Enola Holmes 2

Enola Holmes 2 (2022)

Go Big. Go Holmes.

  • Genre: Adventure, Mystery, Crime
  • Release Date: 2022-11-30
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 1302 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Harry Bradbeer
star 7.4/10
From 1,302 Ratings
6.8

Summary

Now a detective-for-hire like her infamous brother, Enola Holmes takes on her first official case to find a missing girl, as the sparks of a dangerous conspiracy ignite a mystery that requires the help of friends — and Sherlock himself — to unravel.

Enola Holmes 2 Trailer

Is Enola Holmes 2 on Netflix?

Is Enola Holmes 2 on Netflix? Yes! The movie Enola Holmes 2 is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Millie Bobby Brown

    as Enola Holmes
  • Henry Cavill

    as Sherlock Holmes
  • David Thewlis

    as Grail
  • Louis Partridge

    as Lord Tewkesbury
  • Susan Wokoma

    as Edith
  • Adeel Akhtar

    as Lestrade
  • Sharon Duncan-Brewster

    as Mira Troy
  • Helena Bonham Carter

    as Eudoria Holmes
  • Sofia Stavrinou

    as Young Enola
  • John Parshall

    as Young Sherlock
  • Himesh Patel

    as Dr. Watson
  • Hannah Dodd

    as Sarah Chapman / Cicely
  • Abbie Hern

    as Mae
  • Róisín Monaghan

    as Hilda Lyons
  • Gabriel Tierney

    as William Lyon
  • Catriona Chandler

    as Agatha Gowerdale
  • David Westhead

    as Henry Lyon
  • Tim McMullan

    as Charles McIntyre
  • Lee Boardman

    as Mr. Bill Crouch
  • Serrana Su-Ling Bliss

    as Bessie Chapman
  • Tony Lucken

    as Sgt. Beeston
  • Alessandra Perotto

    as Peddler
  • Alan Mitchell

    as Powdered Face Man
  • Chris Dunckley

    as Newspaper Boy
  • Lenny Rush

    as Newspaper Boy
  • Alison Knox

    as Freda
  • Christopher Saul

    as Client
  • Brahmdeo Shannon Ramana

    as Client
  • Karishma Navekar

    as Client
  • Clive Ward

    as Client
  • Elizabeth Hill

    as Client
  • Nick Raggett

    as Client
  • Sue Graham

    as Strong Woman Inmate
  • Mark Fleischmann

    as Stage Manager
  • Stefan Petermann

    as Young Mycroft
  • Archie Caswell-Chappell

    as Boy With Soup
  • Matthew Brazier

    as Desk Sergeant
  • Jules Wallace

    as Oates
  • Donovan Louie

    as Kwan
  • Nia Gandhi

    as Doris
  • Alannah Winn-Taylor

    as Swollen Jaw Girl
  • Peter Groom

    as Bill - Man In Drag
  • Charlie Nicholson

    as Pimply Boy
  • Eleanor Dang

    as Bessie Picture Double
  • Charlotte Robinson

    as Music Hall Dancer
  • Katelyn Gray

    as Music Hall Dancer
  • Preeti Sian

    as Music Hall Dancer
  • Sophia Turner

    as Music Hall Dancer
  • Annie Bloomfield

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Hannah Bodenham

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Tabitha Bond

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Callum Bowman

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Miekaile Browne

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Alastair Crosswell

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Rory Cubbin

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Ramzan Miah

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • James Berkery

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Andres Quero Marin

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Tyler Rainbow

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Yasmin Riley

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Vanessa Vince-Pang

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Madeleine Waters

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Charlotte Woof

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Cecily Beer

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Sally Alexandra

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Taylor Maclennan

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Cormac Browne

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Mircea Belei

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Boyan Ivanov

    as Ballroom Musician
  • Daniel Pemberton

    as Music Hall Conductor (uncredited)
Directing Harry Bradbeer Director
Writing Jack Thorne Writer
Writing Nancy Springer Novel
Production Harry Bradbeer Executive Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Production Alex Garcia Producer
Production Ali Mendes Producer
Production Joshua Grode Executive Producer
Production Jack Thorne Executive Producer
Production Paige Brown Producer
Production Millie Bobby Brown Producer
Camera Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography
Production Orla Maxwell Casting
Art Michael Carlin Production Design
Art Will Coubrough Art Direction
Art Kate Suzanne Hunter Art Direction
Art James Lewis Supervising Art Director
Art Luke Whitelock Art Direction
Art Luca Grandi Set Decoration
Art Kieran Shaw Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Consolata Boyle Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Kat Ali Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Burger Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cara Burton Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Ella Burton Makeup Artist
Production James Grant Unit Production Manager
Production Ali James Production Manager
Directing Scott Bunce Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Zoe Liang First Assistant Director
Camera Charlie Schanschieff Additional Photography
Production Rosie Dart Casting Assistant
Production Andreya Lynham Casting Associate
Editing Guilhem Coulibaly Online Editor
Production Esther Aja Location Manager
Art Jasmine Rose Burridge Location Scout
Production Hannah M.G. Cole Assistant Location Manager
Production Hamish Gray Assistant Location Manager
Production Jack Leary Assistant Location Manager
Production Charles G McManus-Burke Location Coordinator
Production Jacques Potgieter Location Assistant
Production Zaheer Raja Location Assistant
Art Raul Tarifa Location Scout
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Barnaby Archer Musician
Sound Mark Baechle Orchestrator
Sound Jane Berry Music Coordinator
Sound Alison Litton Music Supervisor
Sound Ben Smithers Music Editor
Crew Rosy Barker Assistant Script
Directing Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor
Directing Jane Houston Script Supervisor
Production Arianne Tavares Production Assistant
Camera Phil Arntz Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Camera Thomas Barber Second Assistant Camera
Camera Cecily Bedner Camera Trainee
Camera Anna Benbow First Assistant Camera
Camera Lucy Bradley Camera Trainee
Camera Rich Daws Second Assistant Camera
Camera Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Paul Edwards Camera Operator
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Lighting Keane Farrelly Electrician
Lighting Michael Fennelly Gaffer
Camera Mike Foyle Drone Pilot
Camera James Harrison Focus Puller
Camera Gabriel Hyman First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Matt Markham Electrician
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Lucrezia Pollice Camera Trainee
Lighting Joe Weeks Electrician
Sound Daniel Pemberton Original Music Composer
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Writing Arthur Conan Doyle Characters

keyboard_arrow_up