To the Los Angeles elite, Ford Fairlane is known as "Mr. Rock 'n' Roll Detective." This loudmouthed ladies' man serves an exclusive rock star clientele, who depend on his keen eye and smug discretion. So when a heavy-metal musician dies mid-concert, Fairlane is on the case before the lights come up. But things turn shocking when radio personality Johnny Crunch hires Fairlane to find a missing groupie mere hours before he is electrocuted live on air.
Is The Adventures of Ford Fairlane on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Adventures of Ford Fairlane is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Adventures of Ford Fairlane becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Suzanne Todd | Associate Producer |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Editor |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Art | John Vallone | Production Design |
Production | Jackie Burch | Casting |
Production | Ferne Cassel | Casting Associate |
Production | Lisa Cogswell | Production Coordinator |
Production | Gregory Manson | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Perry | Producer |
Production | Steve Perry | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Daniel Waters | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Crew | Danny Cangemi | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Charles A. Tamburro | Pilot |
Sound | David B. Cohn | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Renny Harlin | Director |
Production | Michael Levy | Executive Producer |
Art | Charles William Breen | Set Designer |
Art | Christiaan Wagener | Art Direction |
Art | Linda Spheeris | Set Decoration |
Camera | Bill Roe | Camera Operator |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Assistant |
Directing | Terry Miller | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Rex Weiner | Characters |
Writing | James Cappe | Screenplay |
Writing | David Arnott | Screenplay |
Sound | Boris Blank | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Brad Brock | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Troy Porter | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Charlie Picerni | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Vanessa Theme Ament | Foley Artist |
Crew | Richard Wood | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Sound | Ronald Sinclair | ADR Editor |
Art | Mark Fabus | Set Designer |
Crew | James W. Gavin | Pilot |
Sound | John Dunn | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Robert Isenberg | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve Riley | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Rick Mitchell | Foley Editor |
Editing | Bryan H. Carroll | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Production | David Israel | Location Manager |
Art | Randy Brewer | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Chock | Foley Editor |
Crew | Alan Falco | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Genne | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Allen Hartz | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curtis Roush | Music Editor |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Hank Salerno | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Michael Papac | Property Master |
Crew | Michael Papac | Weapons Master |
Camera | M. Todd Henry | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Voght | Costumer |
Crew | Jack Lietzke | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gala Autumn | Costumer |
Crew | Chuck Gaspar | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Scott Nifong | Set Dresser |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Camera | John T. Connor | Camera Loader |
Production | Cleve Reinhard | Production Accountant |
Production | Antoinette Levine | Location Manager |
Directing | Nancy Hansen | Script Supervisor |
Production | Terry Edinger | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Tim Cooney | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Lurie | Music Supervisor |
Crew | David Peterson | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Bob Munoz | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Galich | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Dale Caldwell | Color Timer |
Directing | Albert Cho | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mike Blaze | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Gene Kearney | Key Grip |
Sound | Todd Bassman | Boom Operator |
Sound | Matthew C. May | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Aurorah Allain | Choreographer |
Camera | Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Philip C. Hurst | Greensman |
Crew | Michael Tamburro | Pilot |
Art | Anthony Goldschmidt | Title Designer |
Production | Debby Shively | Production Secretary |
Lighting | Rick A. Benedetto | Electrician |
Directing | Michael Alan Kahn | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Edmund E. Villa | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Carole Childs | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Allen J. Grubman | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Wever | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Jerry Fitzpatrick | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Michael T. Travers | Grip |
Crew | Lisa McCullough | Stunts |
Art | Eric W. Orbom | Set Designer |
Crew | Andy Evans | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Edward Malone | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Eric Burdett | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ted Allen | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Hal Walker | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jeffrey A. Wischnack | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Rod Robertson | Electrician |
Crew | Kenneth C. Clark | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | James O. Blair | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Clarence Tindell | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Mary Peters | Stunts |
Art | Ed Brown | Leadman |
Lighting | Paul Cheung | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael J. Spehar | Electrician |
Lighting | Larry Spehar | Electrician |
Camera | Brett M. Welch | Grip |
Crew | Rick Figalan | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ken Helphingstine | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jeffery House | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Elmer Hui | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Karl Nygren | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Joanna Pitt | Production Assistant |
Art | Jim Slater | Set Dresser |
Production | Joene Acord | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Eddie Egan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Jo Von Metoyer | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gina Spiro | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kurt Carpenter | ADR Recordist |