Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

The faces you love. The action you expect.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1998-07-10
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 2556 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Silver Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Richard Donner
star 6.6/10
From 2,556 Ratings
6.6

Summary

Officers Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh of the Los Angeles Police Department must stop a dangerous crime lord from China from getting his brother out of jail.

Lethal Weapon 4 Trailer

Is Lethal Weapon 4 on Netflix?

Is Lethal Weapon 4 on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Lethal Weapon 4 is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Lethal Weapon 4 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Mel Gibson

    as Martin Riggs
  • Danny Glover

    as Roger Murtaugh
  • Joe Pesci

    as Leo Getz
  • Rene Russo

    as Lorna Cole
  • Chris Rock

    as Det.Lee Butters
  • Jet Li

    as Wah Sing Ku
  • Darlene Love

    as Trish Murtaugh
  • Traci Wolfe

    as Rianne Murtaugh
  • Kim Chan

    as Benny Chan
  • Steve Kahan

    as Captain Ed Murphy
  • Damon Hines

    as Nick Murtaugh
  • Ebonie Smith

    as Carrie Murtaugh
  • Michael Chow

    as Benny's Assistant
  • Danny Arroyo

    as Gomez
  • Elizabeth Sung

    as Hong's Wife
  • Bob Jennings

    as Sheriff #1
  • Jeanne Chinn

    as Ping's Mother
  • Conan Lee

    as Four Father Michael Sing Ku
  • Mary Ellen Trainor

    as Dr. Stephanie Woods
  • Jessica Jann

    as Little Girl
  • Eddy Ko Hung

    as Hong
  • Al Leong

    as Wah Sing Ku Triad Member
  • Danny Wynands

    as Flamethrower Villain
  • Jack Kehler

    as State Department Man
  • Richard Riehle

    as INS Agent
  • Tony Keyes

    as Ng's Partner
  • Roger Yuan

    as Chu
  • Jeff Imada

    as Thug
  • Simon Rhee

    as Thug
  • Zu-Wu Qian

    as Uncle Chung
  • Raymond Ma

    as Dr. Cheng
  • Paul Tuerpe

    as Helicopter Co-Pilot
  • James Lew

    as Freighter's Captain
  • James Wing Woo

    as Four Father James Wing Chow
  • Raymond Moy

    as Four Father #3
  • François Chau

    as Four Father Li Lum Chung
  • Stephen Liska

    as Detective
  • Roland Kickinger

    as Detective
  • Benjamin King

    as Detective
  • Al Sapienza

    as Detective
  • Jamie Donovan

    as Detective
  • Marian Collier

    as Maternity Worker
  • Barret Swatek

    as Nurse
  • Sarah Sullivan

    as News Reporter
  • Greg Bronson

    as CHP Officer (uncredited)
  • Ray Chang

    as Ping's Father
  • Dana Lee

    as General
  • George Cheung

    as Fan
  • Philip Tan

    as Waiter
  • Shawn Michaels

    as Detective
  • Calvin Jung

    as Detective Ng
  • Al Goto

    as General's Men (uncredited)
  • Sam Arnold

    as LAPD Sergeant Baker (uncredited)
Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Art Richard F. Mays Art Direction
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Camera Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography
Editing Frank J. Urioste Editor
Writing Channing Gibson Screenplay
Sound Eric Clapton Original Music Composer
Production Richard Donner Producer
Directing Richard Donner Director
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Editing Eric Strand Editor
Art David F. Klassen Art Direction
Production Joel Silver Producer
Production Marion Dougherty Casting
Sound David Sanborn Original Music Composer
Editing Dallas Puett Editor
Writing Shane Black Characters
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Production R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager
Production Steve Perry Executive Producer
Production Jim Van Wyck Executive Producer
Writing Jonathan Lemkin Story
Production J. Mills Goodloe Co-Producer
Production Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer
Writing Miles Millar Story
Production Spencer Franklin Associate Producer
Writing Alfred Gough Story
Production Ilyse A. Reutlinger Associate Producer
Production Jennifer Gwartz Associate Producer
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Art Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Art Marc Baird Production Illustrator
Art Carlo Basail Greensman
Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Art James F. Walker Construction Foreman
Production Geoff Johns Co-Producer
Art Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director
Camera Steve Adcock Additional Camera
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Johnson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
Crew Louis Farah Set Medic
Crew John M. Woodward Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects David Taritero Visual Effects Producer
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Jon G. Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Tasso Bravos Best Boy Electric
Lighting Christian J. Killingsworth Electrician
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Crew Ernest H. Lauterio Craft Service
Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer
Crew Cory Fleming Utility Stunts
Directing J. Tom Archuleta First Assistant Director
Sound Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
Crew Gil Amaral Driver
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Hay Set Dressing Artist
Crew Martin Glover Video Assist Operator
Lighting Scott Kidner Lighting Technician
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Rigging Grip
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Bill Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kareen Boursier Hairstylist
Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Digital Compositors
Camera Bobby Brown First Assistant Camera
Crew Huan-Chiu Ku Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Conrad E. Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bruce Paul Barbour Stunts
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teachers
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Amateau Set Costumer
Production Thomas A. Davila Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist
Crew Frank Roughan Transportation Captain
Sound Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Art Erik L. Nelson Property Master
Sound Tim Cooney Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Production Michael Haro Location Manager
Production Douglas Wright Casting Associate
Sound Chris Boardman Orchestrator
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Marcus Miller Additional Music
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
Sound Avram D. Gold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound William C. Carruth ADR Editor
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Production Geoff Harding Assistant Location Manager
Crew Richard Castro Special Effects Assistant
Camera Jacobus Marcus Camera Loader
Lighting James B. Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
Production Jason S. Gondek Accountant
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Editing Jonathan Malden Colorist
Lighting Stanley L. Gonsales Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Lisa Matsukawa Production Secretary
Crew Art Fransen Technical Advisor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Christopher Blauvelt Second Assistant Camera
Crew Rick Sawaya Stunt Driver
Sound Michael Kamen Conductor
Camera Chris Bangma Assistant Camera
Directing David Ascher Second Second Assistant Director
Art Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Production Jodie Thomas Production Assistant
Sound Josephine Nericcio Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Crew Troy Brown Stunt Double
Production Cynthia Neber Executive Assistant
Crew Tom von Badinski Special Effects Technician
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Sound Lou Kleinman Sound Effects Editor
Crew Patricia M. Peters Stunts
Crew Cheryl Wheeler Duncan Stunt Double
Crew Erik Cord Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts
Crew Ronnie Rondell Jr. Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunt Double
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Double
Crew Gary McLarty Stunts
Directing Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director
Crew Gregory J. Barnett Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts
Crew Jill Brown Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Crew Kenny Endoso Stunts
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Tim Trella Stunts
Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts
Crew Doc Duhame Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Norman Howell Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up