After the disastrous food storm in the first film, Flint and his friends are forced to leave the town. Flint accepts the invitation from his idol Chester V to join The Live Corp Company, which has been tasked to clean the island, and where the best inventors in the world create technologies for the betterment of mankind. When Flint discovers that his machine still operates and now creates mutant food beasts like living pickles, hungry tacodiles, shrimpanzees and apple pie-thons, he and his friends must return to save the world.
Is Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 on Netflix? Yes! The movie Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Kirk Bodyfelt | Producer |
Writing | John Francis Daley | Screenplay |
Writing | Judi Barrett | Characters |
Directing | Cody Cameron | Director |
Directing | Kris Pearn | Director |
Writing | Ron Barrett | Characters |
Art | Justin K. Thompson | Production Design |
Writing | Jonathan Goldstein | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kelly Mazurowski | Animation |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Tobias von Burkersroda | Animation |
Visual Effects | Juan Miguel Vadell | Animation |
Lighting | Arun Ram-Mohan | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniele Zannone | Animation |
Crew | Kevin Webb | Supervising Animator |
Directing | Daniel Erickson | Layout |
Visual Effects | Eddie Prickett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andre Medina | Visual Development |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Lighting | Kayla Franklin | Lighting Coordinator |
Production | Christopher Miller | Executive Producer |
Writing | Phil Lord | Story |
Production | Pam Marsden | Producer |
Writing | Christopher Miller | Story |
Production | Phil Lord | Executive Producer |
Editing | Paul Carrera | Associate Editor |
Editing | Robert Fisher Jr. | Editor |
Visual Effects | José Más Huertas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Mah | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valerie Morrison | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Pozo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Caroline Renault | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marvin Kim | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Lighting | Richard A.M. Bell | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matt Giovingo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ian Jenkins | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brian James Lee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jim 'Big Dog' McLean | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nick Panagos | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Rosendo Salazar | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Eric Tablada | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Alan Zhongnan Chen | Master Lighting Artist |
Sound | Andrew Dorfman | Music Editor |
Crew | Tad A. Gielow | Software Team Lead |
Visual Effects | Alexander K. Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | J.Q. Park | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mette Tange | Animation |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Mathilde Fabry | Animation |
Visual Effects | Neil Hillier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sang Uk Park | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philip Rudolph | Animation |
Visual Effects | Craig Kellman | Character Designer |
Crew | Cottalango Leon | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Phil Meheux | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Allen O'Sanlou | Animation |
Visual Effects | Josh Riley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Karen Trieu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anna Cardillo | Animation |
Sound | Mark Mothersbaugh | Music |
Sound | James T. Sale | Orchestrator |
Crew | R. Stirling Duguid | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Ford | CG Supervisor |
Crew | H. Lee Peterson | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Julie Bernier Gosselin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bianca Siercke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shaofu Zhang | Animation |
Editing | Darrian M. James | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Tom Burns | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Robert Smigel | Thanks |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Ciucci | Animation |
Visual Effects | Callum LaPrairie | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Lisbe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Martinsen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris Tost | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Wesch | Animation |
Lighting | John Helton | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ryan Tulloch | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kelly Walsh | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Steven Browning | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Mark Krentz | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Eric Neill | Modeling |
Sound | Christopher Guardino | Orchestrator |
Crew | Andrea Solis | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Aaron Spurgeon | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Kelsey Wagner | Animation |
Crew | Mandy Tankenson | Digital Producer |
Lighting | Simon Carlile | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nakia McGlynn | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Scott Palleiko | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Rambo Snyder | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Marc-Andre Davignon | Software Engineer |
Crew | Sean Looper | Software Engineer |
Crew | J. Robert Ray | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Daniel Lobl | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Stan Webb | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Ina Marczinczik | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matty J. Walker | Animation |
Editing | Tony Ferdinand | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Conor O'Mara | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Richard Sandoval | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sharmishtha Sohoni | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kenji Sweeney | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jennifer S. Williams | Lighting Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yohan Bang | Modeling |
Crew | Alan Davidson | Software Engineer |
Crew | Brian Wong | Software Engineer |
Crew | Joey Kadin | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Alfredo R. Barcia | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brooke Beane | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Devorsine | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Scott G. Trosclair | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Fernando Zorrilla | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Chrissy Callahan | Lighting Coordinator |
Crew | Geo Snelling | Software Engineer |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Amanda Hui | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Joshua Chapel | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Doris Wang | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Benjamin Aguillon | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Thomas Hollier | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kurt Judson | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | John Grod | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Patrick Clark | Software Engineer |
Crew | Lucas Miller | Software Engineer |
Crew | Joshua Beveridge | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Mathew Cowie | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Dean Gordon | Visual Development |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Lighting | Joseph Creswell | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dale Drummond | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sean Dsouza | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shun Sing Edward Lee | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos Lucas | Lighting Artist |
Production | Stamford Cullen | Production Accountant |
Production | Matt Forman | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Trey DeCamp | Software Engineer |
Crew | Junko V. Igarashi | Software Engineer |
Crew | Tim Pixton | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Jerry Loveland | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | William Hoag | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Jackson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melanie Plett | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gwendelyn Robson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Rossano | Animation |
Lighting | Thai Bach | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Roger Chao | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Maribeth Glass | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Todd Hara | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Frances Kumashiro | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Bo Struye | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Olivier Van Zeveren | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Nancey S. Wallis | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Michael Ball | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mike Lyons | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kaichi Zhou | Software Engineer |
Sound | John Dunn | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Taehyun Park | Modeling |
Sound | Kier Lehman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jeffrey Schindler | Orchestrator |
Sound | John Kurlander | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Brian H. Thompson | Software Engineer |
Crew | Alan Hawkins | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Brendan Body | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jocelyn Cofer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Hudec | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cesc Pujol | Animation |
Visual Effects | In-Ah Roediger | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zachary Torok | Animation |
Editing | Gregory F. Plotts | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Bertrand Cordier | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ryan Duhaime | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Paul Gimm | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Will McCrate | Lighting Artist |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jason George | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Seonna Hong | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Samantha Kallis | Visual Development |
Crew | Will Allegra | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shad Bradbury | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Gimenez | Animation |
Visual Effects | John K. Goodman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Production | Chris Juen | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Dave Blais | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rahul Dabholkar | Animation |
Visual Effects | Claudio de Oliveira | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nathan Fitzgerald | Animation |
Visual Effects | Fernando Franco | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Herschaft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniel Ruiz | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Vassallo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Coline Veith | Animation |
Lighting | Brian Adams | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Crew | Michael Lasker | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Darren Lurie | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Manuel Almela | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ana Cobos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robin George | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Turello | Animation |
Visual Effects | Melt van der Spuy | Animation |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley |
Lighting | Ricardo Ramos | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Oleksandr Vozniuk | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Johnna Todesco | Lighting Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anand Somasundaran | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sam Marks | Animation Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Blandine Chanteur | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dave R. Howe | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pat Lun Lam | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Sarah M. Sweeney | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brittany Stine | Lighting Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Englert | Software Engineer |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jacob Martinez | Systems Administrators & Support |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Story |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Cinelli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carlos Carvajal | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ernesto Esteso | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ed Herft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julius Kwan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Lehman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Page | Animation |
Lighting | Brian Blasiak | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Arun P. Chidambaram | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Lester James Chung | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Brent Elliott | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Donna Lanasa | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kimberley Liptrap | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Stephen Lunn | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Martin Tardif | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Graeme Tung | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos A. Vidal | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mike Jiang | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Joosten Kuypers | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Shelli Rae Coppoolse | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Burdorf | Software Engineer |
Crew | Vivian Rogers | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Sean Eckols | Visual Development |
Art | David Bleich | Art Direction |
Crew | Murilo Coutinho | Software Team Lead |
Visual Effects | Tomás Vega | Animation |
Lighting | Yann Dupont | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mark Gelfuso | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dan Lavender | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Frank Ritlop | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Joseph Rosensteel | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Julien Stuart-Smith | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Tasio Garcia | Software Engineer |
Crew | Umberto Lazzari | Software Engineer |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Kurinsky | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Chris Reccardi | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Wesley Chandler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eva Fan | Animation |
Crew | Dave Krieger | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kaz Tanaka | Software Engineer |
Crew | Michael Zhang | Software Engineer |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Christopher Oey | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Chris Turnham | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | John T. Coomey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Elisabeth Franklin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kim Hazel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Melagrano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Vale | Animation |
Lighting | Lynn Basas | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Marcel Hemingway | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Carlos-Christian Nickel | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Yehjean Kim | Modeling |
Production | Christina DeSilva Rowell | Production Manager |
Crew | Peter Palombi | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Pete Oswald | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Bobby Taylor | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lisa Wang | Animation |
Lighting | Jon Aghassian | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Michael Alkan | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Christine Gatchalian | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pooya Ghobadpour | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Luke Heathcock | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Pablo Holcer | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jing Jing Liu | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jason Madsen | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Camil Planella | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mark A. Wilson | Lighting Artist |
Directing | Blake Berger | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel | Software Engineer |
Crew | John Welborn | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Peter G. Travers | VFX Supervisor |
Sound | Skaila Kanga | Musician |
Crew | Cam Langs | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Owen Hammer | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Gustavo Calle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrea Castagnoli | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joey Chang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Cheung | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shawn Clark | Animation |
Visual Effects | Samuel Devynck | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mike Dharney | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pedro Daniel García Pérez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chris McGaw | Animation |
Visual Effects | Valerie Scheiber | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adrian Villarino | Animation |
Visual Effects | Roger Vizard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Phan Wiantrakoon | Animation |
Lighting | Jared Brient | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Joseph Hayden | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | John Lai | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kuan Lin | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Betsy Mueller | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Tyquane Wright | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Joy Chung | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jungeun Park | Modeling |
Sound | Brian Smith | ADR Mixer |
Art | Jennifer Kluska | Storyboard Artist |