Mission: Impossible III

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

The mission begins 05:05:06.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-04-25
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 6542 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 6min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: J.J. Abrams
star 6.7/10
From 6,542 Ratings
6.9

Summary

Retired from active duty, and training recruits for the Impossible Mission Force, agent Ethan Hunt faces the toughest foe of his career: Owen Davian, an international broker of arms and information, who is as cunning as he is ruthless. Davian emerges to threaten Hunt and all that he holds dear -- including the woman Hunt loves.

Mission: Impossible III Trailer

Is Mission: Impossible III on Netflix?

Is Mission: Impossible III on Netflix? Yes! The movie Mission: Impossible III is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Tom Cruise

    as Ethan Hunt
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman

    as Owen Davian
  • Ving Rhames

    as Luther Stickell
  • Billy Crudup

    as John Musgrave
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Julia Meade
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers

    as Declan Gormley
  • Keri Russell

    as Lindsey Farris
  • Maggie Q

    as Zhen Lei
  • Simon Pegg

    as Benjamin 'Benji' Dunn
  • Eddie Marsan

    as Brownway
  • Laurence Fishburne

    as Theodore Brassel
  • Bahar Soomekh

    as Davian's Translator
  • Jeff Chase

    as Davian's Bodyguard
  • Michael Berry Jr.

    as Julia's Kidnapper
  • Carla Gallo

    as Beth
  • Bellamy Young

    as Rachael
  • Paul Keeley

    as Ken
  • Jane Daly

    as Julia's Mother
  • Greg Grunberg

    as Kevin
  • Sabra Williams

    as Annie
  • Rose Rollins

    as Ellie
  • Sasha Alexander

    as Melissa Meade
  • Tracy Middendorf

    as Ashley
  • Aaron Paul

    as Rick Meade
  • Kathryn Fiore

    as Party Goer
  • Colleen Crozier

    as Party Goer
  • Sean O'Bryan

    as Party Goer
  • Bruce French

    as Minister
  • Ellen Bry

    as Lindsey's Mother
  • Patrick Pankhurst

    as Lindsey's Father
  • Tony Guma

    as Jim
  • James Shanklin

    as Hospital Chaplain
  • Anne Betancourt

    as Nurse Sally
  • Antonietta De Lorenzo

    as Roadblock Driver
  • Andrea Sartoretti

    as Roadblock Driver
  • Antonio Del Prete

    as Vatican Video Room Guard
  • Francesco De Vito

    as Greeting Priest
  • Giorgio Marchesi

    as Vatican Gate Guard
  • Niccolò Senni

    as Vatican Gate Guard
  • Paolo Bonacelli

    as Monsignore
  • David Waters

    as IMF Officer
  • Michael G. Kehoe

    as Hospital Employee
  • Timothy Omundson

    as IMF Agent
  • José Zúñiga

    as IMF Agent Pete
  • William Francis McGuire

    as IMF Head of Security
  • Michelle Arthur

    as Airline Worker
  • Barney Cheng

    as Janitor
  • George Cheung

    as Shanghai Game Player (uncredited)
  • Brandon Molale

    as Torturer (uncredited)
  • Simon Rhee

    as Chinese Guard at Hengshan Lu Building (uncredited)
  • Marcus Young

    as Chinese Guard (uncredited)
  • Jerry Trimble

    as Davian's Thug (uncredited)
  • Alex Kurtzman

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Roberto Orci

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Production Paula Wagner Producer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Production April Webster Casting
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Art Dennis Bradford Art Direction
Art Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Warren Hanneman Hairstylist
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Daniel Acon Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Daniel Sudick Special Effects
Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Crew Wade Allen Stunts
Writing Alex Kurtzman Writer
Writing Roberto Orci Writer
Writing J.J. Abrams Writer
Camera Tyler Allison Camera Department Manager
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Production Arthur Anderson Co-Producer
Production Bill Borden Supervising Producer
Production Han Sanping Executive Producer
Production Jiang Tao Co-Producer
Production Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Production Doming Shi Co-Producer
Production Enzo Sisti Line Producer
Production Guichun Wang Associate Producer
Production Yang Buting Executive Producer
Production Andrea Alunni Unit Manager
Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
Production Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager
Production Willy Faso Unit Production Manager
Production Steve Harding Production Manager
Production Katherine Lee Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor
Production Daniel Mattig Unit Manager
Production Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager
Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
Production David Witz Unit Production Manager
Directing Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Directing Brad Arnold Second Assistant Director
Directing Inti Carboni First Assistant Director
Directing Jia Ji Cheng Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Thomas Coe Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Fannie Dai Hong Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director
Directing Edoardo Ferretti Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Crystal Gong Chun Second Assistant Director
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Directing Tommy Harper First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Hughes Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Directing Lemon Liu Yi-Man Second Assistant Director
Directing Sylvia Liu First Assistant Director
Directing Jamie Marshall First Assistant Director
Directing Nicola Marzano Second Second Assistant Director
Production Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Trainee Production Coordinator
Directing Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director
Directing Daniele Ramazzotti Third Assistant Director
Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
Directing Luigi Spoletini First Assistant Director
Directing Valerio Stati Third Assistant Director
Directing Eddie Thorne Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Silvia Vascellari Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Ward Second Second Assistant Director
Directing David Waters Second Assistant Director
Directing Wen Jie Yang Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andreas Kassab Second Assistant Director
Directing Daniel Mattig Second Assistant Director
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Directing Diane Collins Script Supervisor
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Art Stephen Bream Art Direction
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
Art Domenic Silvestri Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Mario Pegoretti Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Margie Kaklamanos Makeup Department Head
Art Sabine Engelberg Art Department Assistant
Art Curt Beech Assistant Art Director
Crew Tony Bridgers Carpenter
Art Todd Wolcott Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Viviane Normand Key Hair Stylist
Art Veronica Gambacurta Painter
Art Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Art Andrew P. Flores Standby Painter
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Matthew Sordello Sound
Sound Beth Sterner Sound Editor
Crew Roderic Duff Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Bruce Powell Sequence Supervisor
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Camera Wayne Baker Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Art Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator
Camera Shane Andersen Grip
Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Paolo Frasson Rigging Grip
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Production Mandy Sherman Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Massimo Gubinelli Color Timer
Crew Kerry Joseph Blackman Post Production Assistant
Art Stephanie Antosca Location Scout
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Crew Emiliano Barretta Driver
Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
Art Craig Gadsby Leadman
Crew Terry Atchison Armorer
Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
Art Steven Melton Property Master
Crew Ryan D. Compton Propmaker
Art Robert M. Bouffard Props
Crew Michael Kehoe Craft Service
Crew David Giammarco Creative Consultant
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Crew Fausto Cancellieri Machinist
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Production Maria Fiorito Production Accountant
Crew Jim Davidson Production Controller
Crew Peter Onsmark Set Production Intern
Production Eric Kops Publicist
Sound Jeff Wexler Production Sound Mixer
Sound Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Crew R. Ben Adams Set Production Assistant
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Ormandy Sound Recordist
Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Crew Dennis Yeager II Special Effects
Crew Luo San Claire Translator
Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Camera Thomas Gibson Key Grip
Editing Imelda Betiong First Assistant Editor
Sound Danny Bramson Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tom Loewy Video Assist Operator
Sound Michael Giacchino Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Greg Turnbull Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Amy Glenn Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Art Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Art Alessia Anfuso Assistant Set Decoration
Art Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Art Thomas R. Homsher Prop Designer
Art Monica Frommholz Set Decoration Buyer
Art Chris Samp Set Painter
Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cristiana Agostinelli Set Costumer
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Rebecca Qin Jiang Sound Assistant
Crew Benedict C. Adams Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
Production Dawn Blacksten Location Manager
Crew Diego Guerra Stunt Driver
Camera Colin Anderson "A" Camera Operator
Sound Alex Levy Music Editor
Camera Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer
Camera Luke Allein Assistant Camera
Camera Mark Meyers "C" Camera Operator
Camera Marco Graziaplena Camera Loader
Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
Camera Anna Ferrarie Camera Production Assistant
Camera Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Don Domino First Company Grip
Camera Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller
Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
Camera Naomi Villanueva-Brunner Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Julie Helton Second Assistant "C" Camera
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Production Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marco Alzari Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Phillip Dawe Post Production Coordinator
Production Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager
Production Andrea Piria Accountant
Production Lauren Niggl Additional Production Assistant
Crew Diane Collins Additional Script Supervisor
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Production David Bojarski Assistant Accountant
Lighting Christopher Prampin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Russell Allen Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Don Crawford Digital Compositor
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Jamie Daddio First Assistant Accountant
Crew Jesse Hynes Generator Operator
Lighting Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip
Production Mandy Sprinkel Local Casting
Visual Effects Jeremy Cook Matte Painter
Production Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant
Crew Cory Fleming Pilot
Visual Effects Laurent Lavigne Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Whitney Arnold Production Assistant
Production Florian Dieckmann Production Driver
Production James Michael Miller Production Secretary
Visual Effects James Payfer Rotoscoping Artist
Production Nick Jordan Travel Coordinator
Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Portnoy Porter Costumer
Art Stefano Olivieri Set Dresser
Lighting Leonardo Beltrame Electrician
Writing Bruce Geller Original Series Creator
Sound Lalo Schifrin Main Title Theme Composer
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Production Zhao Haicheng Producer
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Double
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunt Driver
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Dana Dru Evenson Stunts
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Key Makeup Artist
Crew Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts
Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Garrett Warren Stunts
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Crew Andy Cheng Stunts
Crew Angelique Midthunder Stunt Driver
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Double
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up