Domino

Domino (2005)

Heads You Live... Tails You Die.

  • Genre: Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2005-10-14
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1165 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: Polski
  • Production Company: Scott Free Productions
  • Production Country: France, United Kingdom
  • Director: Tony Scott
star 5.9/10
From 1,165 Ratings
5.9

Summary

The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.

Domino Trailer

Is Domino on Netflix?

Is Domino on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Domino is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Domino becomes available on Netflix!

  • Keira Knightley

    as Domino Harvey
  • Mickey Rourke

    as Ed Mosbey
  • Edgar Ramírez

    as Choco
  • Delroy Lindo

    as Claremont Williams
  • Mo'Nique

    as Lateesha Rodriguez
  • Christopher Walken

    as Mark Heiss
  • Lucy Liu

    as Taryn Miles
  • Mena Suvari

    as Kimmie
  • Brian Austin Green

    as Self
  • Ian Ziering

    as Self
  • Macy Gray

    as Lashandra Davis
  • Shondrella Avery

    as Lashindra Davis
  • Riz Abbasi

    as Alf
  • Dabney Coleman

    as Drake Bishop
  • Joe Nuñez

    as Raul Chavez
  • Peter Jacobson

    as Burke Beckett
  • Kel O'Neill

    as Francis
  • Jacqueline Bisset

    as Sophie Wynn
  • Dale Dickey

    as Edna Fender
  • Lew Temple

    as Locus Fender
  • Liza Lapira

    as Chinegro Woman
  • Tom Waits

    as Wanderer
  • Jerry Springer

    as Self
  • Tabitha Brownstone

    as Young Domino
  • Domino Harvey

    as Girl Walking from Exploding Car
  • Charles Paraventi

    as Howie Stein
  • Donna W. Scott

    as Agent Dina Wilson
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Cigliutti Goon (uncredited)
  • Vic Manni

    as Bishop Goon #1
  • T.K. Carter

    as Lester Kincaid
  • Frederick Koehler

    as Chuckie
  • Stanley Kamel

    as Anthony Cigliutti
  • Chad Parker

    as Underwater Mobster
  • Cheryl Francis Harrington

    as Outraged Woman
  • Ashley Monique Clark

    as Kee Kee Rodriguez
  • Patrick Kerr

    as DMV Manager
  • Adam Clark

    as Agent Eric Cosgrove
  • Michael Andolini

    as Mobster
  • Janet Gonzalez

    as Louise Maldonado
  • Mike G.

    as Hector Maldonado
  • Eddie Hernandez

    as Larenz 'Creep' Dexter
  • Mark Newsom

    as Dr. Waldman
  • Jack McGee

    as Detective Chris Cudlitz
  • Rolando Molina

    as Security Manager
  • Morgan Nagler

    as Stacee Stevens
  • Ginger Kinison

    as Ariana Bower
  • Andy Milder

    as FBI Agent #1
  • Neal Matarazzo

    as FBI Agent #2
  • Michelle Fabiano

    as Mrs. Cigliutti
  • Phillip Darlington

    as Zendejas
  • Celesta Hodge

    as Runway Model
  • Julian Berlin

    as Sorority Girl
  • Jackson Bolt

    as Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
  • Heidi Hawking

    as Entertainer (uncredited)
Directing Tony Scott Director
Production Skip Chaisson Executive Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Tony Scott Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Production Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Editing William Goldenberg Editor
Art Drew Boughton Art Direction
Production Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer
Art Keith Neely Art Direction
Art Nancy Nye Set Decoration
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up B. Åkerlund Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lucia Mace Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Makeup Department Head
Directing Karin Anderson Script Coordinator
Directing Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
Crew Dan Bell Stunts
Production David Hadida Co-Producer
Production Peter Toumasis Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Martin Samuel Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Miner Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Key Makeup Artist
Art Amanda Fernald Jones Art Department Assistant
Art Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director
Crew Dennis Richardson Carpenter
Art David Harris Greensman
Art Roderick Nunnally Standby Painter
Art Mark Alfrey Sculptor
Art Nancy Deren Set Designer
Art Billy Campbell Set Dresser
Sound Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Crew Jeff Jingle Animatronics Designer
Crew David Dresher Post Production Supervisor
Production Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Crew Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Crew Mark Alan Loso Compositor
Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Crew Christina Fong Utility Stunts
Camera Mark Meyers Additional Camera
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric
Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
Camera Andy Bertelson Grip
Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Alan Downs Rigging Grip
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Goldman Assistant Costume Designer
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Editing Claudius Neal Digital Intermediate
Crew Emile Hanton Post Production Assistant
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Sound Kim Carroll Musician
Crew Gil Amaral Driver
Crew Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Art R. Scott Doran Leadman
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Art Mike Blaze Property Master
Crew Michael Aronson Propmaker
Art T. Scott Elliott Props
Crew Jim Smith Craft Service
Crew Michael Barnes Legal Services
Crew Monica Rust Set Medic
Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Production Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant
Crew Michael Cosmano Production Office Assistant
Crew Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant
Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Art Rochester Sound Mixer
Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
Crew Casey Lowe Stand In
Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Sound F. Hudson Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Crew Sam Rockwell Thanks
Lighting Michael Off Gaffer
Camera J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Sound David Lai Music Supervisor
Crew Brandon M. Cox Loader
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Brian Berdan Additional Editor
Visual Effects Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Sound Kirk Bennett Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Maya Evans Judd Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annie Hill Key Costumer
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
Directing Eric Glasser Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Andres L. Porras Camera Operator
Lighting Greg Etheredge Electrician
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
Art Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Art Melissa Pergola Set Decorating Coordinator
Sound Andrea Horta ADR Editor
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Dietch Set Costumer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Paul Luna 2D Artist
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
Production Janice Polley Location Manager
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Sound Richard Whitfield Music Editor
Camera Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano Assistant Camera
Camera Ray D. Chase Best Boy Grip
Crew Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Camera Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael T. Coruzzi Second Assistant Camera
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Editing dB Bracamontes Additional Editing
Editing Robert Berman Assistant Editor
Editing Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing David Feldman Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Skip Chaisson Editorial Consultant
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager
Production Justin Duncan Location Assistant
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Production Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Andrea Paige Wilson Choreographer
Production Tom Moran Executive Assistant
Production Kari Mills Extras Casting Assistant
Production Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant
Lighting Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
Production Brigitte Pauli Payroll Accountant
Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
Production Braden Friedman Production Assistant
Production Jason Salzman Production Secretary
Production Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant
Writing René Brar Story Editor
Crew Gilda 'Granny' Granadino Technical Advisor
Crew Samuel Hadida Presenter
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Writing Richard Kelly Screenplay
Writing Steve Barancik Story
Writing Richard Kelly Story
Crew Anita Hart Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rob Hinderstein Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Hunter Baxley Stunts
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunts
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Stunts
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunts
Crew Jacob Chambers Stunts
Crew Cindy Daniels Stunts
Crew Norm Compton Stunts
Crew Preston Corbell Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Crew Max Daniels Stunts
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Jeff Evans Stunts
Crew Michael Endoso Stunts
Crew Brent Fletcher Stunts
Crew Frankie 'G' Garbutt Stunts
Crew Mitch Gould Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
Crew David LeBell Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Sammy Maloof Stunts
Crew Bof Matteo Stunts
Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunts
Crew Jeffrey McDancer Stunts
Crew Dan McCann Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew Don Charles McGovern Stunts
Crew Bennie Moore Stunts
Crew Marty Murray Stunts
Crew Julie Michaels Stunts
Crew Larry Nicholas Stunts
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunts
Crew Michael Owen Stunts
Crew Alan Oliney Stunts
Crew Vladimir Orlov Stunts
Crew J.J. Perry Stunts
Crew Chad Parker Stunts
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Crew Steve Picerni Stunts
Crew William Rocha Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Scotty Richards Stunt Driver
Crew Erik Rondell Stunt Double
Crew Pat Romano Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Madison Saager Stunt Double
Crew Matthew Rugetti Stunts
Crew Lee Smith Stunt Double
Crew Paul Sklar Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Crew Justin Sundquist Stunts
Crew Buddy Sosthand Stunts
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Stunts
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Double
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew DJ Stefanich Stunts
Crew Philip Romano Stunts
Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects

keyboard_arrow_up