A look at the life of legendary American pilot Amelia Earhart, who disappeared while flying over the Pacific Ocean in 1937 in an attempt to make a flight around the world.
Is Amelia on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Amelia is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Amelia becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Mira Nair | Director |
Writing | Susan Butler | Author |
Writing | Mary S. Lovell | Author |
Writing | Ronald Bass | Writer |
Writing | Anna Hamilton Phelan | Writer |
Production | Lydia Dean Pilcher | Producer |
Production | Kevin Hyman | Producer |
Production | Ted Waitt | Producer |
Sound | Gabriel Yared | Music |
Camera | Stuart Dryburgh | Director of Photography |
Editing | Allyson C. Johnson | Editor |
Editing | Lee Percy | Editor |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Walicka Maimone | Costume Design |
Art | Stephanie Carroll | Production Design |
Art | Nigel Churcher | Art Direction |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Child | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Production | Anna Feyder | Casting |
Production | Sheila Lane | Casting |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting |
Art | Shaun Skelton | Greensman |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Walter Woloschuk | Greensman |
Sound | Denis Bellingham | Boom Operator |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound mixer |
Sound | Jason McFarling | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley |
Sound | Bertrand Roets | Boom Operator |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dominick Tavella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tony Kenny | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Wojciech Zielinski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dennis Berardi | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Nancy Allen | Music Editor |
Sound | Nic Ratner | Music Editor |
Crew | Rob Davis | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rodney Dominey | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mark Hardy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dana Howes | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Ireland | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Simphiwe Jodwana | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Robyn Aronstam | Script Supervisor |
Art | H. Nancy Pak | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | John Bannister | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Matthew Lammerich | Scenic Artist |
Art | Maeve Slemon | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Derek Stephenson | Scenic Artist |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Camera | Perry Hoffman | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Chris Howard | Gaffer |
Camera | Forbes MacDonald | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Nick Rankin | Gaffer |
Camera | Ken Woroner | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Michael L. Hall | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Susan Marucci | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Howard | Thanks |
Art | Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Art | Andrew Orlando | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Ingram | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbi Jollota | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iantha Goldberg | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Belmore | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karola Dirnberger | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Hill | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Morgan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordan Samuel | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivian Baker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Sansom | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Sam Bojin | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Sean Bourdeau | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Martin Lake | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Robert Cochrane | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Wayne Goodchild | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | David Allan | Electrician |
Lighting | Desiree Lidon | Electrician |
Lighting | Vincent Borg | Electrician |
Lighting | Louis Boudreau | Electrician |
Lighting | Gerald Gillis | Electrician |
Lighting | Shawn Snip | Electrician |
Lighting | David Reilly IV | Electrician |
Lighting | Dax Bailey | Electrician |
Lighting | Elroy Gabriel | Electrician |
Lighting | Andile Madonci | Electrician |
Lighting | Wellington Mchunu | Electrician |
Camera | Christopher Raucamp | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Begin | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Danie du Toit | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Glyn Williams | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | John Harper | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Mitcheltree | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bryan Forde | Gaffer |
Crew | John Irwin | Generator Operator |
Crew | Lori Ann Bellefontaine | Generator Operator |
Crew | Rafeeq Dames | Generator Operator |
Crew | Gary Mitchell | Generator Operator |
Crew | Albert Magoro | Generator Operator |
Camera | Richard Emerson | Key Grip |
Camera | Jens Bacher | Key Grip |
Camera | Ron MacNeil | Key Grip |
Lighting | Roy Elliston | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Robyn Clarke | Loader |
Crew | Regardt Maritz | Loader |
Lighting | Stephen Spurrell | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Tracy Shaw | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | John Vrakking | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Brian Cassar | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Darren Spriet | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Wynand Basson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Mike Snider | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Justin Hawkins | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ari Magder | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ted McInnes | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Rick Leger | Techno Crane Operator |
Crew | Tim Davis | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Anthony English | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Ronald Schlueter | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cori Burchell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Knox | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terence Norman | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Bonniere | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Etienne | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Leffule | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Josephine Pegram | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Brennan | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Edgson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Fouche | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Joubert | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Metcalfe | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ayesha Khatieb | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Walter Gasparovic | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom Quinn | First Assistant Director |
Production | Lois J. Drabkin | Casting Associate |
Production | Noémi Westergard | Extras Casting |
Editing | Darrell R. Smith | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Marcus Alexander | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Jacob Robinson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Sanden | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Barry Alexander Brown | Editorial Consultant |
Crew | Cam Harrod | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Diane Pitblado | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | William Flower | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Antoine Chabbert | Pilot |
Crew | Robert Faix | Pilot |
Crew | John Herbert | Pilot |
Crew | Eric Andrew Presten | Pilot |
Crew | Maxime Fournier | Pilot |
Crew | Joseph R. Sheppard | Pilot |
Crew | Bernard Chabbert | Pilot |
Crew | Arnold Harvey Cleveland | Pilot |
Crew | Jimmy Leeward | Pilot |
Production | Elaine Thurston | Production Accountant |
Production | James F. Breithaupt | Production Accountant |
Production | Billi Bruins | Production Accountant |
Production | Mandisa Duna | Production Assistant |
Production | Melissa Girotti | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cathy Grant | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anna Walton | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shireen Hattingh | Production Manager |
Production | Nikki Geater | Production Secretary |
Writing | Elgen Long | Story Consultant |
Production | Robin M. Reelis | Production Supervisor |
Production | Karen Bernstein | Researcher |
Directing | Nadia Guglieri | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Joanne Hagen | Script Supervisor |
Production | Aaron Horton | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Joe Everett | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Leann Harvey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Colleen Jenkinson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mel Martin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Sanford Kong | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Grant Dreyer | Construction Buyer |
Art | Brendan Smithers | Construction Manager |
Art | Kimberley Zaharko | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | David G. Fremlin | First Assistant Art Direction |
Art | Jon Hunter | Graphic Designer |
Art | Miroslaw Dziwik | Painter |
Art | Jeff Helgason | Painter |
Art | Andy Mistelbacher | Painter |
Art | Bryan Rose | Painter |
Art | Jacqui Hemingway | Painter |
Art | Lindy Wigle | Painter |
Art | Joanne Filletti | Painter |
Art | Kirsty Sue Bestbier | Painter |
Art | Jose Akhim Faustino | Painter |
Art | Mbhekeni Kumalo | Painter |
Art | Marlene Rain | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Odetta Stoddard | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | John Mainwaring | Set Dresser |
Art | Steve Middlebrook | Set Dresser |
Art | Robert Shipman | Set Dresser |
Art | Trace Bisset | Set Dresser |
Art | Melissa Visser | Set Dresser |
Art | Karl du Preez | Set Dresser |
Art | Rob McCallum | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Rob Ballantyne | Storyboard Artist |