Astronauts search for solutions to save a dying Earth by searching on Mars, only to have the mission go terribly awry.
Is Red Planet on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Red Planet is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Red Planet becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Peter Suschitzky | Director of Photography |
Production | Bruce Berman | Producer |
Sound | Paul Haslinger | Music Programmer |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Dallas Puett | Editor |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kym Barrett | Costume Design |
Production | Andrew Mason | Executive Producer |
Art | Owen Paterson | Production Design |
Art | Hugh Bateup | Art Direction |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Brian Dusting | Set Decoration |
Sound | Richard Adrian | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Catherine Mansill | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Mitchell | Hairdresser |
Editing | Robert K. Lambert | Editor |
Writing | Jonathan Lemkin | Screenplay |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Camera Operator |
Writing | Chuck Pfarrer | Screenplay |
Production | Chuck Pfarrer | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Production | Jorge Saralegui | Producer |
Production | Mark Canton | Producer |
Directing | Antony Hoffman | Director |
Production | Rutie Blum | Additional Casting |
Production | Charles J.D. Schlissel | Executive Producer |
Sound | Julia Evershade | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Ray Brown | Grip |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Crew | Guy Norris | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Gary Jones | Production Accountant |
Production | Jacqueline King | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Stephen Jones | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Stephen Jones | Associate Producer |
Directing | Colin Fletcher | First Assistant Director |
Production | Lorelle Adamson | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Damian Bradford | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | John Casey | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tom Davies | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Oshita | Machinist |
Sound | Jeremy Peirson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Randy Nolen | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Chad Algarin | Sound Recordist |
Production | Paul Messer | Unit Manager |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Directing | Sophie Fabbri-Jackson | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kelly L'Estrange | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne DuPont | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Ashley Revell | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Art | Liz van den Berg | Set Painter |
Visual Effects | Thomas Boland | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Gus Duron | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul 'Salty' Brincat | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Fiona Searson | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Donoho | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Wells | Hairstylist |
Camera | Harry Panagiotidis | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Constance Bracewell | Lead Animator |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Richard Bradshaw | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Joe Dorn | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Rachel Wyn Dunn | Compositors |
Sound | Andrew Lackey | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Gavin Jones | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Steve Markowski | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Annette van Moorsel | Stunt Double |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley |
Crew | Debbi Bossi | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Kochinski | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Bill Draper | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Nancy Barker | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois DeArmond | Costume Illustrator |
Lighting | Matt Buchan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Rod Conder | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Andy Rennie | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Wolfgang Amadeus | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Dave Heazlewood | Transportation Captain |
Art | David Russell | Production Illustrator |
Lighting | Gary Hill | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Brett Praed | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Ian Bird | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Fiona Donovan | Set Designer |
Production | Simon Lucas | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Mandy Butler | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Steve Harding | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jem Rayner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Steve Riera | Art Department Assistant |
Art | John Pickering | Construction Coordinator |
Art | David Monzingo | Painter |
Art | Brad Diebert | Standby Carpenter |
Crew | Jerry Weil | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jay Torta | Loader |
Crew | Peta Black | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Graeme Burfoot | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Laura Sivis | Security Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Farris | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | John Suhr | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Tom Stanger | Electrician |
Production | Dick Beckett | Location Manager |
Production | Vicki Popplewell | Production Manager |
Sound | Eric Cameron Hosmer | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Rodney Burke | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tony Anderson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jack Geist | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Suzanne Lowe | Digital Producer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Ray Scalice | General Manager |
Editing | Mark Bourgeois | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Feliciano di Giorgio | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erin M. Cullen | Roto Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Peter Bushby | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Aron Walker | Dolly Grip |
Production | Cian O'Clery | Production Runner |
Camera | Geoffrey Wharton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Niamh Murphy | Textile Artist |
Visual Effects | Etienne Andlau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Production | John Follmer | Head of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Howie | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Noni Roy | Assistant Director |
Directing | Giovanni Pacialeo | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Adam Khamis | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Dave Barkovitz | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Lynne Cartwright | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ramprasad Sampath | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Illya Smith | Additional Grip |
Camera | Jean-Yves Le Poulain | Assistant Camera |
Production | Jake Richter | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Jeffrey Pollack | Music Consultant |
Production | Patrick Plummer | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Christian Hatfield | CG Artist |
Production | Vicky Roper | Extras Casting |
Production | Abbie Mawhinney | Production Assistant |
Production | Jo Pinter | Production Secretary |
Art | Fletcher Moules | Props |
Camera | Katrina Crook | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Greg Tuohy | Dolly Grip |