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
Crew Randal Johnson Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Waugh Utility Stunts
Crew Lisa Cohen Utility Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up