Thir13en Ghosts

Thir13en Ghosts (2001)

Misery loves company.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2001-10-26
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1729 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 31min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director: Steve Beck
star 6.2/10
From 1,729 Ratings
5.6

Summary

Arthur and his two children, Kathy and Bobby, inherit his Uncle Cyrus's estate: a glass house that serves as a prison to 12 ghosts. When the family, accompanied by Bobby's Nanny and an attorney, enter the house they find themselves trapped inside an evil machine "designed by the devil and powered by the dead" to open the Eye of Hell. Aided by Dennis, a ghost hunter, and his rival Kalina, a ghost rights activist out to set the ghosts free, the group must do what they can to get out of the house alive.

Thir13en Ghosts Trailer

Is Thir13en Ghosts on Netflix?

Is Thir13en Ghosts on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Thir13en Ghosts is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Thir13en Ghosts becomes available on Netflix!

  • Tony Shalhoub

    as Arthur Kriticos
  • Embeth Davidtz

    as Kalina Oretzia
  • Matthew Lillard

    as Dennis Rafkin
  • Shannon Elizabeth

    as Kathy Kriticos
  • Rah Digga

    as Maggie Bess
  • Alec Roberts

    as Robert 'Bobby' Kriticos
  • JR Bourne

    as Benjamin Moss
  • F. Murray Abraham

    as Cyrus Kriticos
  • Matthew Harrison

    as Damon
  • Charles Andre

    as Team Member
  • Laura Mennell

    as Susan LeGrow, The Bound Woman
  • Kathryn Anderson

    as Jean Kriticos, The Withered Lover
  • Craig Olejnik

    as Royce Clayton, The Torn Prince
  • Shawna Loyer

    as Dana Newman, The Angry Princess
  • Xantha Radley

    as Isabella Smith, The Pilgrimess
  • C. Ernst Harth

    as Harold Shelburne, The Great Child
  • John DeSantis

    as Breaker Mahoney, The Juggernaut
  • Mikhael Speidel

    as Billy Michaels, The First Born Son
  • Mike Crestejo

    as Team Member
  • Jacob Rupp

    as Cyrus' Assistant
Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
Production Joel Silver Producer
Production Gilbert Adler Producer
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Editor
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Kurtzman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Sound John Frizzell Original Music Composer
Production Christine Sheaks Casting
Editing Edward A. Warschilka Editor
Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Writing Neal Marshall Stevens Screenplay
Art Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decoration
Art Geoff Wallace Assistant Art Director
Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
Camera Gale Tattersall Director of Photography
Crew Ken Kirzinger Stunt Coordinator
Art Tim Beach Art Direction
Art Tim Beach Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Monesmith Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Mark Pinhey Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Camera Greg Beaton First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert McLachlan Additional Photography
Directing Steve Beck Director
Writing Robb White Story
Writing Richard D'Ovidio Screenplay
Production Dan Cracchiolo Executive Producer
Editing Omar Daher Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Richard Mirisch Co-Producer
Production Erik Olsen Production Executive
Production Lynne Carrow Local Casting
Production Ron French Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Production Alan J. Lam Production Accountant
Crew Rachel Emmers Makeup Effects
Sound Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Ron James Transportation Coordinator
Directing Matt Earl Beesley First Assistant Director
Sound Colin Smith Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Derek Thompson Creature Design
Art Derek Thompson Concept Artist
Directing James Bitonti Third Assistant Director
Production Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Stan Edmonds Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Art Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Alan Tuskes Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew David Weber Carpenter
Crew Harold Parker Post Production Consulting
Crew Shannon Shea Makeup Effects
Crew Mike Fields Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Scott Patton Makeup Designer
Crew Nancy Kress Craft Service
Camera Dillard Brinson Key Grip
Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Art Andrew Li Set Designer
Crew Chad Atkinson Makeup Effects
Art Sean Hargreaves Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Jenni Gullett Costume Design
Sound Tommy Lockett Music Editor
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Camera Daniel Sauvé Steadicam Operator
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Shane Deschamps Set Costumer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Camera Andrew D. Wilson Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Monique Venier Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Dean Eilertson Property Master
Lighting Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Sherry Linder-Gygli Key Hair Stylist
Art Mira Caveno Set Designer
Crew Jim McPherson Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Craig Reardon Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Craig Reardon Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cindy L. Russell Assistant Costume Designer
Production Kirk Johns Location Manager
Sound Andrew Lackey Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Murray Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Murray Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Adam Stern Conductor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Terry Castle Co-Producer
Art Gregory Dewar Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Bernie Wrightson Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bev Wright Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Don Lanning Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Editing Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Sound Adam Barber Music Coordinator
Crew Linda Bastin Makeup Effects
Crew Kamar Bitar Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Norman Cabrera Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chris Cera Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lyn Defehr Makeup Artist
Crew Lance Gilmer Makeup Effects
Crew Chiz Hasegawa Makeup Effects
Crew Moto Hata Makeup Effects
Crew Bruce D. Mitchell Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up David Perteet Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Ron Pipes Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Leanne Rae Podavin Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Rae Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Tavares Makeup Effects
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Art Lynn Christopher Set Designer
Art Sam McMaster Construction Foreman
Art Mark N. Tompkins Painter
Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Tom Fillingham Camera Operator
Crew John Franta Driver
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting James Dillinger Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Brett Peterson Rigging Grip
Production Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Patrick Ramsay Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Olga Toliusis Seamstress
Crew Clint Wilcox Transportation Captain
Crew Kenji Sweeney CG Supervisor
Crew Roy Berkowitz Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Lee Miller Best Boy Electric
Writing Ling Yang Storyboard
Lighting Cam Esau Lighting Technician
Art Terri Bishop Set Dresser
Camera Gil Forrester Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Cox Grip
Directing David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Production Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Addabbo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mike Castillo Digital Compositor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Stephanie Brown Second Assistant Sound
Visual Effects Suzanne Smith 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve Hartman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Bruhm Costume Assistant
Art Gil Peyronnenc Set Buyer
Crew Malia Thompson Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Chris Botting Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kathleen Parker Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Anna Bosa Camera Trainee
Camera Chad Band Second Assistant Camera
Production Adam Brown Post Production Coordinator
Production David Tarris Assistant Location Manager
Crew Georgia Morley Assistant Chef
Production Wendy Spooner Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Bill Dawson Generator Operator
Directing Ashley Bell Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up James Hall Special Effects Makeup Artist

keyboard_arrow_up