Eraser

Eraser (1996)

He will erase your past to protect your future.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1996-06-21
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 1719 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Kopelson Entertainment
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director: Chuck Russell
star 6.1/10
From 1,719 Ratings
6.2

Summary

U.S. Marshall John Kruger erases the identities of people enrolled in the Witness Protection Program. His current assignment is to protect Lee Cullen, who's uncovered evidence that the weapons manufacturer she works for has been selling to terrorist groups. When Kruger discovers that there's a corrupt agent within the program, he must guard his own life while trying to protect Lee's.

Eraser Trailer

Is Eraser on Netflix?

Is Eraser on Netflix? Yes! The movie Eraser is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as U.S. Marshal John 'The Eraser' Kruger
  • Vanessa Williams

    as Lee Cullen
  • James Caan

    as U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin
  • James Coburn

    as WitSec Chief Beller
  • Robert Pastorelli

    as Johnny Casteleone
  • James Cromwell

    as William Donohue
  • Danny Nucci

    as WitSec Deputy Monroe
  • Andy Romano

    as Undersecretary of Defense Daniel Harper
  • Nick Chinlund

    as WitSec Agent Calderon
  • Michael Papajohn

    as WitSec Agent Schiffer
  • Joe Viterelli

    as Tony Two-Toes
  • Mark Rolston

    as J. Scar
  • John Slattery

    as FBI Agent Corman
  • Robert Miranda

    as Frediano
  • Roma Maffia

    as Claire Isaacs
  • Tony Longo

    as Little Mike
  • Gerry Becker

    as Morehart
  • John Snyder

    as Sal
  • Melora Walters

    as Darleen
  • Olek Krupa

    as Sergei Ivanovich Petrofsky
  • Cylk Cozart

    as Darryl
  • K. Todd Freeman

    as Duton
  • Rocco Sisto

    as Pauley
  • Gerald Berns

    as Young Agent
  • Steven Ford

    as Knoland
  • Ismael 'East' Carlo

    as Father Rodriguez
  • Tommy J. Huff

    as Somes
  • Rick Batalla

    as Kevin, the Bartender
  • Michael Gregory

    as Leiman
  • Patrick Kilpatrick

    as James Haggerty
  • James Short

    as Crane Sniper
  • A.J. Nay

    as Sniper #2
  • Camryn Manheim

    as Nurse at Cyrez Infirmary
  • Skipp Sudduth

    as Watch Commander
  • Anthony Fusco

    as WitSec Ops
  • Gregory McKinney

    as WitSec Ops
  • Craig Barnett

    as Clerk
  • Corey Joshua Taylor

    as Officer
  • Rick Marzan

    as Crawford
  • Brian Libby

    as Perimeter Guy
  • Danny Wynands

    as Perimeter Guy
  • David Fonteno

    as Security Official
  • Sonny King

    as Security Guard
  • Ed W. Rote

    as Security Guard
  • Mike Cameron

    as Gate Guard
  • Tim Colceri

    as Lobby Guard
  • Dieter R. Trippel

    as Lobby Guard
  • Matthew Mahaney

    as Vault Guard
  • Denis Forest

    as Technician
  • Christopher Mankiewicz

    as Zoo Guard
  • Mike Stone

    as Zoo Killer #1
  • Kevin Fry-Bowers

    as Dock Guard
  • Sam Scarber

    as Dock Guard
  • Richie Varga

    as Secretary
  • Ben Shenkman

    as Reporter
  • Dominic Marcus

    as Reporter
  • Pat Collins

    as Anchorman
  • Dorin Seymour

    as Attorney
  • Clayton Landey

    as WitSec Agent
  • Terry Beeman

    as Dancer
  • M.G. Gong

    as Dancer
  • Sebastian La Cause

    as Dancer
  • Frank Minitello

    as Paramedic
  • Charles Chiquette

    as Office Worker #1
  • Glenndon Chatman

    as Glenndon
  • Camille Winbush

    as Camille
  • Vic Polizos

    as Hannon
  • James Frank Clark

    as Locomotive Engineer
  • David Bilson

    as Pilot
  • Al Cerullo

    as Pilot
  • Rick Shuster

    as Pilot
  • Diana Morgan

    as Female Reporter
  • Michael J. Oliver

    as Russian Teen (uncredited)
  • Mischa Hausserman

    as Airplane Captain
Production Anne Kopelson Producer
Writing Walon Green Screenplay
Writing Tony Puryear Writer
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Writing Walon Green Writer
Writing Tony Puryear Screenplay
Production Chuck Russell Executive Producer
Production Arnold Kopelson Producer
Writing Michael S. Chernuchin Writer
Directing Chuck Russell Director
Production Michael Tadross Executive Producer
Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
Production Stephen Joel Brown Co-Producer
Production Frank Capra III Associate Producer
Production Caroline Pham Co-Producer
Sound John Voss Bonds Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Peter M. Tobyansen Location Manager
Crew Dennis J. Parrish Property Master
Camera Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Richard Bruno Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist
Sound Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Art Dave Newhouse Greensman
Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR & Dubbing
Sound Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Kate Crossley Visual Effects Editor
Art Bill Kenney Production Design
Directing Dawn C. Dreiling Script Supervisor
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hairstylist
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Scott Leberecht Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Directing Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor
Art Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator
Crew Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Hugo Peña Costume Supervisor
Crew Wayne R. Campbell Transportation Coordinator
Sound Samuel C. Crutcher Sound Effects Editor
Camera Joseph F. Valentine Camera Operator
Art Garrett Lewis Set Decoration
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jerelyn J. Harding ADR & Dubbing
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Patrick Dinhut Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist
Crew Joe Olsen Property Master
Visual Effects Lisa Fisher Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jim Kail Makeup Artist
Sound James J. Klinger Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist
Sound Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Norman Kent Camera Operator
Camera Bruce McBroom Still Photographer
Art Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director
Sound Patrick Bietz Sound Effects Editor
Production Steve Newman Publicist
Visual Effects Roger Huynh VFX Artist
Sound Walter Newman Sound Effects Editor
Production Alison E. McBryde Casting Associate
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Production Dennis E. Jones Unit Production Manager
Art Tom Southwell Production Illustrator
Crew James Jermyn Loader
Production Delia Circelli Production Office Coordinator
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Crew Kevin Andrew Smith Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Walt Miller Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Dean Striepeke Video Assist Operator
Lighting Shaw Hawkins Burrows Electrician
Production James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Directing Frank Capra III First Assistant Director
Lighting Brad Emmons Rigging Gaffer
Production Robert C. Campion Production Accountant
Crew Nicholas Brooks Digital Effects Supervisor
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Deborah Brozina First Assistant Camera
Lighting Darryl Murchison Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Mitch Friedman Driver
Crew Jacqueline L. Hurd Picture Car Coordinator
Production Terry Ladin Production Coordinator
Production Kevin Elam Production Manager
Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Art Richard Salinas Painter
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Production Justin Moritt Production Supervisor
Sound David L. Horton Jr. Foley Editor
Visual Effects Vince De Quattro Digital Compositors
Crew Ray McCort Aerial Coordinator
Crew John Deall Makeup Effects
Crew Erica L. Hiller Post Production Supervisor
Crew Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Camera Michael Guthrie Grip
Art Henry Stuart John Construction Foreman
Crew Thomas Lauifi Carpenter
Camera Raymond Michels Key Grip
Writing Chris Buchinsky Storyboard
Art Mark Woods Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Oscar Delgadillo Set Dressing Artist
Crew Charlie Scott Craft Service
Sound Tom Nelson Production Sound Mixer
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Lighting Erin Franklyn Rigging Grip
Art Adam Baer Location Scout
Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Sound Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Montagna Assistant Makeup Artist
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Damon Cohoon Assistant Dialogue Editor
Lighting William Cueto Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Christian Hatfield CG Artist
Sound Bradford Cox Sound Assistant
Crew April Weeden Stunt Double
Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
Production Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Brenton Fletcher CG Animator
Production Fern Champion Additional Casting
Production Karen Fouts Assistant Accountant
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Camera Steve Aredas Second Assistant Camera
Editing Ken Blackwell Associate Editor
Lighting Bobby Burton Chief Lighting Technician
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Production Joseph Stephans Location Assistant
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Visual Effects David Taritero Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Anthony Braun Assistant Camera
Sound Catherine Flynn ADR Editor
Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Eliot Sash Stunt Driver
Production Peter Sobich Jr. Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Bruno Costumer
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Fredrick R. Bresky Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Nick Corbett Production Assistant
Crew Harry Lu Technical Advisor
Directing Andrew Bernstein Second Assistant Director
Camera Alfred E. Smithey Best Boy Grip
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Sound David Bifano Music Programmer
Crew Eugene Crum Special Effects Assistant
Art Gary F. Kieldrup Assistant Property Master
Sound Kim Nolan First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Additional Visual Effects
Production Kory O'Donnell Production Secretary
Sound John F. Reynolds Dialogue Editor
Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Key Makeup Artist
Crew Barbara Lee-Belmonte Stunts
Crew Sharon Kramer Stunts
Crew Teri Garland Stunts
Crew Kimberly Cossette Stunts
Crew Ericka Bryce Stunts
Crew Janet Brady Stunts
Crew Dick Ziker Stunts
Directing Terry Leonard Second Unit Director
Camera Tom Priestley Jr. Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Mike Benson Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Francine Morris Stunt Double
Crew Erik Cord Stunts
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Gary Epper Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Gary J. Wayton Stunts
Crew Manny Perry Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Crew Keith Woulard Stunts
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Crew Tom Lupo Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Alan Oliney Stunts
Crew Cazimir Milostan Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunts
Crew Monty L. Simons Stunts
Crew Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts
Crew Tim Werner Stunts
Crew Chuck Zito Stunts
Crew Scott Workman Stunts
Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew John Rottger Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Frank Ferrara Stunts
Crew Anthony T. Pennello Stunts
Crew Chuck Borden Stunts
Crew Matt Johnston Stunts
Crew Mark Lonsdale Stunts
Crew Max Daniels Stunts
Crew Danial Donai Stunts
Crew Tom Elliott Stunts
Crew Franco Columbu Stunts
Crew Bobby Bass Stunts
Crew Jake Brake Stunts
Crew Perry Barndt Stunts
Crew Norman Howell Stunts
Crew Peter Kent Stunts
Crew Jeff Podgurski Stunts
Crew Michael Owen Stunts
Crew Dieter Rauter Stunts
Crew Scott Rogers Stunts
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew David Walling Stunts
Crew Peewee Piemonte Stunts
Crew Alan Wurtzel Stunts
Crew Bob McGovern Stunts
Crew Mick O'Rourke Stunts
Crew Carlos A. Herzer Stunts
Crew Gunter Simon Stunts
Crew Alexander Denk Stunt Double
Crew Tim Gallin Stunts
Crew John Ashby Stunts
Crew Chris Cenatiempo Stunts
Production Maria Norman Executive Assistant
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up