Based on Wes Craven's 1977 suspenseful cult classic, The Hills Have Eyes is the story of a family road trip that goes terrifyingly awry when the travelers become stranded in a government atomic zone. Miles from nowhere, the Carter family soon realizes the seemingly uninhabited wasteland is actually the breeding ground of a blood-thirsty mutant family...and they are the prey.
Is The Hills Have Eyes on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Hills Have Eyes is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Hills Have Eyes becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Grégory Levasseur | Screenplay |
Editing | Baxter | Editor |
Production | Wes Craven | Producer |
Production | Peter Locke | Producer |
Production | Marianne Maddalena | Producer |
Writing | Alexandre Aja | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Bennett | Casting |
Directing | Alexandre Aja | Director |
Production | Samy Layani | Producer |
Camera | Maxime Alexandre | Director of Photography |
Production | Frank Hildebrand | Executive Producer |
Production | Inigo Lezzi | Line Producer |
Art | Joseph C. Nemec III | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Glicker | Costume Design |
Crew | Cedric Proust | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Alessandro Cardelli | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Richard Adrian | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mark Larry | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaouad Rehaoui | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Sacha Melaranci | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Valerio Villalba | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Lmahjoub Boulmi | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Grégory Levasseur | Art Direction |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Color Timer |
Art | Mark Fruin | Property Master |
Crew | Hakima Hammoudi | Set Medic |
Costume & Make-Up | Lahcen Ait Elhaj | Dresser |
Editing | Kathy Thomson | Digital Colorist |
Production | Hanane El Amrani | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Wannapa 'Gai' Sinthunawa | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Latifa Chouih | Production Secretary |
Sound | Nancy Barker | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dick Philip | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Jamison Scott Goei | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Production | Cody Zwieg | Associate Producer |
Sound | tomandandy | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Paulinho da Costa | Musician |
Sound | Albert Bailey | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Grégory Levasseur | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Ionut Lupulescu | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Art | Jérôme Billa | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Phyllis Thurber-Moffit | Ager/Dyer |
Directing | Rachid Doha | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Imad El Ghazi | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Directing | Cheryl Leigh | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ibtissam Semmar | Production Accountant |
Art | Jaouad Rehaoui | Set Dressing Buyer |
Production | Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Manuel De Sousa | Assistant Editor |
Production | Alix Taylor | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Michael Barnes | Legal Services |
Production | Mustapha Amiri | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimiliano Duranti | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Howard Berger | Makeup Effects Designer |
Directing | Olivier Agostini | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Eyoub Jallal | Electrician |
Camera | Lacey Terrell | Still Photographer |
Crew | Youssef El Idrissi | Catering |
Art | Cristina Cecili | Painter |
Production | Frank Hildebrand | Production Manager |
Directing | Franklin A. Vallette | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Hassan Chrij | Grip |
Sound | David Franco | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kawtar Bellafquih | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariam Lee Abounouom | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Shih-hao Jason Huang | 3D Artist |
Crew | Omar Driouche | Transportation Captain |
Art | Adrian Cancer | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Laura LeFaivre | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Guiomar Alonso | Stunts |
Production | Noureddine Aberdine | Location Manager |
Sound | Dwight Mikkelsen | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Salima Oulad Dahhou | Hairstylist |
Art | Harry Pain | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Ginger Geary | Foley Artist |
Crew | Jamal Kandil | Cableman |
Crew | Mohamed Atbir | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Nazzareno Savini | Key Grip |
Sound | Frank Smathers | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ryan Maguire | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jamal Quandil | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Anas Batma | Camera Trainee |
Art | Alessandra Querzola | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Michisanti | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Fabio Carussi | Carpenter |
Crew | Danilo Bollettini | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Dwight Mikkelsen | Orchestrator |
Sound | Sheri Ozeki | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Laurent Ben-Mimoun | Matte Painter |
Art | Luigi Sergianni | Construction Manager |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lahcen Abbana | Costume Assistant |
Art | Elizabeth Ragagli | Set Dressing Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley Artist |
Crew | Mohamed Ali Aqermim | Special Effects Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Matteo Silvi | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Franco Ragusa | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Dan Maddalena | Unit Publicist |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Tamara Marini | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Lyamani Bouhmdi | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Writing | Wes Craven | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Wes Craven | Characters |
Production | Frank Hildebrand | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jon-Luke Lourens | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Wasner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Mulroy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karl Derrick | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Glick | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Lombardi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matteo Silvi | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael Gregory | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Shamiel Soni | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bertrand Gagey | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dexter Locke | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Carla Murray | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bryan O. Watkins | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Alba | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Nicotero | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | François Poirier | Stunts |
Crew | Aissa Ouyous | Stunts |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunts |
Crew | Mustapha Touki | Stunts |
Crew | Philippe Losson | Stunts |
Crew | Othman Ilyassa | Stunts |