The Good Girl

The Good Girl (2002)

It's her last best chance... is she going to take it?

  • Genre: Drama, Comedy, Romance
  • Release Date: 2002-01-12
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 597 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Hungry Eye Lowland Pictures B.V.
  • Production Country: Netherlands, Germany, United States of America
  • Director: Miguel Arteta
star 6.2/10
From 597 Ratings
6.4

Summary

A discount store clerk strikes up an affair with a stock boy who considers himself the incarnation of Holden Caulfield.

The Good Girl Trailer

Is The Good Girl on Netflix?

Is The Good Girl on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie The Good Girl is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Good Girl becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jennifer Aniston

    as Justine Last
  • John C. Reilly

    as Phil Last
  • Jake Gyllenhaal

    as Holden Worther
  • Zooey Deschanel

    as Cheryl
  • Deborah Rush

    as Gwen Jackson
  • Mike White

    as Corny
  • John Carroll Lynch

    as Jack Field, Your Store Manager
  • Tim Blake Nelson

    as Bubba
  • John Doe

    as Mr. Worther
  • Roxanne Hart

    as Mrs. Worther
  • Aimee Garcia

    as Nurse
  • Annie O'Donnell

    as Haggard Woman
  • Jon Shere

    as Lester
  • Alice Amter

    as Big Haired Woman
  • Jean Rhodes

    as Old Woman
  • Lalo Guerrero

    as Blackberry Vendor
  • Michael Hyatt

    as Floberta
  • Enzo

    as Bits
  • Ken Rudulph

    as Reporter
  • Jacquie Barnbrook

    as Heavy Set Woman
Production Carol Baum Executive Producer
Directing Miguel Arteta Director
Sound Tony Maxwell Original Music Composer
Production Matthew Greenfield Producer
Production Philip von Alvensleben Executive Producer
Camera Enrique Chediak Director of Photography
Sound Joey Waronker Original Music Composer
Production Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
Sound James O'Brien Original Music Composer
Production Joanna Colbert Casting
Editing Jeff Betancourt Editor
Sound Mark Orton Original Music Composer
Art Susan Emshwiller Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Steiner Costume Design
Art Macie Vener Art Direction
Art Daniel Bradford Production Design
Crew Lucas Foster Thanks
Production Shelly Glasser Co-Producer
Production Gina Kwon Co-Producer
Crew Robert Jauregui Stunts
Production Shelly Glasser Unit Production Manager
Directing Linda Brachman First Assistant Director
Directing Marge Piane Second Assistant Director
Crew Bradley M. Goodman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Editing Andrew Loschin First Assistant Editor
Art Christopher Coulson Leadman
Art Gabor Szitanyi Set Dresser
Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
Camera Darin Moran Camera Operator
Camera Robert Magnano First Assistant Camera
Camera Kelly Krotine Second Assistant Camera
Camera Christianne Kira Parser Second Assistant Camera
Camera Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Camera Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
Camera Dale Robinette Still Photographer
Sound Yehuda Maayan Sound Mixer
Sound Dan Lipe Boom Operator
Production Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator
Production Damiana Kamishin Assistant Production Coordinator
Production William S. White Production Secretary
Directing John Riley Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeff Bilger Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor
Directing Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor
Lighting Louis DiCesare Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Tim Durr Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin P. Patterson Electrician
Lighting Moulaye Sene Electrician
Lighting Pierre Cane Electrician
Camera Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip
Camera Charles 'Woody' Lang Best Boy Grip
Camera Tom Adams Dolly Grip
Camera John Emory Grip
Camera Bobby D. Bartlett Grip
Camera Dave Harvey Grip
Camera William Christie Grip
Art Michael Carney Property Master
Art Derrick Hinman Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Carol Schwartz Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darla Albright Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Curet Key Hair Stylist
Art Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator
Art Frank B. Nieves Construction Foreman
Art Joe Lozano Greensman
Costume & Make-Up B.J. Rogers Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Chris Burrows Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christie Wittenborn Key Costumer
Production France Myung Fagin Location Manager
Production Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager
Production Meredith Tucker Casting
Production Jeff Olan Extras Casting
Production Peter McManus Production Accountant
Production Robert Yacobian First Assistant Accountant
Crew Wendy Wilhite Chatley Studio Teacher
Crew Charmaine Boos Studio Teacher
Crew Francie Agajanian Studio Teacher
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Steve M. Miliotti Craft Service
Crew Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator
Crew Steve Zerweck Transportation Captain
Crew Russ Tolliver Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Christopher Sheldon Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Wayne Heitman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Eddie Kim Sound Effects Designer
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher Alba First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lana Warnock Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Sound Matthew C. Beville ADR Mixer
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Sound Peter Afterman Music Consultant
Sound Joey Waronker Music Consultant
Sound Jessica Clements Music Coordinator
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Writing Mike White Writer

keyboard_arrow_up