A seven-mile-wide space rock is hurtling toward Earth, threatening to obliterate the planet. Now, it's up to the president of the United States to save the world. He appoints a tough-as-nails veteran astronaut to lead a joint American-Russian crew into space to destroy the comet before impact. Meanwhile, an enterprising reporter uses her smarts to uncover the scoop of the century.
Is Deep Impact on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Deep Impact is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Deep Impact becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Don Burgess | Additional Camera |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Sound | James Horner | Conductor |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bruce Joel Rubin | Screenplay |
Art | Leslie Dilley | Production Design |
Production | David Brown | Producer |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Art Direction |
Editing | Paul Cichocki | Editor |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Art Direction |
Crew | Bradley M. Goodman | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Dietrich Lohmann | Director of Photography |
Crew | Dietrich Lohmann | In Memory Of |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Art Direction |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Set Designer |
Writing | Michael Tolkin | Screenplay |
Editing | David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth Myers | Costume Design |
Art | Gary Kosko | Art Direction |
Art | Peg Cummings | Set Decoration |
Production | Peter M. Tobyansen | Production Supervisor |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Directing | Mimi Leder | Director |
Directing | E. J. Foerster | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Mark Vargo | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Sanchez | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunt Double |
Directing | Glen Trotiner | Second Assistant Director |
Production | D. Scott Easton | Unit Production Manager |
Production | D. Scott Easton | Associate Producer |
Directing | Robert Rooy | First Assistant Director |
Art | Paul Sonski | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Guy Norman Bee | Camera Operator |
Camera | Guy Norman Bee | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Michael Bauer | CG Supervisor |
Art | Derek Thompson | Concept Artist |
Editing | Ken Blackwell | Assistant Editor |
Art | Dean Wolcott | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Denise Ream | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Timothy A. Cleveland | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Driver |
Production | Wendy Washbrook | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Mike Fay | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Batia Grafka | Property Master |
Production | Judith Bouley | Casting |
Crew | Randy L. Childs | Propmaker |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Art | Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez | Sculptor |
Art | Richard K. Buoen | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Frank McEldowney | Greensman |
Art | Gary Tuers | Props |
Production | John Latenser V | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Larry Leahy | Script Coordinator |
Art | John Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony J. Lipin | Costumer |
Sound | John P. Fasal | Sound Designer |
Camera | Myles Aronowitz | Still Photographer |
Art | Suzan Torres | Set Designer |
Art | Masako Masuda | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Eric Rosenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ginger Geary | Foley Artist |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John F. Reynolds | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrew Somers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrew Somers | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Voss Bonds Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | George Nemzer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jayme S. Parker | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Jack Coffen | Gaffer |
Camera | Scott E. Steele | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Kurpaska | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marsha Bozeman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Moore Jr. | Set Costumer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Crew | Robert Neilson | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Faith Conroy | Script Supervisor |
Production | George Herthel | Location Manager |
Sound | Simon Rhodes | Music Producer |
Sound | David Werntz | Second Assistant Sound |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Alex Jaeger | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | David Sosalla | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Sproule | Utility Stunts |
Art | Tommy Tomlinson | Property Master |
Art | Jeff Brown | Greensman |
Lighting | Jon R. Tower | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Robb Wilson | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Jeff Rosen | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Nichols | Animation |
Production | Eileen Godoy | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Walter Newman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Timothy Eaton | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Scott Nifong | Property Master |
Editing | Scott Janush | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Walter Bithell | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Heather Kelton | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Jennifer L. Pearlman | Key Production Assistant |
Directing | Wainani Young-Tomich | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Philip Keller | Storyboard Artist |
Art | David Lowery | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Camera | John T. Connor | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | Modeling |
Directing | Cara Giallanza | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Jason Ivimey | Animation |
Art | Kris Peck | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lacy | Makeup Artist |
Art | Carl Catanese | Set Buyer |
Crew | Douglas Retzler | Special Effects Assistant |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Tim Ryan | Key Grip |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Sound | Mark Hopkins McNabb | Sound |
Crew | Edward Cook | Driver |
Camera | Nico Bally | Grip |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Art | Kathleen Beall | Location Scout |
Sound | Philip Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Gregory Oehler | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Timothy Greenwood | Projection |
Production | Patrick Burn | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Paula Case | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pam Kaye | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Adrienne Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Paula Nederman | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Patrick Phillips | Technical Supervisor |
Art | Phill Norman | Title Designer |
Sound | David Raines | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunt Double |
Production | Brian Glazen | Location Assistant |
Camera | Andrew Priestley | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Philip Edward Alexy | Animation |
Art | Robb W. Ward | Construction Foreman |
Art | Mark Sakamoto | Leadman |
Art | Shannon Curfman | Set Dresser |
Camera | Cheli Clayton | Camera Loader |
Crew | Toby Gallo | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Maylon Houston | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Roger Donegan | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Eric S. Adamson | Electrician |
Lighting | James Frederick | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jerry Kim | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Mitus-Uribe | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Alex Humphrey | Thanks |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Art | Michael D. Harrell | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Kristina Kilpe | Set Dresser |
Art | César Díez Álava | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Janet Lewin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Kimberly Skyrme | Extras Casting |
Sound | Todd Harris | Second Assistant Sound |
Art | Raymond Prado | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Doug Jones | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Steve Robertson | Dolly Grip |
Production | Lori Ikeda | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Alison C. Rosa | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lisa M. Rowe | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Crew | Thomas Brown | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Kurt Zelnak | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Jan Cosby | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Shaun Ryan | Production Driver |
Crew | Michael Alexander Collins | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Mindy Bee | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Laura Tiz | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Todd Carroll | Production Assistant |
Production | Bob Merrick | Production Secretary |
Crew | Bert Maatta | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Jeff Cranford | Second Assistant Sound |
Visual Effects | Jeff Heusser | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Stuart Fink | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Dana J. Kuznetzkoff | First Assistant Director |
Art | David French | Sculptor |
Art | Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Art | David L. McGuire | Set Dresser |
Sound | Jonathan Phillips | Second Assistant Sound |
Visual Effects | Danny Mudgett | Digital Compositor |