The Beekeeper

The Beekeeper (2024)

Expose the corruption. Protect the hive.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2024-01-08
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 2698 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Miramax
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: David Ayer
star 7.4/10
From 2,698 Ratings
6.4

Summary

One man's campaign for vengeance takes on national stakes after he is revealed to be a former operative of a powerful and clandestine organization known as Beekeepers.

The Beekeeper Trailer

Is The Beekeeper on Netflix?

Is The Beekeeper on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Beekeeper is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Beekeeper becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jason Statham

    as Adam Clay
  • Emmy Raver-Lampman

    as Agent Verona Parker
  • Bobby Naderi

    as Agent Matt Wiley
  • Josh Hutcherson

    as Derek Danforth
  • Jeremy Irons

    as Wallace Westwyld
  • Taylor James

    as Lazarus
  • Phylicia Rashād

    as Eloise Parker
  • Jemma Redgrave

    as President Jessica Danforth
  • Minnie Driver

    as Director Janet Harward
  • Sophia Feliciano

    as Kelly Krane
  • Enzo Cilenti

    as Rico Anzalone
  • Li Dan

    as Agent Kim
  • Adam Basil

    as Saffa
  • David Witts

    as Mickey Garnett
  • Michael Epp

    as Pettis
  • Don Gilet

    as Deputy Director Prigg
  • Megan Le

    as Anisette
  • Georgia Goodman

    as Detective Marquez
  • Derek Siow

    as Detective Chen
  • Jay Rincon

    as AIC Bojorquez
  • Kojo Attah

    as Second-in-Charge Harris
  • Joe Urquhart

    as Breedlow
  • Peter Brooke

    as Lewis
  • Martin Gordon

    as Peltz
  • Rebecca Hazlewood

    as Debbie
  • Arian Nik

    as Scammer #1 - Tommy
  • Millen Brown

    as Scammer #2 - Paulie
  • Reza Diako

    as Scammer #3 - Barry
  • Adam Basil

    as Lazarus Mercenary #1
  • Harry Fitzgerald

    as Sleazy Call Rep
  • Pedro Minas

    as Call Rep
  • Sunny Dhillon

    as FBI SWAT
  • Rocci Williams

    as Boston SWAT
  • Kevin Golding

    as Boston SAC
  • Víctor Pérez

    as Police Diver
  • Baba Oyejide

    as Detective Lewis
  • Bharat Mistri

    as Elderly Man
  • Olivia Mardon

    as Elegant Woman
  • Valentina Novakovic

    as Receptionist
  • Kojo Quainoo

    as Mike
  • Jessica Maria Gilhooley

    as Rosalia
  • Phil Hodges

    as Springfield Police Officer (uncredited)
  • Charles A. Partridge

    as Oakland Hacking Victim
  • Jonathan Cohen

    as Lazarus Mercenary #2
  • James Moontasri

    as Asian Hacker (uncredited)
  • Samuel Pont

    as Pettis Officer (uncredited)
Production Jason Statham Producer
Production Bill Block Producer
Production Kurt Wimmer Producer
Writing Kurt Wimmer Writer
Directing David Ayer Director
Production Mark Birmingham Executive Producer
Production Abby Mills Co-Producer
Production Anthony M. Scott Co-Producer
Sound Jared Michael Fry Original Music Composer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Editing Geoffrey O'Brien Editor
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Art Ben Munro Production Design
Art Craig Gilroy Art Direction
Art Ashley Lynn James Supervising Art Director
Art Sophie Newman Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kelli Jones Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Heys Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Roseanna Larner Makeup Artist
Production Matthew Vose Campbell Unit Production Manager
Production Steven Johnson Production Supervisor
Production Rachel Rosser Production Supervisor
Production Simon Sansone Unit Production Manager
Directing Mimi Brough Assistant Director
Directing Matthew Vose Campbell First Assistant Director
Crew Abbie Clayton Set Production Assistant
Directing Philippa Howson Third Assistant Director
Directing Jeremy Marinas Second Unit Director
Directing Cameron K. Morton First Assistant Director
Directing Vanluke Watson First Assistant Director
Directing Tom White First Assistant Director
Crew Kirsty Wilson Set Production Assistant
Art Andrew Applin Standby Carpenter
Art Helen Ashley Assistant Art Director
Art Giulia Avitto Art Department Assistant
Art Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
Art Finlay Britton Storyboard Artist
Art Mary Buri Standby Art Director
Art Matthew Clark Graphic Designer
Art Ian Cowie Props
Art Lucy Cunnington Art Department Coordinator
Art Gary Dempsey Painter
Art Nathan Holt Set Dresser
Art Colin Mutch Property Master
Art Eleanor Ormerod Art Department Assistant
Art Wesley Peppiatt Standby Property Master
Art Ryan Sinnott Standby Carpenter
Art Luke Stanley Set Dresser
Art James Vooght Construction Manager
Art Andrew Wildman Storyboard Artist
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Frank Barlow Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Alex Collin Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Jill Defiel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jamison Rabbe ADR Mixer
Sound Walter Spencer Foley Supervisor
Sound Ivor Talbot Production Sound Mixer
Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
Crew Dorian Burnett Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Simon Cockren Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Dunn Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Conor Hockley Special Effects Technician
Crew Sean Kenrick Special Effects Technician
Crew Natalie Wright-Cella Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Yan Kalnitsky Visual Effects
Visual Effects Makana Sylva Visual Effects Producer
Camera Brooke Angus Camera Trainee
Lighting Ian Barwick Gaffer
Camera Dan Brough First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Shaun Cobley "A" Camera Operator
Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
Camera Adam Coles "B" Camera Operator
Camera Josselin Cornillon-Maillard Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Joe De La Cour Electrician
Camera George Anthony Fox First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Alex Fraser Key Grip
Lighting Richard Oxley Best Boy Lighting Technician
Crew James Apps Stunts
Crew Jessica Barfoot Stunts
Crew Carlos Castillo Stunt Driver
Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunt Double
Crew Billy Clements Stunt Double
Crew Andrius Davidenas Stunts
Crew Levan Doran Stunts
Crew Sam Durrani Stunts
Crew Isky Fay Stunts
Crew Paul Ginns Stunts
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunt Coordinator
Crew Luke Gomes Stunts
Crew Yoko Hamamura Stunts
Crew Charles Jarman Stunts
Crew Kenny Knight Stunts
Crew Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts
Crew Kashmir Leese Stunts
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Directing Jeremy Marinas Action Director
Crew Yasmin McCullough Stunts
Crew James Moontasri Stunts
Crew Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunts
Crew Oliver Norfolk Stunts
Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunts
Crew James Pavey Stunts
Crew Rob Pavey Stunts
Crew Louis Samms Stunts
Crew Nik Schodel Stunt Coordinator
Crew Curtis Rowland Small Stunts
Crew Anna Stephenson Stunts
Crew Shane Steyn Stunts
Crew Ian Streetz Stunts
Crew Laura Swift Stunts
Crew Kevin Ta Stunts
Crew Andrea Vasiliou Stunts
Crew Elmo Walker Stunts
Crew Steven Whitley Stunt Double
Crew William Willoughby Stunts
Crew Shiraz Yasin Stunts
Lighting Ross Brown Lighting Technician
Lighting Matt Buchan Electrician
Camera Charlie Cowper "B" Camera Operator
Camera Phill Hardy First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Samuel Hilaire Lighting Technician
Camera Sonny Holland Grip
Production Daniel Howard Data Management Technician
Camera T.J. Hughes Camera Trainee
Production Alexander Jariwala-Waldemar Data Management Technician
Lighting Caspar Jones Electrician
Camera Kurt Kemble Best Boy Grip
Lighting Alan James Mills Electrician
Lighting Gavin Ogden Electrician
Lighting Charles Power Electrician
Crew Hamza F. Qureshi Video Assist Operator
Camera James Sams Grip
Camera Julie Sande Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Rebecca Saunders Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting James Smith-Pryor Rigging Gaffer
Camera Russel Torode Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera John Watters "C" Camera Operator
Camera Lawrence Whelan Camera Technician
Camera Bruno Witt Additional First Assistant Camera
Lighting Tom Woodvine Electrician
Production Ella Holmes Casting Assistant
Production Rory Okey Casting Associate
Directing Kelly Maracin Krieg Script Supervisor
Crew Kaya Frances Moore Assistant Script
Crew Rick Maddock Transportation Captain
Production Sophie Aspinall Location Assistant
Production Clara Butler Assistant Location Manager
Production Michael Spud Kingett Unit Manager
Production Tom Mellish Location Manager
Production Sam Millner Assistant Location Manager
Sound Kostas Christides Orchestrator
Sound Mason Cooper Music Supervisor
Sound David Shephard Orchestrator
Editing Chris Hunter Additional Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Bournat Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carla Monvid-Jenkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Turonova Costume Supervisor
Sound David Sardy Original Music Composer
Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
Production Dan Lawler Production Supervisor
Production Stephen Hartman Location Manager
Production Chris Long Producer
Camera Jay Maidment Additional Still Photographer

keyboard_arrow_up