EverAfter

EverAfter (1998)

Desire. Defy. Escape.

  • Genre: Drama, Romance, Comedy
  • Release Date: 1998-07-31
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 1387 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 20th Century Fox
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Andy Tennant
star 7.4/10
From 1,387 Ratings
7.1

Summary

Danielle, a vibrant young woman is forced into servitude after the death of her father when she was a young girl. Danielle's stepmother Rodmilla is a heartless woman who forces Danielle to do the cooking and cleaning, while she tries to marry off the eldest of her two daughters to the prince. But Danielle's life takes a wonderful turn when, under the guise of a visiting royal, she meets the charming Prince Henry.

EverAfter Trailer

Is EverAfter on Netflix?

Is EverAfter on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie EverAfter is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when EverAfter becomes available on Netflix!

  • Drew Barrymore

    as Danielle de Barbarac
  • Anjelica Huston

    as Baroness Rodmilla de Ghent
  • Dougray Scott

    as Prince Henry
  • Patrick Godfrey

    as Leonardo da Vinci
  • Megan Dodds

    as Marguerite de Ghent
  • Melanie Lynskey

    as Jacqueline de Ghent
  • Timothy West

    as King Francis
  • Judy Parfitt

    as Queen Marie
  • Lee Ingleby

    as Gustave
  • Kate Lansbury

    as Paulette
  • Matyelok Gibbs

    as Louise
  • Walter Sparrow

    as Maurice
  • Peter Gunn

    as Capt. Laurent
  • Richard O'Brien

    as Pierre Le Pieu
  • Jeanne Moreau

    as Grande Dame
  • Jeroen Krabbé

    as Auguste Le Seigneur
  • Anna Maguire

    as Young Danielle
  • Joerg Stadler

    as Wilhelm Grimm
  • Andy Henderson

    as Jacob Grimm
  • Toby Jones

    as Royal Page
  • Virginia García

    as Princess Gertrude
  • Al Hunter Ashton

    as Cargomaster
  • Mark Lewis

    as Gypsy Leader
  • Howard Attfield

    as Jeweler
  • Ricki Cuttell

    as Young Gustave
  • Ricardo Cruz

    as Cracked Skull
  • John Walters

    as Butler
  • Elizabeth Earl

    as Young Marguerite
  • Alex Pooley

    as Young Jacqueline
  • Janet Henfrey

    as Celeste
  • Ursula Jones

    as Isabella
  • Amanda Walker

    as Old Noblewoman
  • Rupam Maxwell

    as Marquis de Limoges
  • Tony Doyle

    as Driver Royal Carriage
  • Christian Marc

    as King of Spain
  • Elvira Stevenson

    as Queen of Spain
  • Erick Awanzino

    as Short Bald Man
  • Susan Field

    as Laundry Supervisor
  • François Velter

    as Choirman 1
  • Dominic Rols

    as Choirman 2
  • Jean-Pierre Mazieres

    as Cardinal
Writing Susannah Grant Screenplay
Production Mireille Soria Producer
Writing Rick Parks Screenplay
Camera Andrew Dunn Director of Photography
Production Tracey Trench Producer
Directing Andy Tennant Director
Writing Charles Perrault Novel
Production Andy Tennant Producer
Editing Roger Bondelli Editor
Production Priscilla John Casting
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Camera Stephen Morley Still Photographer
Art Judy Farr Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Art Roger Holden Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodgson Makeup Artist
Directing Scott Printz First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Camera Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialect Coach
Writing Andy Tennant Screenplay
Sound Campbell Askew Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tony Message Foley Editor
Sound Graham Sutton Music Editor
Art Michael Howells Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Tina Earnshaw Key Makeup Artist
Sound Robert Gavin ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa McDevitt Makeup Artist
Camera Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Wardrobe Supervisor
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art Martyn John Art Direction
Production Leila Kirkpatrick Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Editing Paul Conway Dialogue Editor
Crew Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator
Crew Colin Clarke Carpenter
Crew Sy Holland Stunts
Crew Sarah Franzl Stunts
Crew Julian Spencer Stunts
Crew Dean Forster Stunts
Crew Abbi Collins Stunts
Crew Paul Jennings Stunts
Crew William Willoughby Stunts
Crew Terry Walsh Stunts
Production Judi Bunn Unit Production Manager
Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Production Bernard Mazauric Unit Production Manager
Directing Laurent Herbiet Second Assistant Director
Production Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager
Production Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Directing Richard Graysmark Third Assistant Director
Directing Gil Kenny Assistant Director
Directing Jordane LaFourcade Assistant Director
Directing Andreas Meszaros Assistant Director
Production Melissa Cobb Associate Producer
Art David Allday Supervising Art Director
Art David Lee Art Direction
Art Tatiana Macdonald Assistant Art Director
Crew Bob Walker Scenic Artist
Art Tony Chance Storyboard Artist
Production Mark Shorrock Location Manager
Production Wink Mordaunt Assistant Location Manager
Production Xavier Le Gris Assistant Location Manager
Production Frederic Tron Location Assistant
Camera David Morgan "B" Camera Operator
Camera Simon Finney Focus Puller
Camera Miles Proudfoot Clapper Loader
Camera Rod Marley Clapper Loader
Camera John Ferguson Focus Puller
Directing Suzanne McGeachan Script Supervisor
Camera Julie Lemasson Camera Trainee
Sound Simon Kaye Sound Mixer
Sound David Sutton Boom Operator
Lighting Alex Scott Gaffer
Lighting Fred Brown Best Boy Electric
Crew David Bruce Generator Operator
Lighting Gary Cross Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Kot Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sunita Singh Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Munro Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Miller Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Simmons Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jill Avery Wardrobe Assistant
Lighting Peter O'Toole Electrician
Lighting Kenny Monger Electrician
Lighting Thomas O'Sullivan Electrician
Lighting Brian Sullivan Electrician
Lighting Wayne Leach Electrician
Lighting Tony Hannington Electrician
Lighting Chris Dowling Electrician
Lighting Steve Pattenden Electrician
Lighting Ron Herschman Electrician
Lighting Jack White Electrician
Camera Tony Turner Key Grip
Camera Jimmy Waters Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Annie Townsend Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Liz Michie Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Geraldine Jones Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hairdresser
Production Hazel Waite Assistant Production Manager
Crew Alan Senior Special Effects
Crew John Clark Special Effects
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager
Crew Graham Weames Carpenter
Crew Wayne Hammond Carpenter
Crew Colin Smith Carpenter
Crew Peter Duffey Carpenter
Crew John Clarke Carpenter
Crew Neil Martin Carpenter
Crew Steve Alder Carpenter
Crew Richard Jones Carpenter
Crew Tommy Davis Carpenter
Art Mark Brady Standby Carpenter
Lighting Simon Alderton Standby Rigger
Art Alfie Smith Standby Property Master
Art Colin Gray Dressing Prop
Art Bob Sherwood Dressing Prop
Art Robert Sawchuk Dressing Prop
Art Emmanuel Poupard Dressing Prop
Art Jason Reilly Painter
Art Nick Bowe Painter
Art Jim Warren Painter
Art Alan Grenham Standby Painter
Crew Anthony Wilcox Floor Runner
Crew Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator
Crew Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jean Bourrelly Transportation Captain
Production Sophie Aude Production Secretary
Production Kevin Richard Buxbaum Production Accountant
Production Jane Trower Payroll Accountant
Production Caroline Staub Assistant Accountant
Production Beatrice Giraud Assistant Accountant
Production Emmanuelle Le Roque Assistant Accountant
Crew Susan d'Arcy Unit Publicist
Production Marie Mackenzie Producer's Assistant
Production Anisa Lalani Producer's Assistant
Crew Gwenn Stroman Actor's Assistant
Crew Cristen Kauffman Actor's Assistant
Editing Tracey Wadmore-Smith First Assistant Editor
Editing Jeff Harlacker Assistant Editor
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Victor Nunes Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pauline Griffith Foley Artist
Sound Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist
Sound Ray Merrin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Richards Scoring Mixer
Sound Mike Dowson ADR Mixer
Sound Mark Taylor ADR Recordist
Editing John Stanborough Color Timer
Art Janice Mordue Title Designer
Directing David Tomblin Second Unit Director
Directing Steve Harding Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Ian McMillan Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Ian McMillan "A" Camera Operator
Directing Penny Eyles Script Supervisor
Camera Simon Hume Focus Puller
Camera Mik Allen Clapper Loader
Camera Gary Romaine Grip
Sound Dave Allen Sound
Crew Deanna Gould Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Conway Digital Compositor
Art Damien Lanfranchi Art Direction
Sound George Fenton Original Music Composer
Production Kevin Reidy Co-Producer
Production Timothy M. Bourne Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Designer

keyboard_arrow_up