Dominic Toretto is a Los Angeles street racer suspected of masterminding a series of big-rig hijackings. When undercover cop Brian O'Conner infiltrates Toretto's iconoclastic crew, he falls for Toretto's sister and must choose a side: the gang or the LAPD.
Is The Fast and the Furious on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Fast and the Furious is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Camera | Ericson Core | Director of Photography |
Directing | Rob Cohen | Director |
Production | Doug Claybourne | Executive Producer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Writing | Gary Scott Thompson | Screenplay |
Writing | David Ayer | Screenplay |
Production | John Pogue | Executive Producer |
Sound | BT | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Erik Bergquist | Screenplay |
Editing | Peter Honess | Editor |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Crew | Matthew W. Mungle | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Williams | Hairstylist |
Art | Monica Frommholz | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Barry Kingston | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Michael C. Stone | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tony Perez | Leadman |
Art | Maria Baker | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Art | Alex Sessing | Greensman |
Art | Florence Fellman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Roddy Stayton | Hairstylist |
Art | Waldemar Kalinowski | Production Design |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Art Direction |
Art | Charles Page | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Germain | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Bruce Stambler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Lori J. Nelson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuehn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John Trapman | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Malcolm Brown Jr. | Camera Operator |
Sound | Laura Macias | Foley |
Sound | Charles Deenen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Constance Bracewell | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Michael C. Casper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Lawrence Karman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Thad Beier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Mann | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rebecca Marie | Visual Effects Art Director |
Sound | Glenn Hoskinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Matt Sweeney | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kim Secrist | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mary Stuart | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike Wassel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Howard Neiman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jay Nierenberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Bruce Dickson | Camera Operator |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Carl Boles | Gaffer |
Production | Jody Hummer | Location Manager |
Camera | Kenji Luster | Steadicam Operator |
Editing | Jonathan Lucas | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | John Feinblatt | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Michael Pescasio | Additional Photography |
Editing | Brett Carroll | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Quon | Set Costumer |
Camera | Joseph D. Urbanczyk | Additional Camera |
Camera | Pål Bugge Haagenrud | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Stepić | Set Costumer |
Production | Deborah Laub | Location Manager |
Camera | Bob Marshak | Still Photographer |
Crew | David Marder | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Creighton Bellinger | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael J. Wassel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Doug Claybourne | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Hay | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Tyler Lafferty | Propmaker |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Art | Gloria Ciraolo | Painter |
Camera | Bill Marti | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mike Currie | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jamie Kemp | Chef |
Crew | Johnny D'Mara | Stunts |
Crew | Kostas Theodosiou | Telecine Colorist |
Camera | Loren Corl | Grip |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Chris Samp | Standby Painter |
Crew | Maureen Holmes | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | John Characky | Driver |
Crew | Kevin A. Canamar | Set Medic |
Crew | Steven Kissick | Carpenter |
Art | Clint Schultz | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Helen Kozora | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Pamela Choules | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Dan Zarlengo | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Fred Culbertson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rafael 'Rafa' Castro | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Brian Best | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert Simokovic | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Oscar Inzunza | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Timothy McCrary | Lighting Technician |
Production | Stacie Goodman | Casting Associate |
Production | Tava R. Maloy | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Lighting | John Crimins | Electrician |
Sound | Felipe Borrero | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Michael Kory | 3D Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Jones | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Aulicino | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Iram Collantes | Production Manager |
Sound | Carl D. Ware | Sound Engineer |
Production | Pamela Jaeckle | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Bryan M. Cahill | Boom Operator |
Sound | Randy Miller | Orchestrator |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Visual Effects | Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositors |
Art | Bill MacSems | Property Master |
Sound | Eric Justen | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Andy Peach | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Lee Lemont | ADR Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Maricella Ramirez | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Art | Kent Demaine | Creative Director |
Crew | Eric Cook | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | William Cawley | Sound Assistant |
Writing | Da Han | Story Editor |
Camera | Jamie Lagerhausen | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Consultant |
Camera | Lisa Bonaccorso | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Francine Lecoultre | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi K. Work | Key Costumer |
Sound | Randy Miller | Conductor |
Production | Christina Beaumont | Production Assistant |
Production | Dana Swartout | Production Driver |
Directing | Lars P. Winther | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Stephen V. Johnson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Production | Betty Riggs | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Andy Young | Rigging Grip |
Production | Jimmy Jue | Extras Casting |
Directing | Mic Rodgers | Second Unit Director |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Carol Ashley | Digital Compositor |
Production | Robert Lane | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Charlie Estepp | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Darin Moran | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mike Bonnaud | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Dylan A. Flores | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Camera | Richard L. Carden | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Andy Cohen | Assistant Editor |
Directing | John Riley | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Al Lieberman | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Production | Leann Emmert | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Timber Kislan | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Craig Lieberman | Technical Advisor |
Camera | April Kelley | Camera Loader |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Writing | Gary Scott Thompson | Story |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby J. Foxworth | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Patrick Lane | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Chrisie Paola | Stunts |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |
Crew | Amy Rydell | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Ron Stein | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Kristen Vahle | Stunts |
Crew | Mitchell Dean | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunts |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Justus | Stunts |
Crew | Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Cadinha | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Art | John Mann | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Paul M. Walker III | Consulting Accountant |
Writing | Ken Li | Other |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Double |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |