Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.
Is Dude, Where's My Car? on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Dude, Where's My Car? is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dude, Where's My Car? becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | David Kitay | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Philip Stark | Screenplay |
Directing | Danny Leiner | Director |
Editing | Kimberly Ray | Editor |
Production | Broderick Johnson | Producer |
Camera | Robert M. Stevens | Director of Photography |
Crew | Bryan Turk | Carpenter |
Crew | Jennifer Hamilton | Choreographer |
Production | Wayne Allan Rice | Producer |
Production | Ronnie Yeskel | Casting |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Production | Nancy Paloian | Co-Producer |
Production | Andrew A. Kosove | Producer |
Production | Gil Netter | Producer |
Sound | Joe Divitale | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | John A. Brubaker | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Withers | Costume Design |
Sound | Bruce Fortune | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Chas. Butcher | Art Direction |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Sound | Howard Neiman | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Monty Cox | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Richard A. Harrison | Music Editor |
Sound | Bruce Barris | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jeffrey Kushon | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda S. Cormany | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Susan Bierbaum | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Dana Millman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bob Chefalas | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Wayne Williams | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Art | Charles William Breen | Production Design |
Art | Bruce West | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kris Evans | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Russ Tanaka | Set Medic |
Editing | Paula Suhy | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Lisa Goldsmith | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Al Kenders | Standby Painter |
Art | Ryan Effner | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ron Ashmore | Painter |
Art | Brad Ricker | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Alex Sessing | Greensman |
Art | Larry J. White II | Leadman |
Art | Tiffany Noel Kinder | Location Scout |
Art | Del Barras | Production Illustrator |
Art | Dawn Ascher-Trevino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Turk | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Robert J. San Martin | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Mark Scott | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Majerus | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Debbie Pearl | Supervising Animator |
Production | Antoinette Levine | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bill Talbott | Score Engineer |
Crew | Michael B. Bunch | Propmaker |
Lighting | Ken W. Ballantine | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Billy Greenfield | Production Office Assistant |
Visual Effects | James MacLean | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Francisco Rivas | Chef |
Crew | Claudine Franco | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kristin Hansen | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Solina Tabrizi | Hairstylist |
Crew | Peter Norkus | Loader |
Crew | Levi Holiman | Stand In |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Sound | Bill Liston | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Heather Ignarro | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan A. Cabral | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Leigh Shanta | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Laurel House | Unit Publicist |
Production | Matthew Amato | Researcher |
Camera | Joseph E. Gallagher | Camera Operator |
Crew | Peter W. Moyer | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | Linda Warrilow | Production Coordinator |
Art | Brian Chmielewski | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Kevin Warendorp | Driver |
Production | Susannah Brengel | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Crew | Charlie Davis | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Chuck Weiss | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Didier Koskas | Grip |
Crew | Nick Mestrundrea | Craft Service |
Crew | David P. Kelsey | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Beth Bergeron | ADR Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Production | Leanna Sheldon | Casting Assistant |
Art | Bryan Duff | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Michael S. Ryan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Colin Edwards | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lydia Milars | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mario A. Vitale | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin | Utility Sound |
Production | Laura J. DeRosa | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Linder | 3D Artist |
Art | Paul Detlefson | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Korengold | Key Set Costumer |
Directing | Paul N. Martin | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Debbie Pearl | Animal Coordinator |
Directing | Jim Goldthwait | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Flores | Key Costumer |
Lighting | Leslie J. Kovacs | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Kim Secrist | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James L. Pearson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | José Antonio García | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Rudy Reachi | Property Master |
Sound | José Antonio García | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Robert W. Morgenroth | Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Lisa Varetakis | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Wendy Washbrook | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Dana Baker | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Richard James Hughes | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Thomas Calderon | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Lighting | Michael Grady | Rigging Grip |
Sound | John Hays | Utility Sound |
Production | Jennifer Brandon King | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Rich Thorne | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Robert Calvert | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Bacilio Martin | Assistant Chef |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Doug Lasater | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Michael S. Harbour | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Nathan Stein | Location Assistant |
Crew | Todd Bryant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ken Rigberg | Intern |
Production | Aron Kessler | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Jordan Mitchell | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Eli Golub | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jojo Villanueva | Music Coordinator |
Production | Beverly Jusi | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Nicky Craft | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Brandon Linville | Second Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Hernandez | Costumer |
Art | Bruce Bellamy | Swing |
Sound | David Schatanoff Jr. | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Patrick Cicero | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Jude S. Walko | Production Secretary |
Production | Isabelle Demers | Location Production Assistant |
Art | Paul S. Power | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Norklun | Stunts |
Crew | Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | Choreographer |