Behind Enemy Lines

Behind Enemy Lines (2001)

His only weapon is his will to survive.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Thriller, War
  • Release Date: 2001-11-30
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1398 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Davis Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: John Moore
star 6.4/10
From 1,398 Ratings
6.4

Summary

While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Lt. Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer, Admiral Reigart, decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.

Behind Enemy Lines Trailer

Is Behind Enemy Lines on Netflix?

Is Behind Enemy Lines on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Behind Enemy Lines is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Behind Enemy Lines becomes available on Netflix!

  • Owen Wilson

    as Lt. Chris 'Longhorn' Burnett
  • Gene Hackman

    as Admiral Leslie Reigart, Commander Adriatic Battle Group
  • Gabriel Macht

    as Lt. Jeremy 'Smoke' Stackhouse
  • Olek Krupa

    as General Miroslav Lokar
  • Vladimir Mashkov

    as Tracker (Sasha)
  • Marko Igonda

    as Bazda
  • David Keith

    as Master Chief Tom O'Malley
  • Charles Malik Whitfield

    as Capt. Glen Rodway, USMC
  • Eyal Podell

    as Petty Officer Kennedy
  • Joaquim de Almeida

    as Admiral Juan-Miguel Piquet, Commander of NATO Naval Command
  • Geoff Pierson

    as Admiral Donnelly
  • Kamil Kollárik

    as Babic ('Ice Cube')
  • Leon Russom

    as Ed Burnett
  • Aernout Van Lynden

    as Aernout Van Lynden, Sky News Reporter
  • Salaudin Bilal

    as Ejup
  • Laurence Mason

    as Brandon
  • Dragan Marinković 'Maca'

    as Damir
  • Vladimír Oktávec

    as Petrovic
  • Jared Chandler

    as Piquet's Aide
  • Sam Jaeger

    as Red Crown Operator
  • Shane Johnson

    as Red Crown Operator
  • Don Winston

    as Red Crown Operator
  • Elizabeth Perry

    as Red Crown Operator
  • Igor Hajdarhodžić

    as Serb Spotter
  • Tarik Filipović

    as Serb Soldier
  • Peter Pálka

    as Serb Soldier at Lokar's Mansion
  • Todd Boyce

    as Junior Officer
  • Goran Grgić

    as Technician
  • Ivan Urbánek

    as Father in Minefield
  • Ismet Bagtasevic

    as Muslim Passenger
  • Kamil Mikulčík

    as Tiger #1
  • Robert Franko

    as Tiger #2
  • Lukáš Hoffmann

    as Tiger #3
  • Vedrana Božinović

    as Serb Anchor
  • Dorothy Lucey

    as Dorothy Lucey, Reporter
  • Greg Goossen

    as CIA Spook
  • Filip Nola

    as Serb Soldier at Mass Grave
  • Bumper Robinson

    as Scif Technician
  • Ann Sorum

    as Burnett's Mom
  • George Davis

    as Sky News Camerman
  • Tommy Mooney

    as Carrier Commanding Officer
  • Mark Bocchetti

    as Navy Rep
  • Lucia Srncova

    as Muslim Girl
  • Daniel Margolius

    as Muslim Teenager
Production John Davis Producer
Production Sheila Trezise Casting
Production Eyde Belasco Casting
Editing Paul Martin Smith Editor
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Directing John Moore Director
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Camera Brendan Galvin Director of Photography
Writing Zak Penn Writer
Writing David Veloz Writer
Art Nenad Pečur Art Direction
Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Art Patrick Lumb Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Art Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Dragan Josipovic Production Manager
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Crew Jason Gaudio Visual Effects Editor
Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Visual Effects Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer
Crew Alex Soria Video Assist Operator
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Camera Ciarán Barry Camera Operator
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Lighting Dean Brkic Best Boy Electric
Lighting Victor Abbene Gaffer
Production Zdravko Madzarevic Location Manager
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
Camera John Gazdik Camera Operator
Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
Crew Steve Newman Unit Publicist
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Production Lenka Jones Štefankovičová Local Casting
Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Art David E. Harshbarger Property Master
Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist
Sound Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
Production Alex Blum Co-Producer
Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
Art Mario Ivezić Set Decoration
Production Stephanie Austin Executive Producer
Crew Gary Gillingham Production Controller
Directing Kristine Greco Script Supervisor
Lighting Samir Kadric Electrician
Visual Effects Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ladislav Markic Set Dressing Artist
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Production Christopher Bates Production Supervisor
Camera Karel Charvát Grip
Crew Marek Mackovic Set Production Assistant
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Art Adam Silver Location Scout
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Lighting David Blue Thompson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Geraldine Jones Hairstylist
Crew Marek Bakic Stunts
Crew Bára Barová Translator
Editing Marypat Plottner First Assistant Editor
Sound Larry Mah Scoring Mixer
Sound Michael Haight ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Edwards Visual Effects
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Production Korin A. Tarin Post Production Accountant
Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Stanislava Šlosserová Set Costumer
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Crew Martin Hall Compositor
Art Romek Delmata Production Illustrator
Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Sound Ian Voigt Sound Mixer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Camera
Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Production Branko Jehlar Unit Manager
Sound Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor
Sound Erik Lundborg Orchestrator
Art Matt Linder Leadman
Camera Barry Berona First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Carlane Passman Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Key Makeup Artist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Visual Effects Garv Thorp Visual Effects Compositor
Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
Crew Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Lighting Paul Szopa Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Daisy Cummins Assistant Director
Visual Effects Terry Naas VFX Artist
Camera Michael Landsburg Dolly Grip
Crew Clay Lacy Pilot
Visual Effects Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Production Rob Meisenholder First Assistant Accountant
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Production Toni Nunn Production Secretary
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
Camera Robyn Link Camera Loader
Production Brano Kollar Assistant Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Katka Horska Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant
Production Rob Caves Production Assistant
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Visual Effects Greg Notzelman Lead Animator
Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
Production Danica Fleischerova Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Double
Camera Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
Directing Hope Garrison Second Assistant Director
Camera Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera
Production Nancy A. Terriberry Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Karen Golden Additional Script Supervisor
Crew Jared Chandler Technical Advisor
Art Vern Crofoot Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
Production Alex Hamilton Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Viera Rajtárová Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Roisin O'Reilly Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maha Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maja Lojanova Hairstylist
Visual Effects Shaina Holmes Digital Compositor
Camera Douglas Kirkland Still Photographer
Editing Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
Crew Branko Repalust Supervising Armorer
Camera Robert Binnall First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Camera Branko Knez Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Brad Moylan Digital Compositor
Crew Sandro García Video Assist Operator
Editing Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor
Camera Eric Turner Assistant Camera
Camera Jeff Lynn Assistant Camera
Camera Alice Gu Assistant Camera
Editing Dawn Michelle King Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Camera Dale White Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Marco S. Paolini Digital Compositor
Camera Paul Toomey Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Michael McDermott Gaffer
Camera Sascha 'Sash' Seitz Second Assistant Camera
Sound Lori L. Eschler Music Editor
Camera Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician
Production Lenka Jones Štefankovičová Casting
Editing Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor
Camera Sean P. Fickert Grip
Sound Brian Bulman Music Editor
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up