A man who suffers visions of an apocalyptic deluge takes measures to protect his family from the coming flood.
Is Noah on Netflix? Yes! The movie Noah is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Art | Aaron McBride | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Deborah Jensen | Art Direction |
Art | Nicholas DiBlasio | Set Decoration |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Art | Atli Geir Grétarsson | Art Direction |
Art | Alex DiGerlando | Art Direction |
Production | Ari Handel | Executive Producer |
Production | Darren Aronofsky | Producer |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Production | Chris Brigham | Executive Producer |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Directing | Darren Aronofsky | Director |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Sound | Clint Mansell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Andrew Weisblum | Editor |
Crew | Douglas Crosby | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Scott Franklin | Producer |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Neville Page | Creature Design |
Production | Mary Parent | Producer |
Art | Debra Schutt | Set Decoration |
Writing | Ari Handel | Writer |
Crew | Hannah Davis | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Colin Brantley | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Robert Barnett | Scenic Artist |
Writing | Darren Aronofsky | Writer |
Art | Dan Webster | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Chris Moseley | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Greenbaum | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Crew | Ragnar P. Pétursson | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Art | Nikki Black | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Nick Miller | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Art | William Lance | Sculptor |
Art | Stephen Morahan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Douglas Poland | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Harrison Meyle | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Margrét Einarsdóttir | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Eric Lewis Beauzay | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | James P. Schramm | Thanks |
Editing | George Chavez | Color Timer |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Anguibe Guindo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | James Fanning | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jerome Butler | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Trenton Dallas | Set Costumer |
Art | Lori A. Balton | Location Scout |
Crew | Kathryn C. McGinnis | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Shayna Brown | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Kirsty McGregor | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Monika Darby | Set Costumer |
Production | Tyson Bidner | Location Manager |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Art | Rachel Nemec | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Coll Anderson | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Merav Elbaz Belschner | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriela Stanciu | Set Costumer |
Crew | Satoshi Kon | Thanks |
Crew | Abe Costanza | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Rebecca Perrenod | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Ugla Hauksdóttir | Other |
Crew | Kayla Franklin | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Crew | Yan Zou | Software Engineer |
Crew | David Greene | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Philippe Rebours | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | John Walker | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Lighting | Jim Grout | Electrician |
Lighting | James Boniece | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Marjorie Durand | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Andrew Sadtler | Electrician |
Lighting | M. Parker Shippey | Electrician |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Gaffer |
Lighting | Eric Boncher | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ísak Bjarnason | Lighting Programmer |
Lighting | Thorir G. Agustsson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Derek Murphy | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Martin Jaksa | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Danny Nallan | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Mark Oliver | Electrician |
Camera | Pierson Silver | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Hrafn Garðarsson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Niko Tavernise | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Daniel E. Joyce | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael A. McFadden | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Ryan Rodriguez | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Bernice Autovino | Electrician |
Camera | Lamont Crawford | Key Grip |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Eric Gearity | Key Grip |
Lighting | Gregory Michael Baney | Electrician |
Lighting | Brad Printz | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Beczynski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gerard Fiore | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Joseph Abbatecola | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jonathan Beck | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Gabe Munitz-Alessio | Electrician |
Camera | Arnar Einarsson | First Company Grip |
Lighting | Sigurdur Mar Davidsson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Keith Marshall | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | James Phelps | Electrician |
Lighting | Dave Thurlow | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Craig Vaccaro | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Egill Antonsson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Christian May | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Kevin Karpinski | Electrician |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez Ferreira | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Alex Stebbins | Stand In |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Crew | Gwyneth E. Larsen | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Tina Mckissick | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Lead Animator |
Directing | Richard Graves | First Assistant Director |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Travis Rehwaldt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sandra Steinþórsdóttir | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Davíð Óskar Ólafsson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Xanthus Valan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Woodrow Travers | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Timothy Blockburger | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Art | Jeff Kryvicky | Title Designer |