RoboCop

RoboCop (2014)

We've got the future under control.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2014-01-30
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 4784 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director: José Padilha
star 5.8/10
From 4,784 Ratings
6.2

Summary

In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by the military for years, but have been forbidden for law enforcement in America. Now OmniCorp wants to bring their controversial technology to the home front, and they see a golden opportunity to do it. When Alex Murphy – a loving husband, father and good cop doing his best to stem the tide of crime and corruption in Detroit – is critically injured, OmniCorp sees their chance to build a part-man, part-robot police officer. OmniCorp envisions a RoboCop in every city and even more billions for their shareholders, but they never counted on one thing: there is still a man inside the machine.

RoboCop Trailer

Is RoboCop on Netflix?

Is RoboCop on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie RoboCop is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when RoboCop becomes available on Netflix!

  • Joel Kinnaman

    as RoboCop / Alex Murphy
  • Gary Oldman

    as Norton
  • Michael Keaton

    as Raymond Sellars
  • Abbie Cornish

    as Ellen Murphy
  • Jackie Earle Haley

    as Maddox
  • Michael Kenneth Williams

    as Jack Lewis
  • Jennifer Ehle

    as Liz Kline
  • Jay Baruchel

    as Pope
  • Marianne Jean-Baptiste

    as Karen Dean
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Pat Novak
  • Aimee Garcia

    as Kim
  • Douglas Urbanski

    as Mayor Durant
  • John Paul Ruttan

    as David Murphy
  • Patrick Garrow

    as Antoine Vallon
  • K.C. Collins

    as Andre Daniels
  • WBBrown II

    as AC Freeman
  • Zach Grenier

    as Hubert Dreyfus
  • Philip Akin

    as Dr. Alan
  • Daniel Kash

    as John Lake
  • Maura Grierson

    as Kelly
  • Stewart Arnott

    as Senate House Leader
  • Matt Cooke

    as General Monroe
  • Steve Cumyn

    as Ohio Senator
  • Noorin Gulamgaus

    as Navid
  • Marjan Neshat

    as Sayeh
  • Sam Motazedi

    as Arash
  • Husein Khalia

    as Iranian Child
  • Savana Hosein

    as Iranian Child
  • Paul Haywood

    as Man in White Coat
  • Adrian Griffin

    as Man in White Coat
  • Rick Hughes

    as Man in White Coat
  • Raffi Altounian

    as Man with Prosthetics Playing Guitar
  • Melanie Scrofano

    as Wife of Man with Prosthetics
  • Kelvin Wheeler

    as Old Sergeant
  • Alex Mallari Jr.

    as Young Lieutenant
  • Dwayne McLean

    as Thomas King
  • Tattiawna Jones

    as Mayor's Assistant
  • Wayne Downer

    as Marcus
  • Robert Thomas

    as John Biggs
  • Jordan Johnson-Hinds

    as Jerry White
  • Ian Peters

    as Jerry's Gang
  • Ricardo Betancourt

    as Jerry's Gang
  • Evan Stern

    as Walter Karrel
  • Ishan Morris

    as Armed Sentry at Decrepit House
  • Ambrose Wong

    as Parts Room Technician
  • Mark McKay

    as Detroit Lab Technician
  • Aurora Browne

    as Female Cop
  • Rory O'Shea

    as Cop at Armoury
  • Shondra Kayd

    as Uniformed Cop Inside Station
  • Stacey Unsworth

    as Uniformed Cop Outside Station
  • Jeana Lowes

    as Cop Who Greets Murphy
  • Kanu Giddings

    as Cop Who Greets Murphy
  • Tamara Almeida

    as Cop Who Greets Murphy
  • Shane Inverary

    as Cop Who Greets Murphy
  • Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

    as Omnicorp Technician
  • Thomas Mitchell

    as Omnicorp Technician
  • Ian Butcher

    as Head of Omnicorp Security
  • Rocky Anderson

    as Lead Omnicorp Security Agent
  • Dalias Blake

    as Omnicorp Security Agent
  • Barry Nerling

    as Omnicorp Exterior Security
  • Dean Redman

    as Omnicorp Exterior Security
  • Demord Dann

    as Omnicorp Security
  • Darcy Hinds

    as Omnicorp Security
  • Sean Francis

    as Omnicorp Security Guard
  • Steve Wright

    as Pilot
  • Kirby Morrow

    as Co-Pilot
  • David Harcourt

    as PCP Man
  • Kevin Hare

    as Rapist
  • Carlyn Burchell

    as Rape Victim
  • Markus Parilo

    as Sweet Man
  • Jessica Booker

    as Sweet Man's Mom
  • Joe Merritt

    as Pedestrian
  • Raiden Eastman

    as Hostage Child
  • Aaliyah Cinello

    as Little Girl
  • Meghan Hoople

    as Teacher
  • Prince Massey

    as Homeless Man
  • Sharon Canovas

    as Woman Hostage (uncredited)
  • Tommy Chang

    as Korean Store Owner (uncredited)
  • Raven Cinello

    as Mom (uncredited)
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Crew Vincent Rother Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Production Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Production Gary Barber Producer
Writing Edward Neumeier Characters
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunts
Crew Shane Cardwell Stunts
Crew Dean Copkov Stunts
Editing Daniel Rezende Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Production Diane Kerbel Casting
Production Marc Abraham Producer
Production Eric Newman Producer
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunt Driver
Crew Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Garvin Cross Stunts
Production Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Production Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager
Art Brandt Gordon Supervising Art Director
Crew Jason Cavalier Stunts
Writing Michael Miner Characters
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Directing José Padilha Director
Sound Pedro Bromfman Original Music Composer
Camera Lula Carvalho Director of Photography
Crew Todd Scott Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Crew Mike Chute Stunt Double
Crew Mike Chute Stunt Driver
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Crew Simon Northwood Utility Stunts
Crew Dorian Kingi Stunt Double
Crew James Binkley Stunts
Crew Christopher Cordell Stunts
Crew Geoff Scovell Stunts
Directing Jeff J.J. Authors First Assistant Director
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Crew Ed Anders Stunts
Production Gavin J. Behrman Production Supervisor
Crew Regan Moore Stunts
Crew Andrew Butcher Stunts
Crew Erik Cord Stunts
Crew George Chuvalo Stunts
Art Carolyn A. Loucks Set Decoration
Crew Shawn Storer Stunts
Crew John Stead Stunts
Crew Sharon Canovas Stunts
Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Crew Darryl Scheelar Stunts
Crew Danny Lima Stunts
Crew Danny Lima Stunt Driver
Crew Desmond Campbell Stunts
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunts
Crew Tommy Chang Stunts
Crew Patrick Kerton Utility Stunts
Crew Flint Eagle Stunts
Crew Hubert Boorder Stunts
Crew Howard Green Stunts
Crew Barry Nerling Stunts
Crew Robert Racki Stunts
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Foley Editor
Crew Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts
Art Patrick Banister Art Direction
Crew David Rigby Stunts
Crew Jeanette Roxborough Stunts
Writing Joshua Zetumer Screenplay
Crew Rob Archer Stunts
Editing Peter McNulty Editor
Crew Kevin Kelsall Stunts
Crew Al Vrkljan Stunts
Crew Dylan Authors Stunts
Crew Alexander Mandra Utility Stunts
Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
Crew George Tchortov Stunts
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Crew John Stoneham Sr. Stunts
Crew Paul Rutledge Stunts
Crew Dennis Lafond Stunts
Crew Susan Horton Stunts
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunts
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Driver
Crew Efosa Otuomagie Stunts
Crew Carson Manning Stunts
Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
Crew Simon Girard Stunts
Crew Scotty Cook Stunts
Crew Cotton Mather Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Linda Dowds Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jay Du Boisson Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Shelley Cook Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Maribeth Knezev Makeup Department Head
Production Kevin Kuffa Casting
Costume & Make-Up Isabel De Biasio Costume Supervisor
Crew Edward A. Queffelec Stunts
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Crew Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew John MacDonald Stunts
Crew Moses Nyarko Stunts
Crew Fraser Aitcheson Stunts
Crew James Michalopolous Stunts
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Jason Gosbee Stunts
Crew Ernie Jackson Stunts
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Designer
Crew Janine Parkinson Stunts
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Crew Curtis Parker Stunts
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
Crew Craig Snoyer Stunts
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Camera Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator
Camera Angelo Colavecchia "A" Camera Operator
Production Marty Dejczak Location Manager
Editing Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Lighting Gary Deneault Gaffer
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Lighting Jay Fortune Gaffer
Crew Scott Nicholson Stunts
Camera Michael Carella "B" Camera Operator
Sound Angela Claverie Music Editor
Sound Chris McGeary Supervising Music Editor
Crew Jamie Jones Stunt Driver
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Crew Brendan Carmody Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Art Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator
Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Brett Carroll Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Anthony Rizzo Animation
Crew Kevan Kase Stunts
Production Lyn Lucibello Unit Production Manager
Crew Alex Armbruster Stunts
Crew Don Gough Stunts
Crew Emerson Wong Stunts
Crew Peter Yan Stunts
Crew Jung-Yul Kim Stunts
Crew Neil Davison Stunts
Crew Joel Labelle Stunts
Sound Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Rodney Alexandre Stunts
Crew Louis Paquette Stunts
Crew Scott Leva Stunts
Crew Walter Masko Stunt Driver
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Production Sabine Graham Production Coordinator
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Crew Kory Grim Stunts
Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Crew Max White Stunts
Crew Sean Kohnke Stunts
Crew Gaston Morrison Stunts
Crew George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Directing George Marshall Ruge Second Unit Director
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Art Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist
Crew Darren Marsman Stunts
Crew Susana Baker Stunts
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Crew Duncan McLeod Stunts
Crew Christine Ebadi Stunts
Crew Bobby Brown Stunts
Crew David Castillo Stunt Double
Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Crew Brayden Jones Stunts
Editing Blair Miller First Assistant Editor
Crew Bart Badzioch Stunts
Crew Billy Oliver Stunt Driver
Directing Penny Charter Second Assistant Director
Crew Blair Johannes Stunts
Crew Aj Risi Stunt Double
Crew Josh Madryga Utility Stunts
Crew Tsu-Ching Yu Stunts
Crew Derrick Franklin Stunts
Crew Bas Reitsma Stunts
Art Brian van de Valk Head Carpenter
Crew Eli Martyr Stunts
Crew Rene Bishop Stunts
Crew Geoff Williams Stunts
Crew Derek Barnes Stunt Double
Crew Bauston Camilleri Stunts
Crew Chad Camilleri Stunts
Crew Kostas Tourlentes Stunts
Crew Scott Alan Cook Stunts
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Crew Rick Parker Stunts
Crew Darren McGuire Stunts
Crew Ric Garcia Stunts
Crew Tyler Hall Stunts
Crew Tyler Hall Utility Stunts
Crew Tyler Hall Stunt Driver
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Krista Burbidge Key Makeup Artist
Camera Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
Camera Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip
Crew Peter Schindelhauer Stunts
Crew Dino Brancatella Stunts
Crew Brook Jones Stunts
Crew Chris Mark Stunts
Crew Daryl Patchett Stunts
Crew Jonny Caines Stunts
Crew Neven Pajkic Stunts
Crew Russell Pawson Visual Effects Editor
Art Kevin Lise Assistant Property Master
Camera Ciaran Copelin First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Camera Johnathan Holmes Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Crew Zandara Kennedy Stunts
Crew Zandara Kennedy Stunt Double
Crew Tammy Nera Stunts
Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Crew Tom Bishop Jr. Stunts
Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
Crew Spencer Jones Stunts
Crew Ron Bell Stunts
Crew Michael Armstrong Stunts
Crew Joanne Leach Stunts
Crew Brent Jones Stunts
Crew Sue Parker Stunts
Crew Christopher McGuire Utility Stunts
Crew Curtis Hibbert Stunts
Crew Tes Andemariam Stunts
Crew Bernadette Couture Stunts
Crew Cameron Bryson Stunts
Crew Dimitri Pavlakos Stunts
Crew Adam Winlove-Smith Stunts
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunt Double
Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunts
Crew Mike Gow Stunts
Crew Alan Tang Stunts
Crew Patrick Mark Stunt Driver
Crew Jen Georgopoulos Stunts
Crew Henry Korhonen Stunts
Crew Jack Sansone Stunts
Crew Jason Lee Bell Stunts
Crew Bryan Thomas Stunts
Crew Lloyd Cunningham Utility Stunts
Crew Clay Virtue Stunts
Crew Brad Bunn Stunts
Crew Spencer Birman Stunts
Crew Joseph Racki Stunts
Crew Tim Cody Stunts
Camera Andrew Lounsbury Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Roshan Amendra Stunts
Crew Neil Adams Stunts
Crew Julian Lewis Stunts
Camera Jasper Vrakking Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Kevin Chase Stunts
Crew Mike Chow Stunts
Crew Peter Seaborn Stunts
Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
Crew James Mark Stunts
Crew Billy Linders Stunts
Crew Scott McLeod Stunts
Crew Erron Gee Stunts
Crew Ryan Bainbridge Stunts
Crew Shak Foroughi Stunts
Crew Shin Wook Lim Stunts
Crew Nick Stead Stunts
Crew Sean Rutledge Stunts
Crew Gregory Misumi Stunts
Crew Quinn Martin Stunts
Crew Jim Lyttle Stunts
Crew Marc Lombardi Stunts
Crew Joe Lalogga Stunts
Crew David Kynaston Stunt Double
Crew Matthew S. Kennedy Stunts
Crew Riley Jones Stunts
Crew Royce Hercules Stunts
Crew Matthew L. Davis Stunts
Crew Eric Daniel Stunts
Crew Adam Bulbulia Stunts
Crew Brin Alexander Stunts
Crew Brin Alexander Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up