The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.
Is King Arthur on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie King Arthur is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when King Arthur becomes available on Netflix!
Art | Dan Weil | Production Design |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bruce Hendricks | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Pat Sandston | Associate Producer |
Writing | David Franzoni | Writer |
Camera | Slawomir Idziak | Director of Photography |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Production | Michelle Guish | Casting |
Crew | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Production | Selwyn Roberts | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Norman Baillie | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunts |
Directing | Jean Bourne | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Heiko Jörke | Key Grip |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Anna Rackard | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Nigel Heath | Foley Mixer |
Production | Bruce Moriarty | Associate Producer |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Art | Olivia Bloch-Lainé | Set Decoration |
Sound | Lon Bender | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Ned Dowd | Executive Producer |
Crew | Maire Brennan | Additional Music |
Directing | Antoine Fuqua | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen Buggy | Hairstylist |
Production | Brendan Donnison | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Richard Baker | Digital Compositors |
Art | Paul Cross | Production Design |
Editing | Jamie Pearson | Editor |
Production | Paul Tucker | Associate Producer |
Production | Gaby Kester | Casting Associate |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Production | Morgan O'Sullivan | Associate Producer |
Production | Nuala Moiselle | Casting |
Production | Frank Moiselle | Casting |
Production | Frank Moiselle | Local Casting |
Directing | Karen Richards | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kath Pollard | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | C.C. Smiff | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Jeloudov | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Kelsall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | John Conroy | Focus Puller |
Crew | Ricardo Cruz | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Miles | Stunts |
Production | James Flynn | Associate Producer |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Production | Courtney Bright | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | David Brighton | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Dottie Starling | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Orin Beaton | Boom Operator |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Steve Browell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Yann Biquand | Art Direction |
Art | Jana Chovancova | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jenny Oman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Ally McClelland | Stunts |
Editing | Kurt Smith | Color Timer |
Sound | Neil Collymore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Schwalbe | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Treacy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Byrne | Makeup Trainee |
Camera | Ciarán Barry | Camera Operator |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Underwater Camera |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Andy Garner | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Graeme Bird | Propmaker |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Noel Cullen | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Kirk R. Gardner | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Howard Halsall | ADR Editor |
Crew | Gary Birmingham | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Harry Barnes | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailbhe Lemass | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Marek Toth | Stunts |
Art | Conor Dennison | Art Direction |
Crew | Stanislav Satko | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Jonathan Hession | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey Doyle | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara McArdle | Costumer |
Camera | Peter Batten | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Stephen McCarthy | Gaffer |
Production | Howard Gibbins | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Russ Bailey | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Corcoran | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Alastair King | Music Arranger |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jeanette Surga | Music Consultant |
Camera | Stefan Baur | Camera Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Van Zyl | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Iain Eyre | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Browne | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tami Goldman | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Eamonn Murphy | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Sean Cahill | Electrician |
Camera | Brian Dungan | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Joon | Costume Design |
Art | Maria Cork | Sculptor |
Art | Owen Monaghan | Set Designer |
Art | Sharon Bruton | Standby Painter |
Crew | Amanda Bone | Armorer |
Crew | Graham Mitchell | Carpenter |
Crew | Karen Russell | Driver |
Crew | Barny Crocker | Loader |
Crew | Jason Keever | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Stuart Clarke | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Warwick Campbell | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Casey Levie | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Darren Brown | Stand In |
Crew | Carlo Antonioni | Stunts |
Crew | Jez Tucker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Kate Bowe | Unit Publicist |
Crew | John Maguire | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Owen Magee | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Kieran Dempsey | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Dougal Cousins | Location Manager |
Production | Kate Griffin | Production Accountant |
Production | Maria Collins | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jane McNally | Production Manager |
Production | Linda A. Malcor | Researcher |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Steve Cullane | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Flatter | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martin Gabriel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jim Magdaleno | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Mick Fitzgerald | Motion Capture Artist |
Visual Effects | Christoph Schinko | 3D Animator |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Mark T. Osborne | Additional Colorist |
Crew | Roman Jankovič | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Littleton | Stunts |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Assistant |
Production | Rich Bokides | Production Assistant |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Editing | Steve Farman | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Adrienne Taylor | Sound Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Production | Andrea Isaacs | Production Executive |
Art | Michael Murphy | Set Dresser |
Art | Duncan Malcolm | Title Designer |
Camera | Jim Boorer | Dolly Grip |
Camera | John Dunne | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Moore | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Hall | Pilot |
Directing | Enda Doherty | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Dorothy McDonnell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | René Adefarasin | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Terry English | Armorer |
Production | Niamh Gale | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Mel Churcher | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Georges Branche | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Doherty | Stunts |
Sound | Richard Fordham | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Carla Lewis | Stand In |
Crew | Eugenio Alonso Yenes | Stunts |
Editing | Sarah Brewerton | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Sean Lawrence | Colorist |
Crew | Peter White | Stunts |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Editing | Rob Pizzey | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Walter Siccardi | Stunts |
Editing | Christopher Reichel | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Griffin | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Stephen Kirk | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Daisy Cummins | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bruce Armstrong | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ryan Paul Quayle | Stunt Double |
Camera | Louise Ben-Nathan | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Cormac O'Maille | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Eimear Clonan | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | John Paul LeBon | Location Assistant |
Production | Roberta Gorski | Executive Assistant |
Production | Gillian Cody | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Graeme Haughton | Generator Operator |
Production | Laura McGuirk | Production Runner |
Production | Wynn Petersen | Production Secretary |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Cain | Stunts |
Crew | John Sheridan | Stunts |
Crew | Hernan Ortiz | Stunts |
Crew | Leonard Woodcock | Stunts |
Crew | Petra Novotná | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Olgyay | Stunts |
Crew | Ivan Miča | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Cooke | Stand In |
Production | Eliza Ladensohn | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stefano Zanola | Stunts |
Crew | Dusan Prvy | Stunts |
Crew | Slaven Petrovic | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Old | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Mangan | Stunts |
Crew | Valter Di Francesco | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Caccaveri | Stunts |