Determined to unseat Steve Finch's reign as the town's holiday season king, Buddy Hall plasters his house with so many decorative lights that it'll be visible from space! When their wives bond, and their kids follow suit, the two men only escalate their rivalry - and their decorating.
Is Deck the Halls on Netflix? Unfortunately the movie Deck the Halls is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Deck the Halls becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Camera | Mark Irwin | Director of Photography |
Editing | Paul Hirsch | Editor |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Art | Tedd Kuchera | Set Decoration |
Art | Dan Hermansen | Art Direction |
Sound | George S. Clinton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Costigan | Producer |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Directing | John Whitesell | Director |
Production | John Whitesell | Producer |
Writing | Don Rhymer | Writer |
Production | Patricia Foster | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tony Lazarowich | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Mike Flicker | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Douglas Pruss | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Grossman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Jones | Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Jay W. Yowler | Gaffer |
Crew | Sylvia Nablo | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Stephen J. McKnight | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Bert Prevost | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Patrick Ramsay | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Thomas Calderon | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Writing | Chris Ord | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emanuela Daus | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Saubrie Mohamed | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Gaetan Jalbert | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Stephanie Boeke | Extras Casting |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Patrick Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Andrew Lavigne | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Anderson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | George S. Clinton | Conductor |
Directing | Charles Croughwell | Second Unit Director |
Art | Aria Troller | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | John Morris | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Thomas F. Ford IV | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Nancy Ford | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Trevor Wiens | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Michael Lemmers | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Miguel Rivera | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Angelo Palazzo | Foley Editor |
Art | Hamish Purdy | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Dean Webber | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Naan Spiess | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Love | Makeup Artist |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jackie Bissley | Unit Publicist |
Art | Vicky Peters | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Christopher Tammaro | Camera Operator |
Production | Kirk Johns | Location Manager |
Crew | Phil Parks | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Kathy Houghton | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Wes Harmer | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Eddy Santos | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Dave Griffiths | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dan Bennett | Key Grip |
Camera | Charlie Schultz | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Donna DeSeta | Local Casting |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Jon Johnson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Wendy Williams | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Jennifer Sinclair | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Holloway | Costumer |
Sound | Suzie Katayama | Orchestrator |
Directing | Rhonda Taylor | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Curt Martell | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Steven A. Saltzman | Music Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Writing | Matt Corman | Writer |
Directing | Michael Neumann | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marisa Aboitiz | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Wayne McLaughlin | Property Master |
Camera | Royce Mattice | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Brian Shell | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Paula Plachy | Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Blackie | Costumer |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Cliff Brown | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Tim Moynihan | Camera Operator |
Sound | J.J. George | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Bryon Rickerson | Music Editor |
Art | Robert Pratt | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Celia Bond | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jennifer Mylrea | Stunt Double |