Flightplan

Flightplan (2005)

If someone took everything you live for... how far would you go to get it back?

  • Genre: Thriller, Drama, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2005-09-22
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2523 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Touchstone Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Robert Schwentke
star 6.4/10
From 2,523 Ratings
6.3

Summary

Flying at 40,000 feet in a state-of-the art aircraft that she helped design, Kyle Pratt's 6-year-old daughter Julia vanishes without a trace. Or did she? No one on the plane believes Julia was ever onboard. And now Kyle, desperate and alone, can only count on her own wits to unravel the mystery and save her daughter.

Flightplan Trailer

Is Flightplan on Netflix?

Is Flightplan on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Flightplan is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Flightplan becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jodie Foster

    as Kyle
  • Peter Sarsgaard

    as Carson
  • Erika Christensen

    as Fiona
  • Kate Beahan

    as Stephanie
  • Greta Scacchi

    as Therapist
  • Judith Scott

    as Estella
  • Sean Bean

    as Captain Rich
  • Michael Irby

    as Obaid
  • Brent Sexton

    as Elias
  • Marlene Lawston

    as Julia
  • Stephanie Faracy

    as Anna
  • Forrest Landis

    as Rhett Loud
  • Assaf Cohen

    as Ahmed
  • Shane Edelman

    as Mr. Loud
  • Mary Gallagher

    as Mrs. Loud
  • Haley Ramm

    as Brittany Loud
  • Jana Kolesárová

    as Claudia
  • John Benjamin Hickey

    as David
  • Matt Bomer

    as Eric
  • Gavin Grazer

    as FBI Agent
  • Chris Gartin

    as Mike
  • Bess Wohl

    as Katerina
  • Kirk B.R. Woller

    as Grunick
  • Christian Berkel

    as Mortuary Director
  • Cooper Thornton

    as West
  • Klaus Schindler

    as Metal Detector Guard #1
  • Eva Plackner

    as Ion Tracker Guard #1
  • Amanda Brooks

    as Irene
  • Jesse Burch

    as Row 19 Male Passenger
  • Drake Johnston

    as Main Deck Kid
  • Lois Hall

    as Main Deck Grandma
  • Dana Kristen Vahle

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Ina Barrón

    as Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Production Jim Whitaker Executive Producer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Editing Thom Noble Editor
Production Brian Grazer Producer
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Directing Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Art Simon-Julien Boucherie Set Decoration
Production Robert DiNozzi Executive Producer
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Production Erica Huggins Executive Producer
Art Kevin Ishioka Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
Production Sarah Bowen Associate Producer
Art Roman Avianus Location Scout
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head
Crew Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
Directing Jonathan Watson First Assistant Director
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist
Crew Raymond Hernandez Post Production Assistant
Lighting Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric
Lighting Joseph E. Bates Rigging Grip
Production Briana Burke Location Manager
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Crew Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant
Lighting Katharina Dießner Lighting Technician
Crew Tom Goodrich Studio Teachers
Crew Julie Orosz Executive Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ronald Batzdorff Still Photographer
Art Todd Ellis Property Master
Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
Crew Tony Donno Stunts
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Crew Inga Meissner Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Sound John Cannon First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Crew Steve Lewis Driver
Visual Effects Rick Whitfield 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Roy Barnes Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
Sound Philip Tallman Music Editor
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Crew Vanessa Grayson Stand In
Production Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Thomas Clary 3D Coordinator
Art Maren Hollje Art Department Assistant
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Camera Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Jill Stokesberry Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andrew Kingston Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Cynthia Ludwig First Assistant Editor
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Production Marcus Loges Production Manager
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Crew Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Production M. Michelle Nishikawa Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Almeras Digital Compositors
Crew David 'Goldy' Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Camera Anna Ferrarie Camera Intern
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Camera Steve Alessi Grip
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Crew David Wang Picture Car Coordinator
Lighting Simone Perusse Electrician
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Camera Nicolas Restrepo Additional Camera
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Crew Mark R. LaPresle Propmaker
Crew Louis Dinson Transportation Captain
Crew Meegan E. Godfrey Stunts
Crew Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Crew Lynn Salvatori Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Helen Wilson Seamstress
Production René Frotscher Location Assistant
Production Pam Ellington First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Matte Painter
Production Lisa G. Shillingburg Second Assistant Accountant
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Stephen Moore Casting Assistant
Editing Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Camera Ulrike Lamster Second Assistant Camera
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Dick Bernstein Supervising Music Editor
Production Nina Büttner Assistant Accountant
Production Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting Assistant
Directing Tobias Asam Third Assistant Director
Production David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Tara Nicole Weyr Second Second Assistant Director
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Visual Effects David Stump VFX Director of Photography
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Josh Mossotti VFX Artist
Crew Duncan Burbidge Digital Effects Producer
Lighting Les Percy Key Rigging Grip
Production Raz Inserra Production Secretary
Art Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer
Crew William H. Schirmer Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Becky Root Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Costumer
Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor
Editing Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Judith Babcock Post Production Coordinator
Production Sara Dering Assistant Location Manager
Lighting James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
Lighting Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
Production Iris Müller Extras Casting
Production J. Kitazaki Production Assistant
Art Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master
Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Kameron Mogadam Visual Effects Camera
Camera Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Directing Ryan Craig Second Assistant Director
Sound Eddie Bydalek Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John S. Baker Special Effects Technician
Crew Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Sound James Horner Conductor
Camera Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator
Camera Tobias Kownatzki Clapper Loader
Production Florian Haeger Production Driver
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Writing Billy Ray Writer
Writing Peter A. Dowling Writer
Visual Effects Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands "B" Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
Camera William Coss First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jennifer Tanksley Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Abraham Martinez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Winona Wacker Camera Loader
Camera Gary Kelso Best Boy Grip
Camera Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip
Production Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager
Production Andrew R. Gardiner Assistant Location Manager
Production Lori Ball Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Rebecca Weigold VFX Editor
Sound Perry Dodgson Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Cammy R. Langer Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Shana Fruman Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Medusah Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Frances Mathias Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Vittone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Williams Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Artist
Art Harry E. Otto Set Designer
Art Adrian Gorton Set Designer
Art Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Art Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Art Luigi Mugavero Leadman
Production Priscilla Elliott Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Meg Matthews Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sue Crosby Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Adrienne Greshock Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Art Foster Vick Set Dresser
Art Mike Higelmire Set Dresser
Art John Horning Set Dresser
Art Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
Art Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Dialogue Editor
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Henric Nieminen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Scott Gregory Digital Colorist
Crew Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator
Production Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Production Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Production Ray Utarnachitt Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Production Nina Gold Local Casting
Production Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
Art Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction
Art Axel Kahnt Property Master
Crew Od Howell Transportation Captain
Production Anja Wedell Production Coordinator
Production John Gaskin Production Accountant
Production Kristov Brändli Production Accountant
Production Annette Borgmann Local Casting
Sound James Horner Orchestrator
Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician

keyboard_arrow_up